Skip to content

Spartan Fund Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1930346, TORONTO, ONTARIO, Canada

Spartan Fund Management Inc. reported $33,171,489 across 86 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-10-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001930346-24-000006

Period
2024-09-30
Reported value
$33.2M
Holdings
86
Top 10 weight
52.28%
New
23
Sold out
29

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BURTECH ACQUISITION CORPnew+150,100$1.69M
BARCLAYS BK PLCadded+113,912$1.35M
CAPNUnew+105,000$1.05M
BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II Cnew+100,000$996K
EQV VENTURES ACQUISITION CORnew+100,000$993K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRISTAR ACQUISITION I CORPexited-173,812-$1.94M
EMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITN CORexited-150,000-$1.69M
KENSINGTON CAPITAL ACQUISITIexited-150,084-$1.66M
LEARN CW INVESTMENT CORexited-115,077-$1.25M
SIIreduced-25,000-$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001930346-24-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $33,171,489, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 141,800 shares; 2023Q2: 143,200 shares; 2023Q3: 143,200 shares; 2023Q4: 143,200 shares; 2024Q1: 148,100 shares; 2024Q2: 148,300 shares; 2024Q3: 148,300 shares 148,300$2.67M8.06%0Timeline
BARCLAYS BK PLCBARCLAYS BK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 4,352 shares; 2024Q1: 20,152 shares; 2024Q2: 38,442 shares; 2024Q3: 152,354 shares 152,354$1.8M5.43%+113,912
HENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORPHENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 33,719 shares; 2024Q2: 126,405 shares; 2024Q3: 151,405 shares 151,405$1.74M5.26%+25,000
MOUNTAIN & CO I ACQUISI…MOUNTAIN & CO I ACQUISITN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 32,150 shares; 2023Q2: 13,863 shares; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 63,526 shares; 2024Q2: 147,934 shares; 2024Q3: 147,934 shares 147,934$1.74M5.24%0
INTEGRATED WELLNESS ACQ CORPINTEGRATED WELLNESS ACQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 110,406 shares; 2024Q2: 121,134 shares; 2024Q3: 146,234 shares 146,234$1.72M5.2%+25,100
BURTECH ACQUISITION CORPBURTECH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 20,379 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 150,100 shares 150,100$1.69M5.1%new
FORTUNE RISE ACQUISITION CORFORTUNE RISE ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 31,300 shares; 2024Q1: 31,300 shares; 2024Q2: 85,399 shares; 2024Q3: 133,462 shares 133,462$1.52M4.58%+48,063
Zalatoris II Acquisition Co…Zalatoris II Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 588,981 shares; 2023Q2: 588,981 shares; 2023Q3: 189,950 shares; 2023Q4: 189,950 shares; 2024Q1: 189,950 shares; 2024Q2: 189,950 shares; 2024Q3: 139,950 shares 139,950$1.52M4.58%-50,000
PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORPPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 136,130 shares; 2023Q3: 136,130 shares; 2023Q4: 91,764 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 128,659 shares; 2024Q3: 128,659 shares 128,659$1.48M4.47%0
CHENGHE ACQUISITION I COCHENGHE ACQUISITION I COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 101,038 shares; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 125,000 shares; 2024Q2: 125,000 shares; 2024Q3: 125,009 shares 125,009$1.45M4.37%+9
ENPHYS ACQUISITION CORPENPHYS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 206,059 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 76,833 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 75,000 shares; 2024Q3: 117,500 shares 117,500$1.3M3.92%+42,500
RIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CORPRIGEL RESOURCE ACQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 99,805 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 300,000 shares; 2023Q4: 275,396 shares; 2024Q1: 225,396 shares; 2024Q2: 100,000 shares; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.15M3.47%0
