Skip to content

Solitude Financial Services

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1839890, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

Solitude Financial Services reported $361,228,889 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 84.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001839890-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$361M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
84.65%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRK-Badded+7,879$3.94M
XLEadded+22,006$1.17M
SPYMadded+8,596$755K
GLTRadded+4,019$728K
FNDAadded+16,954$645K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Creduced-3,895-$545K
NVDAreduced-1,700-$340K
AVGOreduced-580-$219K
TSLAreduced-500-$210K
OXYreduced-3,220-$156K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001839890-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $361,018,589, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 795,823 shares; 2025Q4: 829,478 shares; 2026Q1: 910,220 shares; 2026Q2: 918,816 shares 918,816$80.7M22.37%+8,596Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 90,442 shares; 2024Q4: 89,959 shares; 2025Q1: 96,065 shares; 2025Q2: 100,883 shares; 2025Q3: 104,811 shares; 2025Q4: 110,279 shares; 2026Q1: 125,184 shares; 2026Q2: 133,063 shares 133,063$66.6M18.44%+7,879Timeline
FNDASCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 542,379 shares; 2024Q4: 1,076,684 shares; 2025Q1: 969,381 shares; 2025Q2: 1,027,320 shares; 2025Q3: 976,531 shares; 2025Q4: 999,593 shares; 2026Q1: 1,029,893 shares; 2026Q2: 1,046,847 shares 1,046,847$39.8M11.04%+16,954Timeline
FNDFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 562,694 shares; 2024Q4: 575,365 shares; 2025Q1: 559,623 shares; 2025Q2: 554,053 shares; 2025Q3: 590,288 shares; 2025Q4: 576,304 shares; 2026Q1: 570,283 shares; 2026Q2: 576,347 shares 576,347$30.4M8.42%+6,064Timeline
FNDXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 301,322 shares; 2024Q4: 945,471 shares; 2025Q1: 910,560 shares; 2025Q2: 958,783 shares; 2025Q3: 939,079 shares; 2025Q4: 918,407 shares; 2026Q1: 935,707 shares; 2026Q2: 945,622 shares 945,622$29.4M8.15%+9,915Timeline
KNGFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 360,465 shares; 2024Q4: 354,072 shares; 2025Q1: 234,835 shares; 2025Q2: 257,486 shares; 2025Q3: 261,496 shares; 2025Q4: 259,134 shares; 2026Q1: 272,015 shares; 2026Q2: 282,994 shares 282,994$14.3M3.96%+10,979Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 128,821 shares; 2024Q4: 126,769 shares; 2025Q1: 123,226 shares; 2025Q2: 136,488 shares; 2025Q3: 136,360 shares; 2025Q4: 257,500 shares; 2026Q1: 215,229 shares; 2026Q2: 237,235 shares 237,235$12.6M3.49%+22,006Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,462 shares; 2025Q4: 35,748 shares; 2026Q1: 38,127 shares; 2026Q2: 39,361 shares 39,361$11.9M3.3%+1,234Timeline
BUFRFIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 405,773 shares; 2024Q4: 377,045 shares; 2025Q1: 264,626 shares; 2025Q2: 281,596 shares; 2025Q3: 288,009 shares; 2025Q4: 273,730 shares; 2026Q1: 288,004 shares; 2026Q2: 291,131 shares 291,131$10.6M2.95%+3,127Timeline
FTGCFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRAD FD VIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 300,098 shares; 2024Q4: 292,793 shares; 2025Q1: 303,133 shares; 2025Q2: 321,621 shares; 2025Q3: 325,416 shares; 2025Q4: 338,675 shares; 2026Q1: 336,336 shares; 2026Q2: 338,563 shares 338,563$9.16M2.54%+2,227Timeline
GLTRABRDN PRECIOUS METALS BASKETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 71,677 shares; 2024Q4: 66,945 shares; 2025Q1: 67,897 shares; 2025Q2: 61,936 shares; 2025Q3: 58,911 shares; 2025Q4: 43,219 shares; 2026Q1: 40,238 shares; 2026Q2: 44,257 shares 44,257$8.02M2.22%+4,019Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,049 shares; 2024Q4: 11,149 shares; 2025Q1: 11,992 shares; 2025Q2: 14,141 shares; 2025Q3: 13,791 shares; 2025Q4: 15,468 shares; 2026Q1: 19,517 shares; 2026Q2: 19,514 shares 19,514$5.65M1.56%-3Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,048 shares; 2024Q4: 30,585 shares; 2025Q1: 34,193 shares; 2025Q2: 36,727 shares; 2025Q3: 31,975 shares; 2025Q4: 33,919 shares; 2026Q1: 34,373 shares; 2026Q2: 34,881 shares 34,881$4.77M1.32%+508Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,019 shares; 2024Q4: 9,225 shares; 2025Q1: 10,040 shares; 2025Q2: 10,968 shares; 2025Q3: 11,041 shares; 2025Q4: 11,939 shares; 2026Q1: 13,592 shares; 2026Q2: 13,764 shares 13,764$4.51M1.25%+172Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,466 shares; 2025Q2: 29,926 shares; 2025Q3: 27,212 shares; 2025Q4: 23,312 shares; 2026Q1: 23,240 shares; 2026Q2: 21,540 shares 21,540$4.31M1.19%-1,700Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,165 shares; 2024Q4: 22,378 shares; 2025Q1: 23,412 shares; 2025Q2: 25,325 shares; 2025Q3: 22,507 shares; 2025Q4: 23,616 shares; 2026Q1: 24,879 shares; 2026Q2: 25,796 shares 25,796$4.28M1.18%+917Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,250 shares; 2024Q4: 3,993 shares; 2025Q1: 5,123 shares; 2025Q2: 6,193 shares; 2025Q3: 5,884 shares; 2025Q4: 6,473 shares; 2026Q1: 8,473 shares; 2026Q2: 9,161 shares 9,161$3.1M0.86%+688Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,075 shares; 2024Q4: 1,043 shares; 2025Q1: 1,131 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,231 shares; 2025Q4: 1,253 shares; 2026Q1: 1,365 shares; 2026Q2: 1,346 shares 1,346$2.63M0.73%-19Timeline
