Skip to content

State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1483066, TRENTON, NJ

State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D reported $24,772,480,300 across 1,540 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-01-31. Its ten largest share positions make up 28.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-000663

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$24.8B
Holdings
1,540
Top 10 weight
28.78%
New
61
Sold out
50

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SRLNnew+1,550,000$64.7M
BLKnew+54,227$55.6M
AAPLadded+213,180$53.4M
MBBnew+550,000$50.4M
ANETnew+393,568$43.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLACKROCK INCexited-54,227-$51.5M
LAM RESEARCH CORPexited-48,071-$39.2M
ARISTA NETWORKS INCexited-98,392-$37.8M
LQDreduced-250,000-$26.7M
SPIBreduced-750,000-$24.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-000663, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $24,772,480,300, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,898 shares; 2024Q4: 48,536 shares 48,536$1.41M0.01%+3,638Timeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,123 shares; 2024Q4: 148,666 shares 148,666$1.37M0.01%-14,457Timeline
STRWSTRAWBERRY FIELDS REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 128,456 shares 128,456$1.35M0.01%newTimeline
IIPRINNOVATIVE INDL PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,707 shares; 2024Q4: 19,766 shares 19,766$1.32M0.01%+4,059Timeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.31M0.01%-10,000Timeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,593 shares; 2024Q4: 38,580 shares 38,580$1.27M0.01%-4,013Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,773 shares; 2024Q4: 128,773 shares 128,773$1.17M<0.01%0Timeline
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,485 shares; 2024Q4: 56,719 shares 56,719$1.07M<0.01%+1,234Timeline
CLPRCLIPPER RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 204,993 shares; 2024Q4: 204,993 shares 204,993$939K<0.01%0Timeline
CONCONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 44,774 shares 44,774$886K<0.01%newTimeline
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,574 shares; 2024Q4: 72,574 shares 72,574$859K<0.01%0Timeline
NVGSNAVIGATOR HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,107 shares; 2024Q4: 52,267 shares 52,267$802K<0.01%+9,160Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,623 shares; 2024Q4: 5,336 shares 5,336$726K<0.01%+713Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares 90,000$657K<0.01%newTimeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$608K<0.01%newTimeline
RDWRRADWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,619 shares; 2024Q4: 26,619 shares 26,619$600K<0.01%0Timeline
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,595 shares 15,595$495K<0.01%newTimeline
CRTOCRITEO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,712 shares; 2024Q4: 11,712 shares 11,712$463K<0.01%0Timeline
SEGSEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,891 shares; 2024Q4: 15,891 shares 15,891$444K<0.01%0Timeline
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 147,995 shares; 2024Q4: 147,995 shares 147,995$444K<0.01%0Timeline
MLCOMELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 70,378 shares 70,378$407K<0.01%newTimeline
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,435 shares 23,435$406K<0.01%newTimeline
SSRMSSR MINING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,587 shares; 2024Q4: 46,715 shares 46,715$325K<0.01%+15,128Timeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,686 shares; 2024Q4: 67,686 shares 67,686$320K<0.01%0Timeline
AUDCAUDIOCODES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,342 shares; 2024Q4: 29,342 shares 29,342$286K<0.01%0Timeline
TRMDTORM PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,776 shares; 2024Q4: 13,811 shares 13,811$269K<0.01%-28,965Timeline
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,120 shares 25,120$258K<0.01%newTimeline
PERIPERION NETWORK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,734 shares; 2024Q4: 29,734 shares 29,734$252K<0.01%0Timeline
DOLEDOLE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,258 shares; 2024Q4: 18,376 shares 18,376$249K<0.01%-2,882Timeline