VMDVIEMED HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 125,240 shares; 2024Q1: 146,127 shares; 2024Q2: 149,427 shares; 2024Q3: 149,427 shares 149,427$1.1M3.3%0Timeline
CAPNUCAYSON ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 105,000 shares 105,000$1.05M3.17%newTimeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 70,100 shares; 2023Q2: 70,100 shares; 2023Q3: 70,100 shares; 2023Q4: 71,900 shares; 2024Q1: 71,900 shares; 2024Q2: 94,400 shares; 2024Q3: 96,000 shares 96,000$1.01M3.06%+1,600Timeline
BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II CBLACK SPADE ACQUISITION II CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$996K3%new
EQV VENTURES ACQUISITION COREQV VENTURES ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$993K2.99%new
ZALATORIS ACQUISITION CORPZALATORIS ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 50,000 shares; 2023Q2: 143,057 shares; 2023Q3: 143,057 shares; 2023Q4: 87,857 shares; 2024Q1: 87,857 shares; 2024Q2: 87,857 shares; 2024Q3: 87,857 shares 87,857$973K2.93%0
TLGYFTLGY ACQUISITION CORP ORD SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 125,113 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 300 shares; 2024Q3: 60,083 shares 60,083$693K2.09%+59,783Timeline
NULLNULLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 150,000 shares; 2023Q4: 99,499 shares; 2024Q1: 41,183 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 51,595 shares 51,595$603K1.82%new
EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP C…EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 150,000 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 1,553 shares; 2024Q3: 51,856 shares 51,856$583K1.76%+50,303
BATTERY FUTURE ACQUISITION CBATTERY FUTURE ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 94,785 shares; 2023Q3: 103,330 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 422 shares; 2024Q2: 50,747 shares; 2024Q3: 50,747 shares 50,747$562K1.69%0
ALPHAVEST ACQUISITION CORPALPHAVEST ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 499,057 shares; 2023Q2: 340,991 shares; 2023Q3: 90,984 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 48,988 shares 48,988$546K1.65%new
AA MISSION ACQUISITION CORPAA MISSION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$500K1.51%new
TONTGRAF GLOBAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 44,687 shares 44,687$447K1.35%newTimeline
HORIZON SPACE ACQUSTN I CORPHORIZON SPACE ACQUSTN I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 200,000 shares; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 82,833 shares; 2024Q3: 32,833 shares 32,833$368K1.11%-50,000
SLAMFSLAM CORP CL A (CYM)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 275,218 shares; 2023Q2: 609,614 shares; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 14,889 shares; 2024Q2: 13,042 shares; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$278K0.84%+11,958Timeline
BUKIT JALIL GBL ACQUISITION…BUKIT JALIL GBL ACQUISITION ORD S…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 11 shares; 2024Q3: 25,011 shares 25,011$273K0.82%+25,000
DTSQUDT CLOUD STAR ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 25,020 shares 25,020$252K0.76%newTimeline
RCF ACQUISITION CORPRCF ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 218,709 shares; 2023Q2: 269,109 shares; 2023Q3: 166,632 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 111 shares; 2024Q3: 20,111 shares 20,111$231K0.7%+20,000
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 5,000 shares; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$216K0.65%-2,000Timeline
SIISPROTT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 85,672 shares; 2024Q1: 59,003 shares; 2024Q2: 28,978 shares; 2024Q3: 3,978 shares 3,978$172K0.52%-25,000Timeline
