Skip to content

Socha Financial Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1967966, CORNING, NY

Socha Financial Group, LLC reported $197,152,986 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001967966-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$197M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
99.43%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYadded+2,464$1.6M
GRNYadded+58,620$1.4M
XLKadded+3,868$514K
QQQadded+651$376K
PSMOadded+324$9.78K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BPREexited-89,667-$1.35M
SCHBreduced-39,041-$980K
GLWreduced-5,266-$716K
FFLCreduced-7,309-$375K
CAPEreduced-7,826-$241K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001967966-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $197,152,986, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,650 shares; 2024Q4: 95,033 shares; 2025Q1: 97,942 shares; 2025Q2: 102,631 shares; 2025Q3: 100,653 shares; 2025Q4: 79,857 shares; 2026Q1: 80,508 shares 80,508$46.5M23.57%+651Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 103,166 shares; 2025Q3: 101,183 shares; 2025Q4: 64,505 shares; 2026Q1: 66,969 shares 66,969$43.6M22.09%+2,464Timeline
FFLCFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,037,527 shares; 2025Q1: 1,176,519 shares; 2025Q2: 944,316 shares; 2025Q3: 919,145 shares; 2025Q4: 593,408 shares; 2026Q1: 586,099 shares 586,099$30.1M15.25%-7,309Timeline
GRNYTIDAL TRUST IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,497 shares; 2025Q4: 1,142,473 shares; 2026Q1: 1,201,093 shares 1,201,093$28.7M14.54%+58,620Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,032,598 shares; 2024Q4: 3,100,980 shares; 2025Q1: 3,203,113 shares; 2025Q2: 931,488 shares; 2025Q3: 908,756 shares; 2025Q4: 799,561 shares; 2026Q1: 760,520 shares 760,520$19.1M9.68%-39,041Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 65,291 shares; 2025Q1: 76,985 shares; 2025Q2: 63,171 shares; 2025Q3: 61,531 shares; 2025Q4: 136,417 shares; 2026Q1: 140,285 shares 140,285$18.6M9.46%+3,868Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,698 shares; 2024Q4: 59,962 shares; 2025Q1: 59,867 shares; 2025Q2: 59,847 shares; 2025Q3: 56,427 shares; 2025Q4: 43,983 shares; 2026Q1: 38,717 shares 38,717$5.26M2.67%-5,266Timeline
FXLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,451 shares; 2024Q4: 27,305 shares; 2025Q1: 18,624 shares; 2025Q2: 16,392 shares; 2025Q3: 15,560 shares; 2025Q4: 14,779 shares; 2026Q1: 14,414 shares 14,414$2.29M1.16%-365Timeline
CAPEDOUBLELINE ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,851,841 shares; 2024Q4: 228,325 shares; 2025Q1: 113,347 shares; 2025Q2: 96,935 shares; 2025Q3: 83,690 shares; 2025Q4: 59,628 shares; 2026Q1: 51,802 shares 51,802$1.6M0.81%-7,826Timeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 425,324 shares; 2024Q4: 86,673 shares; 2025Q1: 46,298 shares; 2025Q2: 13,320 shares; 2025Q3: 7,959 shares; 2025Q4: 7,363 shares; 2026Q1: 6,971 shares 6,971$387K0.2%-392Timeline
COWZPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 326,597 shares; 2024Q4: 40,856 shares; 2025Q1: 20,910 shares; 2025Q2: 9,659 shares; 2025Q3: 7,813 shares; 2025Q4: 5,986 shares; 2026Q1: 5,715 shares 5,715$358K0.18%-271Timeline
TQQQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,952 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,764 shares; 2025Q3: 3,426 shares; 2025Q4: 7,043 shares; 2026Q1: 7,007 shares 7,007$292K0.15%-36Timeline
TECLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,774 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,325 shares; 2025Q3: 2,833 shares; 2025Q4: 2,960 shares; 2026Q1: 2,994 shares 2,994$259K0.13%+34Timeline
PSMOPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,085 shares; 2026Q1: 7,409 shares 7,409$224K0.11%+324Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BPREBLUEROCK PVT REAL ESTATE FD89,667$1.35Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001967966-26-000002 base2026-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set