Skip to content

STEGINSKY CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1120048, PORT WASHINGTON, NY

STEGINSKY CAPITAL LLC reported $605,073,000 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-04.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001120048-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$605M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MLMadded+8,715$5.13M
MKLadded+1,874$3.59M
GOOGadded+11,730$3.36M
COSTadded+3,236$3.22M
FASTadded+43,673$2.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRK-Areduced-2-$1.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001120048-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $605,073,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 652,511 shares; 2025Q1: 631,275 shares; 2025Q2: 674,065 shares; 2025Q3: 680,588 shares; 2025Q4: 672,412 shares; 2026Q1: 684,142 shares 684,142$196M32.43%+11,730Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 142,820 shares; 2025Q1: 137,098 shares; 2025Q2: 130,055 shares; 2025Q3: 125,253 shares; 2025Q4: 132,195 shares; 2026Q1: 135,431 shares 135,431$135M22.3%+3,236Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 40,337 shares; 2025Q1: 39,098 shares; 2025Q2: 39,561 shares; 2025Q3: 40,090 shares; 2025Q4: 40,990 shares; 2026Q1: 42,864 shares 42,864$82M13.56%+1,874Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 732,436 shares; 2025Q1: 726,506 shares; 2025Q2: 1,455,043 shares; 2025Q3: 1,440,322 shares; 2025Q4: 1,595,087 shares; 2026Q1: 1,638,760 shares 1,638,760$76M12.57%+43,673Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 112,287 shares; 2025Q1: 114,011 shares; 2025Q2: 118,762 shares; 2025Q3: 119,653 shares; 2025Q4: 119,635 shares; 2026Q1: 128,350 shares 128,350$75.6M12.49%+8,715Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 64,066 shares; 2025Q1: 61,807 shares; 2025Q2: 63,698 shares; 2025Q3: 69,266 shares; 2025Q4: 70,552 shares; 2026Q1: 74,602 shares 74,602$35.7M5.91%+4,050Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,071 shares; 2025Q1: 13,071 shares; 2025Q2: 13,071 shares; 2025Q3: 13,071 shares; 2025Q4: 13,071 shares; 2026Q1: 13,091 shares 13,091$3.77M0.62%+20Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3 shares; 2025Q3: 3 shares; 2025Q4: 3 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$718K0.12%-2Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001120048-26-000002 base2026-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set