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 10,759 shares; 2024Q3: 6,759 shares 6,759$160K0.48%-4,000Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 3,000 shares; 2024Q2: 3,000 shares; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$145K0.44%+2,000Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 2,580 shares; 2024Q3: 2,580 shares 2,580$141K0.42%0Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 5,000 shares; 2023Q2: 5,000 shares; 2023Q3: 5,000 shares; 2023Q4: 5,000 shares; 2024Q1: 5,000 shares; 2024Q2: 4,500 shares; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares 4,500$129K0.39%0Timeline
UROYURANIUM RTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 90,941 shares; 2024Q1: 38,395 shares; 2024Q2: 38,395 shares; 2024Q3: 38,395 shares 38,395$94.1K0.28%0Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 12,322 shares; 2024Q1: 11,217 shares; 2024Q2: 11,217 shares; 2024Q3: 11,217 shares 11,217$73.2K0.22%0Timeline
DOOBRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,211 shares 1,211$72.1K0.22%newTimeline
CHENGHE ACQUISITION II COCHENGHE ACQUISITION II COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 27,720 shares; 2024Q3: 6,666 shares 6,666$70.3K0.21%-21,054
GFLGFL ENVIRONMENTAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares 1,500$59.8K0.18%newTimeline
Patria Latin American Oppor…Patria Latin American Opportunity…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 87,256 shares; 2023Q2: 87,256 shares; 2023Q3: 2 shares; 2023Q4: 2 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,201 shares 4,201$48.8K0.15%new
OVVOVINTIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 5,504 shares; 2023Q2: 5,504 shares; 2023Q3: 2,954 shares; 2023Q4: 2,954 shares; 2024Q1: 1,616 shares; 2024Q2: 1,216 shares; 2024Q3: 1,216 shares 1,216$46.6K0.14%0Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 50,000 shares; 2024Q1: 25,000 shares; 2024Q2: 25,000 shares; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$45.8K0.14%0Timeline
Vital Energy IncVital Energy IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 2,428 shares; 2023Q2: 2,428 shares; 2023Q3: 2,428 shares; 2023Q4: 2,428 shares; 2024Q1: 2,428 shares; 2024Q2: 1,567 shares; 2024Q3: 1,567 shares 1,567$42.2K0.13%0
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 264 shares 264$34.4K0.1%newTimeline
PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORPPYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 30,900 shares; 2023Q3: 30,900 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 100 shares; 2024Q3: 2,943 shares 2,943$33.8K0.1%+2,843
ANSCWAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 125,000 shares; 2024Q2: 123,492 shares; 2024Q3: 117,592 shares 117,592$32.9K0.1%-5,900Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares 1,000$28.4K0.09%newTimeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 500 shares; 2023Q2: 500 shares; 2023Q3: 500 shares; 2023Q4: 500 shares; 2024Q1: 500 shares; 2024Q2: 500 shares; 2024Q3: 500 shares 500$27.9K0.08%0Timeline
ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-28ARES ACQUISITION CORP II-28Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 60,650 shares; 2023Q4: 89,543 shares; 2024Q1: 89,543 shares; 2024Q2: 89,543 shares; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$24K0.07%+60,457
UCFICN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,200 shares 2,200$22.4K0.07%newTimeline
DNUTKRISPY KREME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 1,000 shares; 2024Q2: 2,000 shares; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares 2,000$21.5K0.06%0Timeline
DMY SQUARED TECHNOLOGY GROUPDMY SQUARED TECHNOLOGY GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 70,743 shares; 2023Q4: 140,778 shares; 2024Q1: 140,778 shares; 2024Q2: 140,778 shares; 2024Q3: 140,778 shares 140,778$17.8K0.05%0
HENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORPHENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 255 shares; 2023Q4: 9,120 shares; 2024Q1: 1,000 shares; 2024Q2: 1,250 shares; 2024Q3: 1,450 shares 1,450$15.8K0.05%+200
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 2,628 shares; 2024Q1: 2,628 shares; 2024Q2: 2,628 shares; 2024Q3: 2,628 shares 2,628$15.8K0.05%0Timeline
EVERGREEN CORPORATIONEVERGREEN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,376 shares 1,376$14.5K0.04%new
