Skip to content

SOMA EQUITY PARTNERS LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1680964, San Francisco, CA

SOMA EQUITY PARTNERS LP reported $1,992,018,093 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004937

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.99B
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
73.2%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMnew+347,333$97M
AMDnew+577,805$93.5M
Zadded+1,168,492$90M
CVNAnew+177,786$67.1M
IOTnew+1,414,008$52.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DDOGreduced-618,406-$88.1M
RBLXreduced-593,742-$82.2M
CFLTreduced-3,129,553-$62M
VRNSreduced-672,028-$38.6M
TTWOreduced-124,293-$32.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004937, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,992,018,093, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,996,778 shares; 2024Q4: 2,896,911 shares; 2025Q1: 2,636,499 shares; 2025Q2: 2,288,670 shares; 2025Q3: 1,694,928 shares 1,694,928$235M11.79%-593,742Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,086,478 shares; 2024Q4: 1,815,288 shares; 2025Q1: 1,778,984 shares; 2025Q2: 1,963,482 shares; 2025Q3: 2,187,425 shares 2,187,425$214M10.76%+223,943Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 908,769 shares; 2024Q4: 884,442 shares; 2025Q1: 835,657 shares; 2025Q2: 998,212 shares; 2025Q3: 842,614 shares 842,614$150M7.51%-155,598Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 620,776 shares; 2024Q4: 553,086 shares; 2025Q1: 552,955 shares; 2025Q2: 622,163 shares; 2025Q3: 631,922 shares 631,922$139M6.97%+9,759Timeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,078,337 shares; 2024Q4: 8,486,109 shares; 2025Q1: 8,724,965 shares; 2025Q2: 8,374,963 shares; 2025Q3: 9,204,745 shares 9,204,745$135M6.78%+829,782Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,027 shares; 2024Q4: 80,078 shares; 2025Q1: 124,838 shares; 2025Q2: 218,913 shares; 2025Q3: 178,933 shares 178,933$131M6.6%-39,980Timeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,337,462 shares; 2024Q4: 2,227,575 shares; 2025Q1: 2,727,674 shares; 2025Q2: 2,824,647 shares; 2025Q3: 2,152,619 shares 2,152,619$124M6.21%-672,028Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,468,492 shares 1,468,492$113M5.68%+1,168,492Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 612,689 shares; 2024Q4: 989,349 shares; 2025Q1: 984,714 shares; 2025Q2: 1,324,134 shares; 2025Q3: 1,324,134 shares 1,324,134$112M5.62%0Timeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 799,857 shares; 2024Q4: 774,215 shares; 2025Q1: 635,378 shares; 2025Q2: 532,095 shares; 2025Q3: 407,802 shares 407,802$105M5.29%-124,293Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 347,333 shares 347,333$97M4.87%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,381 shares; 2024Q4: 245,790 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 577,805 shares 577,805$93.5M4.69%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 764,149 shares; 2025Q2: 982,709 shares; 2025Q3: 982,709 shares 982,709$90.1M4.52%0Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 177,786 shares 177,786$67.1M3.37%newTimeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,414,008 shares 1,414,008$52.7M2.64%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,144,810 shares; 2024Q4: 1,018,547 shares; 2025Q1: 683,601 shares; 2025Q2: 373,675 shares; 2025Q3: 305,710 shares 305,710$45.4M2.28%-67,965Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 747,581 shares; 2024Q4: 717,972 shares; 2025Q1: 924,283 shares; 2025Q2: 935,853 shares; 2025Q3: 317,447 shares 317,447$45.2M2.27%-618,406Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,859,159 shares; 2024Q4: 3,729,357 shares; 2025Q1: 3,380,745 shares; 2025Q2: 5,296,496 shares; 2025Q3: 2,166,943 shares 2,166,943$42.9M2.15%-3,129,553Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T350,000$216Mput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004937 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set