Skip to content

SOUTHPORT MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1549553, Wilson, WY

SOUTHPORT MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. reported $20,483,507 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004671

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$20.5M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
67.45%
New
3
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDXnew+12,000$625K
QXOnew+22,500$485K
EMXCnew+7,500$474K
CCJadded+5,000$371K
CBadded+1,000$290K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EMNexited-12,000-$1.06M
MYRGexited-6,000-$679K
BKRexited-12,500-$549K
FLRexited-15,100-$541K
PWRexited-2,000-$508K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004671, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $20,483,507, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 12,000 shares; 2024Q2: 12,000 shares; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$2.92M14.27%0Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 30,000 shares; 2024Q2: 25,000 shares; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.23M10.87%+5,000Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 30,500 shares; 2024Q2: 30,500 shares; 2024Q3: 30,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,500 shares; 2025Q1: 30,500 shares; 2025Q2: 30,500 shares 30,500$1.49M7.28%0Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 8,500 shares; 2024Q3: 8,500 shares; 2024Q4: 8,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,500 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.22M5.95%-2,500Timeline
CQPCHENIERE ENERGY PARTNERS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 19,409 shares; 2024Q2: 19,409 shares; 2024Q3: 19,409 shares; 2024Q4: 19,409 shares; 2025Q1: 19,409 shares; 2025Q2: 19,409 shares 19,409$1.09M5.31%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 7,500 shares; 2024Q2: 7,500 shares; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.08M5.26%0Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,670 shares; 2025Q1: 8,670 shares; 2025Q2: 8,670 shares 8,670$1.01M4.95%0Timeline
SDSPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 30,000 shares; 2024Q2: 40,000 shares; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$999K4.88%0Timeline
NVGSNAVIGATOR HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 90,000 shares; 2024Q2: 75,000 shares; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 67,500 shares; 2025Q2: 67,500 shares 67,500$955K4.66%0Timeline
IMRXIMMUNEERING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 90,100 shares; 2024Q2: 160,100 shares; 2024Q3: 205,000 shares; 2024Q4: 215,000 shares; 2025Q1: 245,000 shares; 2025Q2: 245,000 shares 245,000$826K4.03%0Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 4,300 shares; 2024Q2: 4,300 shares; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$802K3.92%0Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 25,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$676K3.3%-15,000Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 15,000 shares; 2024Q2: 15,000 shares; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$648K3.16%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 10,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$625K3.05%newTimeline
QIDPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 31,000 shares; 2024Q3: 27,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,500 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$608K2.97%-6,000Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$579K2.83%+1,000Timeline
EUENCORE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 50,000 shares; 2024Q2: 50,000 shares; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 127,500 shares; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$543K2.65%0Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,500 shares 22,500$485K2.37%newTimeline
EMXCISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$474K2.31%newTimeline
TTECTTEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 82,500 shares; 2025Q2: 82,500 shares 82,500$397K1.94%0Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 75,000 shares; 2024Q2: 75,000 shares; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 90,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$394K1.92%0Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 7,320 shares; 2024Q2: 7,320 shares; 2024Q3: 7,320 shares; 2024Q4: 7,320 shares; 2025Q1: 7,320 shares; 2025Q2: 7,320 shares 7,320$233K1.14%0Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 66,000 shares; 2024Q2: 66,000 shares; 2024Q3: 66,000 shares; 2024Q4: 66,000 shares; 2025Q1: 66,000 shares; 2025Q2: 91,000 shares 91,000$166K0.81%+25,000Timeline
DSXDIANA SHIPPING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 26,116 shares; 2024Q2: 26,116 shares; 2024Q3: 26,116 shares; 2024Q4: 26,116 shares; 2025Q1: 26,116 shares; 2025Q2: 26,116 shares 26,116$38.1K0.19%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO12,000$1.06Mshares
MYRGMYR GROUP INC6,000$679Kshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY12,500$549Kshares
FLRFLUOR CORP15,100$541Kshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC2,000$508Kshares
CCICROWN CASTLE INC4,000$417Kshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC2,000$381Kshares
PFEPFIZER INC15,000$380Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION3,200$347Kshares
URNMSPROTT FDS TR6,600$214Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004671 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set