Skip to content

STAPP WEALTH MANAGEMENT, PLLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1954085, OLYMPIA, WA

STAPP WEALTH MANAGEMENT, PLLC reported $76,525,937 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001954085-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$76.5M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
68.65%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BOXXnew+23,903$2.8M
XLKnew+8,725$1.66M
XLCnew+13,575$1.45M
EMXCnew+2,774$284K
GDEadded+2,679$164K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CLIPreduced-42,914-$4.31M
VPUexited-7,832-$1.55M
XLPexited-18,473-$1.51M
XLFreduced-186-$9.97K
SGOLreduced-185-$7.07K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001954085-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $76,525,937, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ORREA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 240,379 shares; 2025Q3: 246,701 shares; 2025Q4: 249,062 shares; 2026Q1: 247,585 shares; 2026Q2: 251,732 shares 251,732$9.14M11.95%+4,147Timeline
WCPBNORTHERN LTS FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 321,115 shares; 2026Q2: 324,040 shares 324,040$8.21M10.73%+2,925Timeline
GDEWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 137,378 shares; 2025Q3: 138,449 shares; 2025Q4: 136,927 shares; 2026Q1: 120,937 shares; 2026Q2: 123,616 shares 123,616$7.55M9.87%+2,679Timeline
TFPNTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 188,648 shares; 2024Q4: 207,147 shares; 2025Q1: 229,244 shares; 2025Q2: 225,412 shares; 2025Q3: 229,380 shares; 2025Q4: 233,033 shares; 2026Q1: 234,195 shares; 2026Q2: 234,460 shares 234,460$7.39M9.65%+265Timeline
GLDMWORLD GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 108,749 shares; 2024Q4: 109,405 shares; 2025Q1: 104,724 shares; 2025Q2: 88,390 shares; 2025Q3: 87,847 shares; 2025Q4: 86,468 shares; 2026Q1: 72,439 shares; 2026Q2: 73,084 shares 73,084$5.8M7.58%+645Timeline
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,738 shares; 2026Q2: 23,425 shares 23,425$3.61M4.72%+687Timeline
BOXXEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,903 shares 23,903$2.8M3.66%newTimeline
TYASIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 246,193 shares; 2024Q4: 262,741 shares; 2025Q1: 281,309 shares; 2025Q2: 279,978 shares; 2025Q3: 283,805 shares; 2025Q4: 261,639 shares; 2026Q1: 216,356 shares; 2026Q2: 217,408 shares 217,408$2.78M3.63%+1,052Timeline
RSBATIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 128,143 shares; 2026Q2: 129,765 shares 129,765$2.73M3.57%+1,622Timeline
RSSTTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,515 shares; 2025Q3: 74,336 shares; 2025Q4: 75,224 shares; 2026Q1: 74,354 shares; 2026Q2: 76,873 shares 76,873$2.51M3.28%+2,519Timeline
VABSVIRTUS ETF TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 115,693 shares; 2025Q2: 68,465 shares; 2025Q3: 75,424 shares; 2025Q4: 78,504 shares; 2026Q1: 92,577 shares; 2026Q2: 93,701 shares 93,701$2.26M2.96%+1,124Timeline
DCREDOUBLELINE ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 39,557 shares; 2025Q2: 32,895 shares; 2025Q3: 34,201 shares; 2025Q4: 35,726 shares; 2026Q1: 42,339 shares; 2026Q2: 43,034 shares 43,034$2.23M2.91%+695Timeline
CLIPGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,896 shares; 2025Q2: 121,159 shares; 2025Q3: 105,965 shares; 2025Q4: 108,923 shares; 2026Q1: 64,701 shares; 2026Q2: 21,787 shares 21,787$2.19M2.86%-42,914Timeline
COWZPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53,101 shares; 2024Q4: 56,394 shares; 2025Q1: 59,380 shares; 2025Q2: 31,718 shares; 2025Q3: 31,553 shares; 2025Q4: 31,837 shares; 2026Q1: 32,329 shares; 2026Q2: 32,887 shares 32,887$2.05M2.67%+558Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,694 shares; 2025Q3: 32,901 shares; 2025Q4: 33,121 shares; 2026Q1: 33,141 shares; 2026Q2: 32,955 shares 32,955$1.77M2.31%-186Timeline
XLBSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 46,104 shares; 2026Q1: 34,521 shares; 2026Q2: 34,637 shares 34,637$1.76M2.3%+116Timeline
VDEVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,732 shares; 2025Q1: 20,604 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,203 shares; 2026Q1: 11,470 shares; 2026Q2: 11,530 shares 11,530$1.73M2.26%+60Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,725 shares 8,725$1.66M2.17%newTimeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,357 shares; 2025Q3: 17,306 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,575 shares 13,575$1.45M1.9%newTimeline
DTANEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,134 shares; 2025Q2: 36,171 shares; 2025Q3: 36,596 shares; 2025Q4: 36,108 shares; 2026Q1: 36,917 shares; 2026Q2: 37,846 shares 37,846$1.19M1.56%+929Timeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,275 shares; 2024Q4: 4,275 shares; 2025Q1: 4,275 shares; 2025Q2: 4,275 shares; 2025Q3: 4,275 shares; 2025Q4: 13,302 shares; 2026Q1: 13,377 shares; 2026Q2: 13,377 shares 13,377$1.1M1.44%0Timeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 230,412 shares; 2024Q4: 230,364 shares; 2025Q1: 220,343 shares; 2025Q2: 43,128 shares; 2025Q3: 40,794 shares; 2025Q4: 29,776 shares; 2026Q1: 25,054 shares; 2026Q2: 24,869 shares 24,869$951K1.24%-185Timeline
UTENRBB FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,825 shares; 2026Q1: 14,825 shares; 2026Q2: 14,825 shares 14,825$640K0.84%0Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,720 shares; 2024Q4: 3,720 shares; 2025Q1: 3,720 shares; 2025Q2: 3,720 shares; 2025Q3: 3,720 shares; 2025Q4: 3,720 shares; 2026Q1: 3,720 shares; 2026Q2: 3,720 shares 3,720$577K0.75%0Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,191 shares; 2024Q4: 17,191 shares; 2025Q1: 17,191 shares; 2025Q2: 17,191 shares; 2025Q3: 17,191 shares; 2025Q4: 16,844 shares; 2026Q1: 16,844 shares; 2026Q2: 16,844 shares 16,844$511K0.67%0Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,295 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,295 shares; 2025Q2: 4,295 shares; 2025Q3: 4,295 shares; 2025Q4: 4,208 shares; 2026Q1: 4,208 shares; 2026Q2: 4,208 shares 4,208$393K0.51%0Timeline
BILSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,814 shares; 2024Q4: 3,814 shares; 2025Q1: 3,814 shares; 2025Q2: 3,180 shares; 2025Q3: 3,180 shares; 2025Q4: 3,180 shares; 2026Q1: 3,180 shares; 2026Q2: 3,180 shares 3,180$316K0.41%0Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,362 shares; 2025Q4: 8,362 shares; 2026Q1: 8,362 shares; 2026Q2: 8,362 shares 8,362$307K0.4%0Timeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,774 shares 2,774$284K0.37%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 681 shares; 2024Q4: 676 shares; 2025Q1: 676 shares; 2025Q2: 676 shares; 2025Q3: 676 shares; 2025Q4: 676 shares; 2026Q1: 676 shares; 2026Q2: 676 shares 676$252K0.33%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 259 shares; 2024Q4: 254 shares; 2025Q1: 254 shares; 2025Q2: 254 shares; 2025Q3: 254 shares; 2025Q4: 254 shares; 2026Q1: 254 shares; 2026Q2: 254 shares 254$238K0.31%0Timeline
IAUXI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 91,740 shares; 2024Q4: 91,740 shares; 2025Q1: 91,740 shares; 2025Q2: 91,740 shares; 2025Q3: 91,740 shares; 2025Q4: 91,740 shares; 2026Q1: 91,740 shares; 2026Q2: 91,740 shares 91,740$132K0.17%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VPUVANGUARD WORLD FD7,832$1.55Mshares
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR18,473$1.51Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001954085-26-000003 base2026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001954085-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001954085-22-000001 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set