Skip to content

Spinecap SAS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2011727, PARIS, France

Spinecap SAS reported $334,732,842 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002011727-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$335M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
81.56%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUNBnew+476,262$35.6M
KKRadded+46,850$4.3M
MAadded+6,865$3.53M
DHRadded+13,421$2.56M
ICEadded+17,039$2.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-9,075-$3.24M
AVGOreduced-3,456-$1.31M
AMZNreduced-4,757-$1.13M
TDGreduced-277-$369K
APOreduced-3,067-$363K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002011727-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $334,732,842, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 17,208 shares; 2025Q3: 17,550 shares; 2025Q4: 35,087 shares; 2026Q1: 72,272 shares; 2026Q2: 79,137 shares 79,137$40.6M12.14%+6,865Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 68,106 shares; 2025Q3: 171,506 shares; 2025Q4: 220,649 shares; 2026Q1: 324,580 shares; 2026Q2: 321,513 shares 321,513$38M11.36%-3,067Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 166,761 shares; 2025Q3: 155,945 shares; 2025Q4: 130,922 shares; 2026Q1: 111,279 shares; 2026Q2: 102,204 shares 102,204$36.5M10.91%-9,075Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 73,444 shares; 2025Q3: 73,444 shares; 2025Q4: 70,028 shares; 2026Q1: 69,508 shares; 2026Q2: 72,481 shares 72,481$36.3M10.86%+2,973Timeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 476,262 shares 476,262$35.6M10.64%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 84,648 shares; 2026Q2: 86,879 shares 86,879$32.4M9.68%+2,231Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 72,961 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 160,400 shares; 2026Q2: 207,250 shares 207,250$19M5.68%+46,850Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,654 shares; 2025Q4: 51,267 shares; 2026Q1: 49,425 shares; 2026Q2: 62,846 shares 62,846$12M3.58%+13,421Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,604 shares; 2026Q1: 31,300 shares; 2026Q2: 32,857 shares 32,857$11.3M3.37%+1,557Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 24,157 shares; 2026Q1: 23,666 shares; 2026Q2: 25,016 shares 25,016$11.2M3.33%+1,350Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,322 shares; 2025Q4: 8,553 shares; 2026Q1: 8,466 shares; 2026Q2: 8,189 shares 8,189$10.9M3.26%-277Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,625 shares; 2025Q4: 32,789 shares; 2026Q1: 31,997 shares; 2026Q2: 28,541 shares 28,541$10.8M3.22%-3,456Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 65,056 shares; 2025Q3: 65,056 shares; 2025Q4: 67,928 shares; 2026Q1: 90,534 shares; 2026Q2: 88,740 shares 88,740$10.4M3.12%-1,794Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 44,053 shares; 2025Q3: 44,053 shares; 2025Q4: 50,211 shares; 2026Q1: 48,110 shares; 2026Q2: 43,353 shares 43,353$10.3M3.09%-4,757Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 9,388 shares; 2025Q3: 9,388 shares; 2025Q4: 9,388 shares; 2026Q1: 10,336 shares; 2026Q2: 10,047 shares 10,047$9.66M2.89%-289Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,942 shares; 2026Q2: 77,981 shares 77,981$9.6M2.87%+17,039Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002011727-26-000006 base2026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002011727-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002011727-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002011727-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002011727-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-09-302026-02-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002011727-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-06-302026-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000902664-24-001464 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set