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 200 shares; 2023Q2: 200 shares; 2023Q3: 200 shares; 2023Q4: 200 shares; 2024Q1: 200 shares; 2024Q2: 200 shares; 2024Q3: 200 shares 200$14.4K0.04%0Timeline
Aimfinity Investment Corp IAimfinity Investment Corp IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 579,721 shares; 2023Q3: 579,721 shares; 2023Q4: 579,721 shares; 2024Q1: 508,621 shares; 2024Q2: 458,621 shares; 2024Q3: 458,621 shares 458,621$10.9K0.03%0
NABORS ENERGY TRANSITION CORNABORS ENERGY TRANSITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 110,000 shares; 2024Q1: 110,000 shares; 2024Q2: 110,000 shares; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares 110,000$9.91K0.03%0
LMNRLIMONEIRA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 321 shares; 2024Q3: 321 shares 321$8.51K0.03%0Timeline
HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVHAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 50,037 shares; 2024Q1: 50,037 shares; 2024Q2: 50,037 shares; 2024Q3: 50,037 shares 50,037$8.51K0.03%0
LEGATO MERGER CORP IIILEGATO MERGER CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 50,000 shares; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.5K0.03%0
GRAF GLOBAL CORPGRAF GLOBAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 53,305 shares 53,305$7.99K0.02%new
KVACWKEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 327,564 shares; 2024Q1: 153,764 shares; 2024Q2: 115,276 shares; 2024Q3: 115,276 shares 115,276$5.54K0.02%0Timeline
RFAIRRF ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 73,300 shares 73,300$5.42K0.02%newTimeline
ALPHAVEST ACQUISITION CORPALPHAVEST ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 446,979 shares; 2023Q2: 401,279 shares; 2023Q3: 400,467 shares; 2023Q4: 400,467 shares; 2024Q1: 110,768 shares; 2024Q2: 85,768 shares; 2024Q3: 35,758 shares 35,758$5.01K0.02%-50,010
RCF ACQUISITION CORPRCF ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 109,354 shares; 2023Q2: 109,354 shares; 2023Q3: 109,354 shares; 2023Q4: 109,354 shares; 2024Q1: 98,854 shares; 2024Q2: 98,854 shares; 2024Q3: 98,854 shares 98,854$4.97K0.01%0
Spring Valley Acquisition C…Spring Valley Acquisition Corp IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 150,000 shares; 2023Q2: 150,000 shares; 2023Q3: 150,000 shares; 2023Q4: 149,500 shares; 2024Q1: 49,200 shares; 2024Q2: 49,200 shares; 2024Q3: 49,200 shares 49,200$4.95K0.01%0
CCIXWCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$4.38K0.01%newTimeline
GLOBALINK INVESTMENT -CW23GLOBALINK INVESTMENT -CW23Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 125,000 shares; 2023Q2: 125,000 shares; 2023Q3: 125,000 shares; 2023Q4: 125,000 shares; 2024Q1: 125,000 shares; 2024Q2: 125,000 shares; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$3.44K0.01%0
CN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP CCN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 65,000 shares; 2024Q2: 65,000 shares; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares 65,000$1.99K0.01%0
ATMCWALPHATIME ACQUISITION CORP REDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 100,000 shares; 2023Q2: 100,000 shares; 2023Q3: 100,000 shares; 2023Q4: 100,000 shares; 2024Q1: 99,927 shares; 2024Q2: 99,927 shares; 2024Q3: 99,927 shares 99,927$1.78K0.01%0Timeline
APX ACQUISITION CORP IAPX ACQUISITION CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 25,000 shares; 2024Q2: 25,000 shares; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.74K0.01%0
ESHAESH ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 126 shares 126$1.34K<0.01%newTimeline
CARTICA ACQUISITION CORPCARTICA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 8,172 shares; 2024Q3: 8,172 shares 8,172$1.31K<0.01%0
SILVERBOX CORP IIISILVERBOX CORP IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 304,499 shares; 2023Q3: 305,092 shares; 2023Q4: 336,469 shares; 2024Q1: 330,464 shares; 2024Q2: 174,649 shares; 2024Q3: 11,080 shares 11,080$1.11K<0.01%-163,569
