Skip to content

Solel Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1790604, BOSTON, MA

Solel Partners LP reported $519,758,261 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905148-25-004046

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$520M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
78.56%
New
4
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FAFnew+460,700$29.6M
BRZEnew+745,900$21.2M
CPTnew+188,000$20.1M
WEXnew+118,100$18.6M
XPOFadded+985,340$7.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Couchbase Incexited-2,375,367-$57.9M
SYFreduced-472,600-$33.6M
PGREexited-4,202,729-$25.6M
DHIexited-160,000-$20.6M
BRSLreduced-1,061,500-$18.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905148-25-004046, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $519,758,261, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,100 shares; 2025Q2: 187,527 shares; 2025Q3: 206,527 shares 206,527$71.3M13.72%+19,000Timeline
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,667,424 shares; 2024Q4: 3,058,150 shares; 2025Q1: 3,304,924 shares; 2025Q2: 4,481,624 shares; 2025Q3: 3,420,124 shares 3,420,124$59M11.35%-1,061,500Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,128,900 shares; 2024Q4: 1,424,400 shares; 2025Q1: 774,300 shares; 2025Q2: 674,300 shares; 2025Q3: 713,700 shares 713,700$53.8M10.35%+39,400Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,054,300 shares; 2024Q4: 1,054,300 shares; 2025Q1: 1,065,875 shares; 2025Q2: 1,211,600 shares; 2025Q3: 739,000 shares 739,000$52.5M10.1%-472,600Timeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 787,317 shares; 2024Q4: 787,317 shares; 2025Q1: 787,317 shares; 2025Q2: 787,317 shares; 2025Q3: 787,317 shares 787,317$46.8M9.01%0Timeline
FAFFIRST AMERN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 460,700 shares 460,700$29.6M5.69%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 87,000 shares; 2025Q1: 87,000 shares; 2025Q2: 87,000 shares; 2025Q3: 87,000 shares 87,000$28.9M5.57%0Timeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,400 shares; 2025Q1: 103,600 shares; 2025Q2: 92,200 shares; 2025Q3: 92,200 shares 92,200$24M4.62%0Timeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 745,900 shares 745,900$21.2M4.08%newTimeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,143,300 shares; 2025Q2: 780,750 shares; 2025Q3: 780,750 shares 780,750$21.1M4.06%0Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,386,112 shares; 2024Q4: 1,846,481 shares; 2025Q1: 3,722,463 shares; 2025Q2: 2,972,463 shares; 2025Q3: 2,649,369 shares 2,649,369$20.5M3.94%-323,094Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 188,000 shares 188,000$20.1M3.86%newTimeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,100 shares 118,100$18.6M3.58%newTimeline
HLFHERBALIFE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,169,405 shares; 2024Q4: 1,169,405 shares; 2025Q1: 1,406,791 shares; 2025Q2: 1,669,405 shares; 2025Q3: 1,669,405 shares 1,669,405$14.1M2.71%0Timeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 259,660 shares; 2025Q3: 1,245,000 shares 1,245,000$9.7M1.87%+985,340Timeline
TRTXTPG RE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 599,666 shares; 2025Q1: 873,686 shares; 2025Q2: 873,686 shares; 2025Q3: 873,686 shares 873,686$7.48M1.44%0Timeline
PUKPRUDENTIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,592 shares; 2024Q4: 266,592 shares; 2025Q1: 266,592 shares; 2025Q2: 266,592 shares; 2025Q3: 266,592 shares 266,592$7.46M1.44%0Timeline
LAWCS DISCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,492,281 shares; 2024Q4: 1,148,734 shares; 2025Q1: 1,105,244 shares; 2025Q2: 1,105,244 shares; 2025Q3: 1,105,244 shares 1,105,244$7.14M1.37%0Timeline
BIOXBIOCERES CROP SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,579,364 shares; 2024Q4: 4,579,364 shares; 2025Q1: 4,579,364 shares; 2025Q2: 4,579,364 shares; 2025Q3: 4,579,364 shares 4,579,364$6.46M1.24%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
Couchbase IncCouchbase Inc2,375,367$57.9Mshares
PGREPARAMOUNT GROUP INC4,202,729$25.6Mshares
DHID R HORTON INC160,000$20.6Mshares
MLCOMELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTD1,328,000$9.6Mshares
JCAPJEFFERSON CAPITAL INC314,764$5.81Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905148-25-004046 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set