Skip to content

Starr Indemnity & Liability Co

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1640521, NEW YORK, NY

Starr Indemnity & Liability Co reported $393,531,861 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-020619

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$394M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDadded+45,190$19.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-020619, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $393,531,861, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 327,188 shares; 2025Q1: 327,188 shares; 2025Q2: 504,418 shares; 2025Q3: 504,418 shares; 2025Q4: 562,220 shares; 2026Q1: 607,410 shares 607,410$261M66.41%+45,190Timeline
IDEVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 606,060 shares; 2025Q3: 606,060 shares; 2025Q4: 606,060 shares; 2026Q1: 606,060 shares 606,060$50.6M12.87%0Timeline
IVOOVANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 364,098 shares; 2025Q3: 364,098 shares; 2025Q4: 364,098 shares; 2026Q1: 364,098 shares 364,098$41.6M10.58%0Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 320,409 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 320,950 shares; 2025Q3: 320,950 shares; 2025Q4: 320,950 shares; 2026Q1: 320,950 shares 320,950$39.9M10.14%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-020619 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set