Zalatoris II Acquisition Co…Zalatoris II Acquisition CorpQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 132,814 shares; 2023Q2: 132,814 shares; 2023Q3: 132,814 shares; 2023Q4: 132,814 shares; 2024Q1: 132,564 shares; 2024Q2: 107,564 shares; 2024Q3: 107,564 shares 107,564$1.08K<0.01%0
EMCWFEMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 70,000 shares; 2023Q3: 70,000 shares; 2023Q4: 70,000 shares; 2024Q1: 70,000 shares; 2024Q2: 70,000 shares; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.03K<0.01%0Timeline
Spring Valley Acquisition C…Spring Valley Acquisition Corp IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 75,000 shares; 2023Q2: 75,000 shares; 2023Q3: 75,000 shares; 2023Q4: 75,000 shares; 2024Q1: 16,722 shares; 2024Q2: 16,722 shares; 2024Q3: 16,722 shares 16,722$620<0.01%0
PATRIA LATIN AMRCN OPPRNTY APATRIA LATIN AMRCN OPPRNTY AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 100 shares; 2023Q3: 100 shares; 2023Q4: 100 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 27 shares 27$281<0.01%new
PROOF ACQUISITION CORP I WT…PROOF ACQUISITION CORP I WT EXQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 15,000 shares; 2023Q3: 15,000 shares; 2023Q4: 15,000 shares; 2024Q1: 15,000 shares; 2024Q2: 15,000 shares; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$272<0.01%0
HENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORPHENNESSY CAPITAL INVST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 3,040 shares; 2024Q2: 3,040 shares; 2024Q3: 3,040 shares 3,040$213<0.01%0
GLOBAL LIGHTS ACQUISITION COGLOBAL LIGHTS ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 1 shares; 2024Q3: 18 shares 18$188<0.01%+17
NORTHERN STAR INVEST CORP IVNORTHERN STAR INVEST CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: 22,976 shares; 2023Q2: 22,976 shares; 2023Q3: 22,976 shares; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 22,976 shares 22,976$23<0.01%new
ANSCUAGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: not reported; 2023Q4: 250,000 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2 shares 2$21<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TRISTAR ACQUISITION I CORPTRISTAR ACQUISITION I CORP173,812$1.94Mshares
EMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITN COREMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITN COR150,000$1.69Mshares
KENSINGTON CAPITAL ACQUISITIKENSINGTON CAPITAL ACQUISITI150,084$1.66Mshares
LEARN CW INVESTMENT CORLEARN CW INVESTMENT COR115,077$1.25Mshares
BYNORDIC ACQUISITION CL A O…BYNORDIC ACQUISITION CL A ORD85,538$966Kshares
RFAIURF ACQUISITION CORP II73,300$737Kshares
SDCL EDGE ACQUISITION CORPSDCL EDGE ACQUISITION CORP65,892$733Kshares
OCA ACQUISITION CORPOCA ACQUISITION CORP53,203$595Kshares
TORTOISEECOFIN ACQUISITION CTORTOISEECOFIN ACQUISITION C50,000$546Kshares
CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IXCHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX50,000$506Kshares
CURRCURRENC GROUP INC29,848$348Kshares
TONTUGRAF GLOBAL CORP25,000$250Kshares
MACIUMELAR ACQUISITION CORP. I25,000$250Kshares
CSLM ACQUISITION CORPCSLM ACQUISITION CORP20,253$228Kshares
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN2,500$131Kshares
GETYGETTY IMAGES HOLDINGS INC10,000$32.6Kshares
INTCINTEL CORP1,000$31Kshares
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC2,000$30.5Kshares
BYRNBYRNA TECHNOLOGIES INC1,000$9.98Kshares
AP ACQUISITION CORPAP ACQUISITION CORP645$7.38Kshares
Rigel Resource Acquisition …Rigel Resource Acquisition Corp25,000$6.37Kshares
EON RESOURCES INCEON RESOURCES INC122,000$6.25Kshares
COMPASS DIGITAL ACQUISITN COCOMPASS DIGITAL ACQUISITN CO326$3.54Kshares
CHAIN BRIDGE ICHAIN BRIDGE I52,500$2.62Kshares
CDZICADIZ INC651$2.01Kshares
TRISTAR ACQUISITION I CORPTRISTAR ACQUISITION I CORP7,821$1.06Kshares
DIRECT SELLING ACQUISITIN CODIRECT SELLING ACQUISITIN CO72$804shares
SLAM CORPSLAM CORP68$758shares
Goal Acquisitions CorpGoal Acquisitions Corp25,000$200shares

How Q3 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001930346-24-000006 base2024-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set