Skip to content

Sophron Capital Management L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2027142, SUMMIT, NJ

Sophron Capital Management L.P. reported $339,388,675 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006471

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$339M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
46.86%
New
8
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LENadded+168,832$14.7M
AVBadded+60,811$9.93M
AMHadded+301,590$8.42M
HSTnew+358,267$6.86M
SBACadded+36,771$6.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TPHexited-334,828-$10.5M
AMTreduced-43,093-$7.44M
REGexited-75,834-$5.23M
KIMexited-206,723-$4.19M
ADCreduced-50,865-$3.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006471, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $339,388,675, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 53,433 shares; 2025Q1: 112,631 shares; 2025Q2: 92,103 shares; 2025Q3: 92,957 shares; 2025Q4: 58,352 shares; 2026Q1: 119,163 shares 119,163$19.5M5.74%+60,811Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 51,764 shares; 2025Q1: 64,044 shares; 2025Q2: 60,302 shares; 2025Q3: 61,503 shares; 2025Q4: 77,089 shares; 2026Q1: 79,068 shares 79,068$19.1M5.64%+1,979Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 190,100 shares; 2025Q1: 177,887 shares; 2025Q2: 352,401 shares; 2025Q3: 318,916 shares; 2025Q4: 301,782 shares; 2026Q1: 250,917 shares 250,917$18.9M5.57%-50,865Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 39,130 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,542 shares; 2025Q3: 75,833 shares; 2025Q4: 35,436 shares; 2026Q1: 204,268 shares 204,268$17.7M5.23%+168,832Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 218,269 shares; 2025Q1: 293,327 shares; 2025Q2: 213,708 shares; 2025Q3: 116,977 shares; 2025Q4: 287,825 shares; 2026Q1: 257,495 shares 257,495$15.2M4.49%-30,330Timeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 30,696 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 262,994 shares; 2025Q3: 277,782 shares; 2025Q4: 243,124 shares; 2026Q1: 235,255 shares 235,255$14.5M4.29%-7,869Timeline
PECOPHILLIPS EDISON & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 122,317 shares; 2025Q1: 305,973 shares; 2025Q2: 391,032 shares; 2025Q3: 573,661 shares; 2025Q4: 371,486 shares; 2026Q1: 383,746 shares 383,746$14.4M4.23%+12,260Timeline
FCPTFOUR CORNERS PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 180,572 shares; 2025Q1: 207,922 shares; 2025Q2: 276,777 shares; 2025Q3: 658,446 shares; 2025Q4: 673,305 shares; 2026Q1: 589,561 shares 589,561$13.9M4.11%-83,744Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,432 shares; 2025Q3: 287,352 shares; 2025Q4: 353,090 shares; 2026Q1: 385,812 shares 385,812$13M3.84%+32,722Timeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 21,397 shares; 2025Q1: 35,838 shares; 2025Q2: 483,796 shares; 2025Q3: 244,477 shares; 2025Q4: 185,694 shares; 2026Q1: 285,340 shares 285,340$12.7M3.73%+99,646Timeline
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 54,484 shares; 2025Q1: 29,597 shares; 2025Q2: 51,548 shares; 2025Q3: 115,208 shares; 2025Q4: 148,795 shares; 2026Q1: 120,683 shares 120,683$12.5M3.68%-28,112Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 388,303 shares; 2025Q1: 364,941 shares; 2025Q2: 224,176 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 185,944 shares; 2026Q1: 357,439 shares 357,439$11.7M3.45%+171,495Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 65,342 shares; 2025Q1: 205,653 shares; 2025Q2: 256,099 shares; 2025Q3: 268,933 shares; 2025Q4: 105,996 shares; 2026Q1: 407,586 shares 407,586$11.4M3.35%+301,590Timeline
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 77,281 shares; 2025Q1: 31,887 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 73,596 shares; 2025Q4: 63,196 shares; 2026Q1: 119,704 shares 119,704$11M3.25%+56,508Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 145,254 shares; 2025Q1: 175,412 shares; 2025Q2: 145,382 shares; 2025Q3: 172,146 shares; 2025Q4: 178,792 shares; 2026Q1: 248,221 shares 248,221$9.1M2.68%+69,429Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 45,191 shares; 2025Q1: 122,530 shares; 2025Q2: 255,437 shares; 2025Q3: 216,932 shares; 2025Q4: 133,592 shares; 2026Q1: 144,735 shares 144,735$9.03M2.66%+11,143Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 26,062 shares; 2025Q1: 29,263 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,573 shares; 2025Q4: 14,318 shares; 2026Q1: 51,089 shares 51,089$8.79M2.59%+36,771Timeline