SGHCSUPER GROUP SGHC LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,454 shares 37,454$233K<0.01%newTimeline
ITRNITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,651 shares 6,651$207K<0.01%newTimeline
CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,186 shares; 2024Q4: 23,186 shares 23,186$201K<0.01%0Timeline
SMWBSIMILARWEB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,785 shares; 2024Q4: 13,785 shares 13,785$195K<0.01%0Timeline
CRNTCERAGON NETWORKS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,993 shares 38,993$182K<0.01%newTimeline
EQCEQUITY COMMONWEALTHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,392 shares; 2024Q4: 98,392 shares 98,392$174K<0.01%0Timeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,394 shares 13,394$171K<0.01%newTimeline
NCMINATIONAL CINEMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,531 shares; 2024Q4: 20,531 shares 20,531$136K<0.01%0Timeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,197 shares 25,197$95.7K<0.01%newTimeline
IHSIHS HOLDING LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,120 shares 18,120$52.9K<0.01%newTimeline
ABCLABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,232 shares 12,232$35.8K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BLACKROCK INCBLACKROCK INC54,227$51.5Mshares
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORP48,071$39.2Mshares
ARISTA NETWORKS INCARISTA NETWORKS INC98,392$37.8Mshares
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC19,495$8.12Mshares
HYGISHARES TR88,718$7.12Mshares
APTIV IRISH HOLDINGS LTDAPTIV IRISH HOLDINGS LTD97,803$7.04Mshares
MARATHON OIL CORPMARATHON OIL CORP202,054$5.38Mshares
CATALENT INC USD 0.01CATALENT INC USD 0.0166,058$4Mshares
SOUTHWESTERN ENERGY COSOUTHWESTERN ENERGY CO518,738$3.69Mshares
CONSOL ENERGY INC NEWCONSOL ENERGY INC NEW21,206$2.22Mshares
XIFRXPLR INFRASTRUCTURE LP77,302$2.14Mshares
STERICYCLE INCSTERICYCLE INC34,849$2.13Mshares
IPGPIPG PHOTONICS CORP28,418$2.11Mshares
KSSKOHLS CORP99,828$2.11Mshares
SQUARESPACE INCSQUARESPACE INC44,031$2.04Mshares
CALXCALIX INC52,615$2.04Mshares
ADNTADIENT PLC89,552$2.02Mshares
REYNREYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODS INC64,612$2.01Mshares
AXONICS INCAXONICS INC28,852$2.01Mshares
R1 RCM INCR1 RCM INC141,280$2Mshares
PERFICIENT INCPERFICIENT INC26,455$2Mshares
LILALIBERTY LATIN AMERICA LTD208,140$1.99Mshares
ENVESTNET INCENVESTNET INC31,581$1.98Mshares
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INC61,033$1.97Mshares
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INC71,739$1.96Mshares
TXG10X GENOMICS INC86,999$1.96Mshares
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORP111,500$1.96Mshares
SITCSITE CTRS CORP32,322$1.96Mshares
EFCELLINGTON FINANCIAL INC150,385$1.94Mshares
QSQUANTUMSCAPE CORP330,596$1.9Mshares
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INC44,776$1.9Mshares
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC18,065$1.89Mshares
CRICARTERS INC29,080$1.89Mshares
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC81,095$1.89Mshares
RKTROCKET COS INC95,456$1.83Mshares
CLDXCELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW52,615$1.79Mshares
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INC58,634$1.78Mshares
EVHEVOLENT HEALTH INC62,732$1.77Mshares
NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC84,121$1.73Mshares
RUNSUNRUN INC93,786$1.69Mshares
XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NV96,996$1.67Mshares
DYNDYNE THERAPEUTICS INC44,197$1.59Mshares
FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC60,493$1.56Mshares
PGNYPROGYNY INC91,409$1.53Mshares
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC49,795$1.44Mshares
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORP27,653$1.42Mshares
BRZEBRAZE INC43,234$1.4Mshares
BSACBANCO SANTANDER CHILE NEW16,559$344Kshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC76,498$220Kshares
SEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INCSEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INC15,891$46.9Kshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000663 base2025-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set