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,700 shares; 2025Q3: 6,440 shares; 2025Q4: 8,415 shares; 2026Q1: 18,359 shares; 2026Q2: 18,687 shares 18,687$2.56M0.71%+328Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,286 shares; 2026Q1: 5,547 shares; 2026Q2: 5,914 shares 5,914$2.09M0.58%+367Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,899 shares; 2025Q2: 5,429 shares; 2025Q3: 5,299 shares; 2025Q4: 5,699 shares; 2026Q1: 5,728 shares; 2026Q2: 5,148 shares 5,148$1.94M0.54%-580Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,481 shares; 2026Q1: 21,158 shares; 2026Q2: 26,395 shares 26,395$1.59M0.44%+5,237Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 900 shares; 2024Q4: 600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,690 shares; 2026Q1: 4,102 shares; 2026Q2: 3,602 shares 3,602$1.52M0.42%-500Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,218 shares; 2025Q3: 1,803 shares; 2025Q4: 3,048 shares; 2026Q1: 3,855 shares; 2026Q2: 3,879 shares 3,879$1.39M0.38%+24Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,755 shares; 2024Q4: 61,579 shares; 2025Q1: 96,797 shares; 2025Q2: 97,401 shares; 2025Q3: 1,276 shares; 2025Q4: 1,286 shares; 2026Q1: 1,286 shares; 2026Q2: 1,286 shares 1,286$960K0.27%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,905 shares; 2024Q4: 16,356 shares; 2025Q1: 16,496 shares; 2025Q2: 12,200 shares; 2025Q3: 12,100 shares; 2025Q4: 11,890 shares; 2026Q1: 10,187 shares; 2026Q2: 6,292 shares 6,292$881K0.24%-3,895Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,555 shares; 2025Q1: 6,205 shares; 2025Q2: 8,503 shares; 2025Q3: 11,055 shares; 2025Q4: 14,104 shares; 2026Q1: 18,089 shares; 2026Q2: 19,890 shares 19,890$662K0.18%+1,801Timeline
PRFINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,805 shares; 2024Q4: 13,805 shares; 2025Q1: 13,805 shares; 2025Q2: 13,805 shares; 2025Q3: 13,805 shares; 2025Q4: 13,805 shares; 2026Q1: 10,750 shares; 2026Q2: 10,750 shares 10,750$581K0.16%0Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,800 shares; 2024Q4: 4,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,650 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares; 2026Q1: 4,400 shares; 2026Q2: 4,400 shares 4,400$473K0.13%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 636 shares; 2026Q2: 637 shares 637$438K0.12%+1Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,080 shares; 2026Q2: 6,080 shares 6,080$434K0.12%0Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,330 shares; 2024Q4: 1,224 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,147 shares; 2025Q3: 1,147 shares; 2025Q4: 1,147 shares; 2026Q1: 1,048 shares; 2026Q2: 1,480 shares 1,480$323K0.09%+432Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,502 shares; 2024Q4: 2,002 shares; 2025Q1: 1,370 shares; 2025Q2: 1,356 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,092 shares; 2026Q2: 1,292 shares 1,292$308K0.09%+200Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 785 shares; 2026Q2: 782 shares 782$289K0.08%-3Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,400 shares; 2024Q4: 9,150 shares; 2025Q1: 12,650 shares; 2025Q2: 12,750 shares; 2025Q3: 12,400 shares; 2025Q4: 6,900 shares; 2026Q1: 4,100 shares; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$285K0.08%-1,100Timeline
BSCQINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,300 shares; 2024Q4: 14,300 shares; 2025Q1: 14,300 shares; 2025Q2: 14,300 shares; 2025Q3: 14,300 shares; 2025Q4: 14,300 shares; 2026Q1: 14,300 shares; 2026Q2: 14,300 shares 14,300$279K0.08%0Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,779 shares; 2025Q2: 13,353 shares; 2025Q3: 19,520 shares; 2025Q4: 10,020 shares; 2026Q1: 8,820 shares; 2026Q2: 5,600 shares 5,600$272K0.08%-3,220Timeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,785 shares 2,785$250K0.07%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,310 shares; 2024Q4: 10,310 shares; 2025Q1: 11,310 shares; 2025Q2: 10,810 shares; 2025Q3: 14,510 shares; 2025Q4: 5,910 shares; 2026Q1: 5,610 shares; 2026Q2: 3,910 shares 3,910$225K0.06%-1,700Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,875 shares; 2024Q4: 7,945 shares; 2025Q1: 6,766 shares; 2025Q2: 5,442 shares; 2025Q3: 5,380 shares; 2025Q4: 9,980 shares; 2026Q1: 4,720 shares; 2026Q2: 4,720 shares 4,720$214K0.06%0Timeline
PRFZINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,650 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,550 shares; 2025Q4: 4,550 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,750 shares 3,750$209K0.06%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMput500$210Knew

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001839890-26-000004 base2026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001839890-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001839890-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set