Skip to content

Sovran Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2051471, SAN DIEGO, CA

Sovran Advisors, LLC reported $1,177,003,820 across 551 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 18.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002051471-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.18B
Holdings
551
Top 10 weight
18.09%
New
65
Sold out
33

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRWVnew+70,438$6.69M
AVGOadded+16,789$5.76M
VNLAadded+109,944$5.41M
USARadded+266,783$4.48M
FNDFadded+86,246$4.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IONSexited-150,856-$11.2M
MFDXreduced-108,396-$4.31M
USEPreduced-86,491-$3.42M
JPEMreduced-52,142-$3.29M
DIVOreduced-72,113-$3.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002051471-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,177,003,820, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 608 shares 608$232K0.02%newTimeline
USXFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,022 shares; 2025Q2: 5,014 shares; 2025Q3: 4,665 shares; 2025Q4: 3,930 shares 3,930$232K0.02%-735Timeline
SLYGSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,699 shares; 2025Q3: 2,504 shares; 2025Q4: 2,282 shares 2,282$230K0.02%-222Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,004 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,439 shares 2,439$229K0.02%newTimeline
IDHQINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,231 shares; 2025Q3: 6,735 shares; 2025Q4: 6,151 shares 6,151$227K0.02%-584Timeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,066 shares; 2025Q1: 7,070 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,612 shares; 2025Q4: 4,468 shares 4,468$226K0.02%-144Timeline
HEDJWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,099 shares 4,099$226K0.02%newTimeline
RWLINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,337 shares; 2025Q2: 2,121 shares; 2025Q3: 2,095 shares; 2025Q4: 1,902 shares 1,902$226K0.02%-193Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,947 shares; 2025Q4: 4,820 shares 4,820$226K0.02%-127Timeline
STRKSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,415 shares; 2025Q4: 2,579 shares 2,579$225K0.02%-836Timeline
XRPCCANARY XRP ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,200 shares 10,200$224K0.02%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,128 shares; 2025Q3: 2,559 shares; 2025Q4: 2,634 shares 2,634$222K0.02%+75Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,692 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,503 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,690 shares 1,690$222K0.02%newTimeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,674 shares; 2025Q4: 2,771 shares 2,771$220K0.02%+97Timeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,349 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,751 shares 7,751$220K0.02%newTimeline
URTHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,160 shares 1,160$220K0.02%newTimeline
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,373 shares; 2025Q3: 8,483 shares; 2025Q4: 2,815 shares 2,815$219K0.02%-5,668Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,459 shares 2,459$219K0.02%newTimeline
FXLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,420 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,378 shares; 2025Q3: 1,249 shares; 2025Q4: 1,249 shares 1,249$218K0.02%0Timeline
IYTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,350 shares; 2025Q1: 7,435 shares; 2025Q2: 3,006 shares; 2025Q3: 3,006 shares; 2025Q4: 2,784 shares 2,784$218K0.02%-222Timeline
JNKSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,393 shares; 2025Q1: 2,218 shares; 2025Q2: 2,218 shares; 2025Q3: 2,222 shares; 2025Q4: 2,222 shares 2,222$217K0.02%0Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,461 shares; 2025Q2: 2,379 shares; 2025Q3: 1,645 shares; 2025Q4: 1,593 shares 1,593$217K0.02%-52Timeline
PPGPPG INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,962 shares 1,962$216K0.02%newTimeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,288 shares 6,288$214K0.02%newTimeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,253 shares 1,253$214K0.02%newTimeline
MUNIPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,129 shares; 2025Q3: 4,037 shares; 2025Q4: 4,037 shares 4,037$213K0.02%0Timeline
OUSAALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,621 shares; 2025Q4: 3,621 shares 3,621$213K0.02%0Timeline
FDLOFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,122 shares; 2025Q4: 3,122 shares 3,122$211K0.02%0Timeline
CAMTCAMTEK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,457 shares 1,457$210K0.02%newTimeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,201 shares 1,201$210K0.02%newTimeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,076 shares 1,076$209K0.02%newTimeline
NLRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,437 shares 1,437$208K0.02%newTimeline
PSIINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,818 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,268 shares 2,268$208K0.02%newTimeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,279 shares; 2025Q1: 2,886 shares; 2025Q2: 2,472 shares; 2025Q3: 2,447 shares; 2025Q4: 2,493 shares 2,493$206K0.02%+46Timeline
CZAINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,792 shares 1,792$206K0.02%newTimeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares 3,200$205K0.02%newTimeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,047 shares 1,047$205K0.02%newTimeline
RDVIFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,449 shares 7,449$204K0.02%newTimeline
PEVERPURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,811 shares 2,811$203K0.02%newTimeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,713 shares; 2025Q2: 2,713 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,772 shares 2,772$203K0.02%newTimeline
IWRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,752 shares; 2025Q1: 6,023 shares; 2025Q2: 5,980 shares; 2025Q3: 3,940 shares; 2025Q4: 2,005 shares 2,005$203K0.02%-1,935Timeline
FNCLFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,607 shares 2,607$202K0.02%newTimeline
REGLPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,269 shares 2,269$202K0.02%newTimeline
PWBINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,520 shares 1,520$202K0.02%newTimeline
GFEBFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,829 shares 4,829$202K0.02%newTimeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 694 shares 694$201K0.02%newTimeline
CPZCALAMOS LNG SHR EQT DYNAMICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,109 shares; 2025Q4: 12,621 shares 12,621$190K0.02%+512Timeline
DLYDOUBLELINE YIELD OPPORTUNITIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,397 shares; 2025Q4: 10,397 shares 10,397$153K0.01%0Timeline
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,455 shares 12,455$117K0.01%newTimeline
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,051 shares 12,051$75.9K0.01%newTimeline
NXXTNEXTNRG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,777 shares 19,777$22.3K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC150,856$11.2Mshares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC40,367$2.43Mshares
SGSWEETGREEN INC169,274$1.06Mshares
HPQHP INC26,502$729Kshares
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P40,274$675Kshares
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW2,314$607Kshares
AZOAUTOZONE INC144$534Kshares
DVADAVITA INC4,260$506Kshares
ARKQARK ETF TR3,617$440Kshares
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC4,879$399Kshares
CMFISHARES TR6,808$392Kshares
SHVISHARES TR3,227$357Kshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR4,962$306Kshares
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INC5,404$302Kshares
THLVTHOR FINL TECHNOLOGIES TR9,469$284Kshares
OMFLINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD4,493$270Kshares
QQQXNUVEEN NASDAQ 100 DYNAMIC OV9,242$260Kshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC1,467$243Kshares
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY3,233$235Kshares
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC3,732$227Kshares
IEIISHARES TR1,882$225Kshares
FDNFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD806$225Kshares
JQUAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F3,468$217Kshares
CRTCDBX ETF TR5,854$217Kshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC480$214Kshares
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC500$214Kshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2,073$208Kshares
BXPBXP INC2,923$206Kshares
IQDGWISDOMTREE TR5,121$205Kshares
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC2,130$203Kshares
OKLOOKLO INC1,460$201Kshares
AGGYWISDOMTREE TR4,513$200Kshares
RWTREDWOOD TRUST INC10,000$53.4Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002051471-26-000001 base2026-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set