Skip to content

Solas Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1604867, DARIEN, CT

Solas Capital Management, LLC reported $173,872,464 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001604867-26-000009

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$174M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
73.66%
New
6
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LEEadded+1,211,738$10M
KDadded+507,809$6.66M
MAIAnew+4,297,004$6.02M
BURnew+980,944$4.43M
NVRInew+201,205$3.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRMBexited-460,619-$7.53M
GTexited-676,976-$5.93M
GPREexited-563,453-$5.52M
TEXexited-71,663-$3.83M
ASIXreduced-98,416-$2.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001604867-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $173,872,464, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,768,467 shares; 2024Q4: 3,768,467 shares; 2025Q1: 3,768,467 shares; 2025Q2: 3,694,040 shares; 2025Q3: 3,619,613 shares; 2025Q4: 3,545,186 shares; 2026Q1: 3,470,761 shares 3,470,761$21.4M12.3%-74,425Timeline
FENCFENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,923,536 shares; 2024Q4: 2,250,919 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250,919 shares; 2025Q2: 2,232,902 shares; 2025Q3: 2,187,902 shares; 2025Q4: 2,560,726 shares; 2026Q1: 2,482,198 shares 2,482,198$15.3M8.78%-78,528Timeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 582,917 shares; 2024Q4: 508,917 shares; 2025Q1: 520,360 shares; 2025Q2: 474,711 shares; 2025Q3: 467,709 shares; 2025Q4: 455,537 shares; 2026Q1: 445,879 shares 445,879$14.4M8.27%-9,658Timeline
LEELEE ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 482,212 shares; 2024Q4: 482,212 shares; 2025Q1: 482,212 shares; 2025Q2: 472,748 shares; 2025Q3: 472,748 shares; 2025Q4: 472,748 shares; 2026Q1: 1,684,486 shares 1,684,486$13.9M8.02%+1,211,738Timeline
ASIXADVANSIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 449,006 shares; 2025Q3: 521,141 shares; 2025Q4: 615,445 shares; 2026Q1: 517,029 shares 517,029$12.6M7.26%-98,416Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 726,278 shares; 2024Q4: 26,818 shares; 2025Q1: 22,445 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 407,634 shares; 2026Q1: 915,443 shares 915,443$12M6.91%+507,809Timeline
ACOGALPHA COGNITION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,393,328 shares; 2025Q1: 1,393,328 shares; 2025Q2: 1,276,012 shares; 2025Q3: 1,282,192 shares; 2025Q4: 1,968,052 shares; 2026Q1: 1,924,617 shares 1,924,617$10.6M6.08%-43,435Timeline
GOGROCERY OUTLET HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 982,515 shares; 2025Q2: 979,681 shares; 2025Q3: 676,142 shares; 2025Q4: 1,124,055 shares; 2026Q1: 1,395,185 shares 1,395,185$9.84M5.66%+271,130Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 56,737 shares; 2025Q4: 68,314 shares; 2026Q1: 68,719 shares 68,719$9.16M5.27%+405Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,484 shares; 2024Q4: 235,484 shares; 2025Q1: 283,395 shares; 2025Q2: 214,061 shares; 2025Q3: 146,617 shares; 2025Q4: 192,663 shares; 2026Q1: 169,163 shares 169,163$8.92M5.13%-23,500Timeline
NSPINSPERITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 182,132 shares; 2026Q1: 251,852 shares 251,852$6.81M3.92%+69,720Timeline
MAIAMAIA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,297,004 shares 4,297,004$6.02M3.46%newTimeline
SNWVSANUWAVE HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 584,048 shares; 2025Q2: 296,691 shares; 2025Q3: 201,304 shares; 2025Q4: 293,529 shares; 2026Q1: 287,514 shares 287,514$4.97M2.86%-6,015Timeline
SEGSEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 232,238 shares; 2025Q4: 227,578 shares; 2026Q1: 222,918 shares 222,918$4.79M2.75%-4,660Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 73,494 shares; 2026Q1: 71,988 shares 71,988$4.78M2.75%-1,506Timeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 980,944 shares 980,944$4.43M2.55%newTimeline
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 990,646 shares; 2024Q4: 1,060,646 shares; 2025Q1: 1,460,646 shares; 2025Q2: 1,431,936 shares; 2025Q3: 1,091,248 shares; 2025Q4: 1,069,351 shares; 2026Q1: 1,047,454 shares 1,047,454$4.33M2.49%-21,897Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 201,205 shares 201,205$3.95M2.27%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,253,822 shares 4,253,822$2.48M1.43%newTimeline
MODDMODULAR MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 288,095 shares 288,095$1.52M0.87%newTimeline
MERCMERCER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,077,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,025,157 shares; 2025Q2: 1,675,142 shares; 2025Q3: 1,650,032 shares; 2025Q4: 1,607,315 shares; 2026Q1: 790,338 shares 790,338$1.12M0.65%-816,977Timeline
HAINHAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 856,064 shares 856,064$597K0.34%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATION460,619$7.53Mshares
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO676,976$5.93Mshares
GPREGREEN PLAINS INC563,453$5.52Mshares
TEXTEREX CORP NEW71,663$3.83Mshares
MODDMODULAR MED INC COM NEW4,424,059$1.61Mshares
SPWHSPORTSMANS WHSE HLDGS INC44,387$64.8Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001604867-26-000009 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set