Skip to content

Spider Management Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1791621, RICHMOND, VA

Spider Management Company, LLC reported $350,569,178 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-01.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001791621-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$351M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDnew+133,928$57.6M
SPYadded+61,608$40.1M
ICOPnew+387,151$18.4M
SMHnew+45,099$17.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIGexited-9,143-$342K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001791621-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $350,569,178, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 191,056 shares; 2024Q4: 240,636 shares; 2025Q1: 240,636 shares; 2025Q2: 327,121 shares; 2025Q3: 232,648 shares; 2025Q4: 232,648 shares; 2026Q1: 294,256 shares 294,256$191M54.59%+61,608Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,186 shares; 2024Q4: 343,186 shares; 2025Q1: 343,186 shares; 2025Q2: 343,186 shares; 2025Q3: 343,186 shares; 2025Q4: 343,186 shares; 2026Q1: 343,186 shares 343,186$65.9M18.79%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 133,928 shares 133,928$57.6M16.44%newTimeline
ICOPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 387,151 shares 387,151$18.4M5.25%newTimeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 45,099 shares 45,099$17.3M4.93%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FIGFIGMA INC9,143$342Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001791621-26-000002 base2026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set