Skip to content

Square Wave Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2077145, BROOKLYN, NY

Square Wave Capital, LLC reported $670,297,289 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089594

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$670M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
98.17%
New
2
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUadded+63,300$73.1M
CRSadded+77,800$48M
INTCnew+228,100$31.8M
FTAInew+91,200$24.7M
AMZNadded+95,400$22.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MCOexited-86,500-$37.7M
TWreduced-214,615-$21.4M
MTZreduced-31,100-$12.9M
FICOexited-7,100-$7.58M
VEEVexited-25,200-$4.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089594, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $670,297,289, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,300 shares; 2026Q2: 89,600 shares 89,600$103M15.43%+63,300Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 38,700 shares; 2026Q2: 47,800 shares 47,800$95.1M14.19%+9,100Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 366,400 shares; 2026Q2: 444,800 shares 444,800$87.7M13.08%+78,400Timeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 157,100 shares; 2025Q4: 219,100 shares; 2026Q1: 214,240 shares; 2026Q2: 232,300 shares 232,300$86.1M12.84%+18,060Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 186,700 shares; 2026Q1: 263,400 shares; 2026Q2: 358,800 shares 358,800$85.5M12.76%+95,400Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 46,000 shares; 2026Q2: 123,800 shares 123,800$76.4M11.39%+77,800Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 119,800 shares; 2026Q1: 102,800 shares; 2026Q2: 110,300 shares 110,300$39.4M5.88%+7,500Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 228,100 shares 228,100$31.8M4.75%newTimeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 99,113 shares; 2025Q1: 106,274 shares; 2025Q2: 106,870 shares; 2025Q3: 417,863 shares; 2025Q4: 525,600 shares; 2026Q1: 494,815 shares; 2026Q2: 280,200 shares 280,200$27.9M4.17%-214,615Timeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 91,200 shares 91,200$24.7M3.68%newTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,600 shares; 2026Q2: 29,500 shares 29,500$12.3M1.83%-31,100Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MCOMOODYS CORP86,500$37.7Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP7,100$7.58Mshares
VEEVVEEVA SYS INC25,200$4.43Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089594 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089594 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-057257 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-26-017018 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-110488 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-076212 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-067379 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001213900-25-067377 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set