Skip to content

SQUARE PEG CAPITAL PTY LTD

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803194, SURRY HILLS, NSW, Australia

SQUARE PEG CAPITAL PTY LTD reported $100,010,642 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001803194-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$100M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDDTnew+47,384$10.9M
DUOLadded+6,347$1.11M
XYZadded+1,657$108K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTexited-11,220-$7.83M
MNDYreduced-3,578-$528K
DDOGreduced-3,706-$504K
PCORreduced-5,880-$428K
SHOPreduced-2,332-$375K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001803194-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $100,010,642, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 101,522 shares; 2025Q1: 105,100 shares; 2025Q2: 93,656 shares; 2025Q3: 123,223 shares; 2025Q4: 119,645 shares 119,645$17.7M17.65%-3,578Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 81,008 shares; 2025Q1: 116,918 shares; 2025Q2: 117,990 shares; 2025Q3: 118,626 shares; 2025Q4: 114,920 shares 114,920$15.6M15.63%-3,706Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 75,382 shares; 2025Q1: 73,570 shares; 2025Q2: 66,094 shares; 2025Q3: 65,190 shares; 2025Q4: 63,889 shares 63,889$14M14.01%-1,301Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 183,433 shares; 2025Q1: 225,563 shares; 2025Q2: 203,503 shares; 2025Q3: 203,532 shares; 2025Q4: 205,189 shares 205,189$13.4M13.35%+1,657Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 183,351 shares; 2025Q1: 176,817 shares; 2025Q2: 158,444 shares; 2025Q3: 156,895 shares; 2025Q4: 151,015 shares 151,015$11M10.98%-5,880Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 47,384 shares 47,384$10.9M10.89%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,910 shares; 2025Q2: 66,368 shares; 2025Q3: 65,218 shares; 2025Q4: 62,886 shares 62,886$10.1M10.12%-2,332Timeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,560 shares; 2025Q1: 38,586 shares; 2025Q2: 26,526 shares; 2025Q3: 35,577 shares; 2025Q4: 41,924 shares 41,924$7.36M7.36%+6,347Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A11,220$7.83Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001803194-26-000001 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set