SQN Investors LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1665887, Menlo Park, CA
SQN Investors LP reported $159,637,319 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.22% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-24-001374
- Period
- 2023-12-31
- Reported value
- $160M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 76.22%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| INFORMATICA INCadded | +419,400 | $11.9M |
| NTNXnew | +219,352 | $10.5M |
| OKTAnew | +75,000 | $6.79M |
| WIXadded | +51,600 | $6.35M |
| HUBSadded | +5,833 | $3.39M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ZSreduced | -60,141 | -$13.3M |
| NEW RELIC INCexited | -103,876 | -$8.89M |
| XYZexited | -181,422 | -$8.03M |
| ALTERYX, INC (CLASS A)reduced | -168,606 | -$7.95M |
| TWLOexited | -128,700 | -$7.53M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-24-001374, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $159,637,319, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIXWIX COM LTD | 140,200 | $17.2M | 10.8% | +51,600 | Timeline | ||
| ALTERYX, INC (CLASS A)ALTERYX, INC (CLASS A) | 317,904 | $15M | 9.39% | -168,606 | |||
| HUBSHUBSPOT INC | 25,635 | $14.9M | 9.32% | +5,833 | Timeline | ||
| INFORMATICA INCINFORMATICA INC | 451,245 | $12.8M | 8.02% | +419,400 | |||
| CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL | 55,678 | $12.2M | 7.64% | -21,613 | |||
| NTNXNUTANIX INC | 219,352 | $10.5M | 6.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| GTLBGITLAB INC | 163,805 | $10.3M | 6.46% | -65,695 | Timeline | ||
| DCBODOCEBO INC | 209,693 | $10.1M | 6.35% | -18,000 | Timeline | ||
| FIVNFIVE9 INC | 127,934 | $10.1M | 6.31% | -37,657 | Timeline | ||
| GDRXGOODRX HLDGS INC | 1,277,895 | $8.56M | 5.36% | -382,372 | Timeline | ||
| BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC | 98,896 | $8.07M | 5.05% | -4,362 | Timeline | ||
| MDBMONGODB INC | 19,440 | $7.95M | 4.98% | -5,660 | Timeline | ||
| OKTAOKTA INC | 75,000 | $6.79M | 4.25% | new | Timeline | ||
| CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A | 230,000 | $5.38M | 3.37% | +100,000 | Timeline | ||
| FROGJFROG LTD | 153,700 | $5.32M | 3.33% | -96,026 | Timeline | ||
| ZSZSCALER INC | 11,659 | $2.58M | 1.62% | -60,141 | Timeline | ||
| OLO INCOLO INC | 326,719 | $1.87M | 1.17% | new |
Sold out in Q4 2023
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW RELIC INCNEW RELIC INC | 103,876 | $8.89M | shares |
| XYZBLOCK INC | 181,422 | $8.03M | shares |
| TWLOTWILIO INC | 128,700 | $7.53M | shares |
| RNGRINGCENTRAL INC | 224,200 | $6.64M | shares |
| HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC | 273,800 | $6.25M | shares |
| PDPAGERDUTY INC | 227,164 | $5.11M | shares |
How Q4 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001172661-24-001374 | base | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |