Skip to content

SPG ADVISORS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843253, KIRKLAND, WA

SPG ADVISORS LLC reported $5,550,083 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010084

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$5.55M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBMnew+2,676$753K
SPYnew+301$225K
VTIadded+1$370

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTexited-3,823-$1.19M
AMZNreduced-3,784-$902K
EFXexited-1,135-$204K
SGOVreduced-694-$69.9K
BILreduced-528-$48.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010084, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,550,083, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 10,761 shares; 2025Q3: 10,725 shares; 2025Q4: 10,721 shares; 2026Q1: 10,603 shares; 2026Q2: 6,819 shares 6,819$1.63M29.28%-3,784Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,676 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,676 shares 2,676$753K13.56%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,485 shares; 2025Q3: 2,483 shares; 2025Q4: 2,469 shares; 2026Q1: 2,461 shares; 2026Q2: 2,382 shares 2,382$689K12.42%-79Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 602 shares; 2025Q3: 588 shares; 2025Q4: 547 shares; 2026Q1: 537 shares; 2026Q2: 527 shares 527$493K8.88%-10Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 4,346 shares; 2025Q3: 5,408 shares; 2025Q4: 9,159 shares; 2026Q1: 5,517 shares; 2026Q2: 4,823 shares 4,823$486K8.75%-694Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,117 shares; 2025Q3: 1,155 shares; 2025Q4: 1,117 shares; 2026Q1: 1,049 shares; 2026Q2: 1,050 shares 1,050$389K7%+1Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 709 shares; 2025Q3: 709 shares; 2025Q4: 682 shares; 2026Q1: 690 shares; 2026Q2: 681 shares 681$341K6.14%-9Timeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 4,236 shares; 2025Q3: 3,770 shares; 2025Q4: 3,916 shares; 2026Q1: 4,059 shares; 2026Q2: 3,531 shares 3,531$324K5.83%-528Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,053 shares; 2025Q3: 1,053 shares; 2025Q4: 1,053 shares; 2026Q1: 1,048 shares; 2026Q2: 1,048 shares 1,048$227K4.09%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 297 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 301 shares 301$225K4.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP3,823$1.19Mshares
EFXEQUIFAX INC1,135$204Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010084 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010084 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006141 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001651 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016699 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012381 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set