Stenham Asset Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1840750, GUERNSEY, Guernsey
Stenham Asset Management Ltd reported $205,878,393 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.42% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006472
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $206M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 95.42%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TSMadded | +12,655 | $4.28M |
| HUTnew | +67,550 | $3.17M |
| NAKnew | +2,046,000 | $2.86M |
| YSSnew | +110,651 | $2.45M |
| IHAKadded | +3,181 | $139K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GLDreduced | -16,906 | -$7.27M |
| NVDAreduced | -27,927 | -$4.87M |
| MSFTexited | -1,420 | -$687K |
| MAexited | -1,110 | -$634K |
| UNPreduced | -2,319 | -$563K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006472, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $205,878,393, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLDSPDR GOLD TR | 325,001 | $140M | 67.93% | -16,906 | Timeline | ||
| HONHONEYWELL INTL INC | 37,441 | $8.46M | 4.11% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 38,280 | $7.97M | 3.87% | -1,800 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 22,538 | $7.62M | 3.7% | +12,655 | Timeline | ||
| UNPUNION PAC CORP | 31,338 | $7.6M | 3.69% | -2,319 | Timeline | ||
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP | 21,500 | $6.86M | 3.33% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NV | 44,900 | $6.16M | 2.99% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 33,810 | $5.9M | 2.86% | -27,927 | Timeline | ||
| HUTHUT 8 CORP | 67,550 | $3.17M | 1.54% | new | Timeline | ||
| NAKNORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS LT | 2,046,000 | $2.86M | 1.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| YSSYORK SPACE SYSTEMS INC | 110,651 | $2.45M | 1.19% | new | Timeline | ||
| SLVISHARES SILVER TR | 27,700 | $1.89M | 0.92% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC | 5,300 | $1.07M | 0.52% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| IHAKISHARES TR | 23,559 | $1.03M | 0.5% | +3,181 | Timeline | ||
| BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | 1,867 | $895K | 0.43% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CRHCRH PLC | 8,400 | $883K | 0.43% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CEFSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | 15,000 | $716K | 0.35% | -10,000 | Timeline | ||
| PHOINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T | 7,400 | $495K | 0.24% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 1,420 | $687K | shares |
| MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED | 1,110 | $634K | shares |
| PCGPG&E CORP | 30,900 | $497K | shares |
| GEGE AEROSPACE | 1,580 | $487K | shares |
| HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC | 1,560 | $448K | shares |
| DHRDANAHER CORP DEL | 1,870 | $428K | shares |
| CMECME GROUP INC | 1,440 | $393K | shares |
| RACEFERRARI N V | 940 | $347K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006472 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |