Skip to content

SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1856405, NEW YORK, NY

SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC reported $3,342,078,254 across 101 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.81% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-25-001742

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$3.34B
Holdings
101
Top 10 weight
55.81%
New
47
Sold out
39

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LQDnew+6,042,278$657M
IEFnew+850,000$81.1M
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCadded+1,000,000$73.4M
OMCnew+557,198$46.2M
VCITnew+550,000$45M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Kexited-698,073-$56.5M
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCexited-7,080,732-$36.3M
JAAAexited-600,000-$30.4M
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS Aexited-600,000-$30.4M
ALBEMARLE CORPreduced-710,000-$25.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-25-001742, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,630,512,547, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,042,278 shares 6,042,278$657M24.97%newTimeline
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,650,000 shares 1,650,000$121M4.6%+1,000,000
DISCOVER FINL SVCSDISCOVER FINL SVCSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 250,286 shares; 2025Q1: 501,279 shares 501,279$85.6M3.25%+250,993
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 850,000 shares 850,000$81.1M3.08%newTimeline
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$67.1M2.55%0
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 557,198 shares 557,198$46.2M1.76%newTimeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares 550,000$45M1.71%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,375,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 900,000 shares 900,000$43.5M1.65%-475,000Timeline
FYBRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS PAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,474,887 shares; 2025Q1: 927,037 shares 927,037$33.2M1.26%-547,850Timeline
H&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCH&E EQUIPMENT SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 320,849 shares 320,849$30.4M1.16%new
ANSYS INCANSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,232 shares; 2024Q4: 85,377 shares; 2025Q1: 93,384 shares 93,384$29.6M1.12%+8,007
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 598,200 shares 598,200$29.2M1.11%new
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares 550,000$24.9M0.95%0Timeline
COHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORCOHENCIRCLEACQUISITIONCORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,859,033 shares 1,859,033$20.8M0.79%new
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 165,242 shares 165,242$19.8M0.75%new
AMEDISYS INCAMEDISYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 206,220 shares 206,220$19.1M0.73%new
ALBEMARLE CORPALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$16.3M0.62%-710,000
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$15.8M0.6%newTimeline
EVERI HLDGS INCEVERI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 462,629 shares; 2024Q4: 804,322 shares; 2025Q1: 1,104,322 shares 1,104,322$15.1M0.57%+300,000
TRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWTRIUMPH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 527,386 shares 527,386$13.4M0.51%new
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,400,000 shares 4,400,000$11.7M0.44%+500,000Timeline
IHSIHS HOLDING LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,384,276 shares; 2024Q4: 3,384,276 shares; 2025Q1: 2,102,674 shares 2,102,674$11M0.42%-1,281,602Timeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 689,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,202,648 shares 1,202,648$10.6M0.4%newTimeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares 115,000$10.5M0.4%newTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 74,186 shares 74,186$9.81M0.37%+24,186Timeline
GFRGREENFIRE RES LTD NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,585,801 shares; 2024Q4: 1,398,855 shares; 2025Q1: 1,398,855 shares 1,398,855$8.21M0.31%0Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 337,559 shares; 2024Q4: 337,559 shares; 2025Q1: 150,059 shares 150,059$8.02M0.3%-187,500Timeline
BLCOBAUSCH PLUS LOMB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 406,267 shares 406,267$5.89M0.22%newTimeline
SPRSPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 297,049 shares; 2025Q1: 152,348 shares 152,348$5.25M0.2%-144,701Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 193,000 shares 193,000$4.38M0.17%newTimeline
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 820,548 shares 820,548$4.14M0.16%-379,452
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,354 shares; 2025Q1: 272,422 shares 272,422$3.32M0.13%+240,068Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$3.12M0.12%-125,000Timeline
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 238,000 shares; 2025Q1: 43,614 shares 43,614$3.04M0.12%-194,386
ARGTGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares 37,500$3.03M0.12%+12,500Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$2.88M0.11%0Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,900 shares; 2025Q1: 17,600 shares 17,600$2.52M0.1%-8,300Timeline
EHTHEHEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 446,717 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$2M0.08%-146,717Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,600 shares 17,600$1.98M0.08%newTimeline
TACTRANSALTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.87M0.07%newTimeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,500 shares 16,500$1.64M0.06%newTimeline
ECECOPETROL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.04M0.04%newTimeline
VRMVROOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,785 shares 29,785$876K0.03%newTimeline
ALRMALARM COM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,200 shares; 2024Q4: 17,200 shares; 2025Q1: 14,300 shares 14,300$796K0.03%-2,900Timeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,300 shares; 2025Q1: 32,300 shares 32,300$514K0.02%0Timeline
HTZWWHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$452K0.02%0Timeline
TDSTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,398 shares 9,398$364K0.01%newTimeline
THCHTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$293K0.01%newTimeline
COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT…COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISITION …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$45K<0.01%new
FISCALNOTE HOLDINGS INCFISCALNOTE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$25.9K<0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMcall400,000$188Mnew
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput2,000,000$158M-1,150,000
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFcall1,700,000$155M+1,500,000
CWBSPDR SERIES TRUST BBG CONV SEC ETFput847,100$64.9Mnew
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFput600,000$54.6M-900,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput50,000$23.4Mnew
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW COMcall375,000$15.8M+250,000
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST CSI CHI INTERNETcall350,000$12.2Mnew
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP COMcall50,000$8.96Mnew
BABOEING CO COMput50,000$8.53Mnew
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED SHScall400,000$7.89M+169,100
NNNEXTNAV INC COMMON STOCKcall385,000$4.69M+285,000
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INC CL Aput100,000$2.89Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput25,000$2.71M-72,500
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INC COMcall120,000$1.7Mnew
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall27,500$1.21Mnew
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC ORDcall113,800$1.1Mnew
MIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCMIND MEDICINE MINDMED INC COM NEWcall100,000$585Knew
FiscalNote Holdings IncFiscalNote Holdings Inc Common Stockcall200,000$162Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A CLASS Aprincipal154,000,000$147Mnew
PDD HOLDINGS INCPDD HOLDINGS INC NOTE 12/0principal88,335,000$87M+3,500,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.125% 5/0principal78,500,000$78.2M+41,000,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 12/1principal67,906,000$72.1M+34,992,000
ZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INCZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC NOTE 1.500% 9/0principal71,500,000$71.9M+28,000,000
UNITED STATES STL CORPUNITED STATES STL CORP NOTE 5.000%11/0principal17,635,000$55.9M0
AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC NOTE 6.500% 7/0principal53,900,000$54M-23,000,000
SOUTHWEST AIRLS COSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO NOTE 1.250% 5/0principal51,534,000$51.5M-8,000,000
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.500% 6/1principal55,363,000$51.1Mnew
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3principal45,000,000$50.4M+37,000,000
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD NOTE 2.500% 2/1principal50,275,000$49.7M-1,000,000
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal48,000,000$47M+4,500,000
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal27,500,000$33.2Mnew
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC Convertible bondprincipal25,350,000$27.2M+8,350,000
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal25,000,000$25Mnew
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC Convertibleprincipal23,230,000$20.9M+8,000,000
Dropbox IncDropbox Inc Convertible bondprincipal19,000,000$18.8Mnew
CONFLUENT INCCONFLUENT INC NOTE 1/1principal20,074,000$18.6Mnew
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 2.000% 6/1principal17,000,000$17.6M-8,000,000
THE REALREAL INCTHE REALREAL INC DEBT 4.000% 2/1principal20,847,000$17.5Mnew
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.500% 6/0principal17,500,000$17.2Mnew
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal14,500,000$14.3M+6,500,000
DRAFTKINGS INC NEWDRAFTKINGS INC NEW CNVprincipal15,000,000$13.1M0
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal12,000,000$12.8Mnew
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP NOTE 0.375% 3/1principal13,250,000$12.2M+2,000,000
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION BONDprincipal7,000,000$7.07M+2,000,000
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP NOTE 0.375% 3/0principal7,000,000$6.16M-5,250,000
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 3.250% 9/1principal5,000,000$4.92Mnew
WAYFAIR INCWAYFAIR INC NOTE 1.000% 8/1principal5,000,000$4.68M-49,230,000
NABORS INDS INCNABORS INDS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal6,105,000$4.14M0
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 4.625% 3/1principal3,000,000$2.92M-4,000,000
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCNEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INC NOTE 3.000% 3/0principal2,500,000$2.89Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP47,057,000$218Mprincipal
SEA LTDSEA LTD85,000,000$108Mprincipal
KKELLANOVA698,073$56.5Mshares
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC60,500,000$54.3Mprincipal
BLOCK INCBLOCK INC50,286,000$50Mprincipal
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC2,125,000$41.7Mcall
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF750,000$39.8Mput
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLC7,080,732$36.3Mshares
BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP12,335,000$33.4Mprincipal
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TR600,000$30.4Mshares
SUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS ASUMMIT MATERIALS INC CLASS A600,000$30.4Mshares
EEMISHARES TR608,600$25.5Mcall
THE REALREAL INCTHE REALREAL INC32,058,000$24.6Mprincipal
BACBANK OF AMER CORP500,000$22Mput
TECHTARGET INCTECHTARGET INC22,000,000$21.9Mprincipal
INTCINTEL CORP850,000$17Mcall
EXPEDIA GROUP INCEXPEDIA GROUP INC15,096,000$15Mprincipal
PEABODY ENGR CORPPEABODY ENGR CORP10,000,000$12.7Mprincipal
ASPEN TECHNOLOGY INCASPEN TECHNOLOGY INC35,631$8.89Mshares
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC10,000,000$8.86Mprincipal
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS307,400$8.61Mshares
FXIISHARES TR275,000$8.37Mcall
ALEALLETE INC121,753$7.89Mshares
VISNVISTANCE NETWORKS INC1,364,443$7.11Mshares
CAVACAVA GROUP INC60,000$6.77Mput
FXIISHARES TR150,000$4.57Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD45,000$3.82Mcall
MSTRSTRATEGY INC13,100$3.79Mput
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC3,500,000$3.79Mprincipal
SLQTSELECTQUOTE INC765,191$2.85Mshares
WULFTERAWULF INC500,000$2.83Mshares
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORP62,500$2.7Mcall
VALEVALE S A250,000$2.22Mcall
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW50,000$1.7Mput
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.40,000$1.11Mshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC4,200$783Kshares
ModivCare IncModivCare Inc65,000$770Kshares
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLC129,300$663Kput
TH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDTH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED500,000$355Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-25-001742 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set