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,086,507 shares; 2025Q1: 1,780,997 shares; 2025Q2: 1,564,318 shares; 2025Q3: 1,654,026 shares; 2025Q4: 949,477 shares; 2026Q1: 841,993 shares 841,993$7.89M2.32%-107,484Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 99,375 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,590 shares; 2025Q4: 351,366 shares; 2026Q1: 317,269 shares 317,269$7.88M2.32%-34,097Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 28,850 shares; 2025Q1: 26,726 shares; 2025Q2: 31,994 shares; 2025Q3: 36,269 shares; 2025Q4: 36,578 shares; 2026Q1: 28,889 shares 28,889$7.83M2.31%-7,689Timeline
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,284 shares; 2025Q4: 38,110 shares; 2026Q1: 42,127 shares 42,127$7.8M2.3%+4,017Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 465,982 shares; 2025Q1: 350,575 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 139,339 shares; 2025Q4: 316,683 shares; 2026Q1: 266,763 shares 266,763$7.29M2.15%-49,920Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 521,153 shares; 2025Q1: 526,648 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 358,267 shares 358,267$6.86M2.02%newTimeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,837 shares; 2025Q2: 181,063 shares; 2025Q3: 156,745 shares; 2025Q4: 127,814 shares; 2026Q1: 84,358 shares 84,358$6.85M2.02%-43,456Timeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 127,219 shares 127,219$5.89M1.73%newTimeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,454 shares; 2025Q1: 81,657 shares; 2025Q2: 7,275 shares; 2025Q3: 12,315 shares; 2025Q4: 40,726 shares; 2026Q1: 30,457 shares 30,457$5.49M1.62%-10,269Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 117,826 shares; 2025Q1: 201,021 shares; 2025Q2: 119,377 shares; 2025Q3: 143,336 shares; 2025Q4: 141,783 shares; 2026Q1: 121,122 shares 121,122$5.09M1.5%-20,661Timeline
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 360,672 shares; 2025Q1: 399,642 shares; 2025Q2: 672,619 shares; 2025Q3: 379,369 shares; 2025Q4: 411,855 shares; 2026Q1: 256,949 shares 256,949$4.69M1.38%-154,906Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,721 shares; 2025Q1: 11,108 shares; 2025Q2: 26,747 shares; 2025Q3: 14,935 shares; 2025Q4: 25,197 shares; 2026Q1: 32,701 shares 32,701$4.29M1.26%+7,504Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 56,971 shares; 2025Q1: 23,745 shares; 2025Q2: 65,972 shares; 2025Q3: 22,212 shares; 2025Q4: 27,223 shares; 2026Q1: 47,931 shares 47,931$3.9M1.15%+20,708Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 62,806 shares; 2025Q1: 120,127 shares; 2025Q2: 124,605 shares; 2025Q3: 51,956 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,021 shares 35,021$3.72M1.1%newTimeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 68,621 shares; 2025Q1: 7,947 shares; 2025Q2: 15,993 shares; 2025Q3: 34,950 shares; 2025Q4: 64,305 shares; 2026Q1: 21,212 shares 21,212$3.66M1.08%-43,093Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 229,940 shares; 2025Q1: 287,472 shares; 2025Q2: 244,006 shares; 2025Q3: 218,281 shares; 2025Q4: 173,245 shares; 2026Q1: 221,423 shares 221,423$3.64M1.07%+48,178Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 454,296 shares; 2025Q3: 347,461 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 211,234 shares 211,234$3.15M0.93%newTimeline
NHINATIONAL HEALTH INVS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,396 shares; 2025Q3: 18,685 shares; 2025Q4: 42,815 shares; 2026Q1: 35,414 shares 35,414$2.86M0.84%-7,401Timeline
JANJANUS LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,042 shares 100,042$2.36M0.69%newTimeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,513 shares; 2025Q1: 14,580 shares; 2025Q2: 16,577 shares; 2025Q3: 15,586 shares; 2025Q4: 12,482 shares; 2026Q1: 14,571 shares 14,571$1.84M0.54%+2,089Timeline
SILASILA REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,189 shares; 2025Q3: 23,517 shares; 2025Q4: 44,832 shares; 2026Q1: 59,811 shares 59,811$1.42M0.42%+14,979Timeline
HIWHIGHWOODS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,717 shares 49,717$1.06M0.31%newTimeline
ARIAPOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,484 shares 70,484$744K0.22%newTimeline
STAGSTAG INDUSTRIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 57,461 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,493 shares 17,493$631K0.19%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TPHTRI POINTE HOMES INC334,828$10.5Mshares
REGREGENCY CTRS CORP75,834$5.23Mshares
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORP206,723$4.19Mshares
EQIXEQUINIX INC3,441$2.64Mshares
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INC31,000$1.78Mshares
NTSTNETSTREIT CORP30,135$532Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006471 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set