Skip to content

SMITH, MOORE & CO.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 200724, CLAYTON, MO

SMITH, MOORE & CO. reported $1,322,804,027 across 526 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000200724-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.32B
Holdings
526
Top 10 weight
30.68%
New
38
Sold out
35

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RSPadded+33,281$6.38M
GRNJnew+182,293$4.66M
XONEadded+58,673$2.91M
CGDVadded+62,998$2.75M
CGBLadded+62,039$2.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XMHQexited-108,105-$11.3M
SPYreduced-8,797-$6M
COWGreduced-157,344-$5.54M
SPMOreduced-37,358-$4.46M
ISHARES TRexited-112,892-$2.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000200724-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,322,804,027, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CGMSCAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,443 shares; 2025Q4: 7,542 shares 7,542$208K0.02%+99Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,114 shares; 2024Q4: 3,130 shares; 2025Q1: 2,130 shares; 2025Q2: 2,075 shares; 2025Q3: 2,081 shares; 2025Q4: 1,684 shares 1,684$207K0.02%-397Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,508 shares; 2024Q4: 10,307 shares; 2025Q1: 11,989 shares; 2025Q2: 12,293 shares; 2025Q3: 15,816 shares; 2025Q4: 12,512 shares 12,512$206K0.02%-3,304Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,160 shares 6,160$203K0.02%newTimeline
BKLNINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,855 shares; 2025Q2: 9,855 shares; 2025Q3: 9,855 shares; 2025Q4: 9,645 shares 9,645$203K0.02%-210Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,319 shares; 2025Q4: 1,251 shares 1,251$202K0.02%-68Timeline
MISLFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,715 shares 4,715$202K0.02%newTimeline
VDEVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,807 shares; 2024Q4: 3,250 shares; 2025Q1: 1,692 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,602 shares 1,602$202K0.02%newTimeline
AVUVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,022 shares; 2024Q4: 75,863 shares; 2025Q1: 57,429 shares; 2025Q2: 5,056 shares; 2025Q3: 4,612 shares; 2025Q4: 1,971 shares 1,971$201K0.02%-2,641Timeline
XHLFBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$201K0.02%newTimeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,904 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,705 shares 1,705$200K0.02%newTimeline
NMCONUVEEN MUN CR OPPORTUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,762 shares; 2025Q3: 15,348 shares; 2025Q4: 15,399 shares 15,399$158K0.01%+51Timeline
AGNTAGNT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,204 shares; 2024Q4: 15,954 shares; 2025Q1: 17,204 shares; 2025Q2: 17,204 shares; 2025Q3: 17,204 shares; 2025Q4: 17,204 shares 17,204$156K0.01%0Timeline
MINABERDEEN INTER INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,619 shares; 2024Q4: 43,119 shares; 2025Q1: 58,119 shares; 2025Q2: 58,119 shares; 2025Q3: 54,019 shares; 2025Q4: 54,019 shares 54,019$141K0.01%0Timeline
NDMONUVEEN DYNAMIC MUN OPPORTUNIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,309 shares; 2025Q3: 13,916 shares; 2025Q4: 13,916 shares 13,916$140K0.01%0Timeline
BDJBLACKROCK ENHANCED EQUITY DIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,081 shares; 2025Q4: 12,113 shares 12,113$115K0.01%+32Timeline
GABGABELLI EQUITY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,398 shares; 2024Q4: 10,556 shares; 2025Q1: 11,796 shares; 2025Q2: 17,104 shares; 2025Q3: 15,819 shares; 2025Q4: 17,595 shares 17,595$109K0.01%+1,776Timeline
PPTFRANKLIN PREMIER INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,977 shares; 2025Q4: 27,977 shares 27,977$99K0.01%0Timeline
XWIAXWESTERN ASSET INFLT LNK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,372 shares; 2024Q4: 11,372 shares; 2025Q1: 11,372 shares; 2025Q2: 11,372 shares; 2025Q3: 11,372 shares; 2025Q4: 11,372 shares 11,372$94K0.01%0Timeline
PGENPRECIGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$83.6K0.01%0Timeline
UROYURANIUM RTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares 22,000$77.9K0.01%+2,000Timeline
MEIMETHODE ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$66.4K0.01%0Timeline
DSMBNY MELLON STRATEGIC MUN BDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$61.7K<0.01%0Timeline
PPSIPIONEER PWR SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,086 shares; 2024Q4: 25,086 shares; 2025Q1: 20,086 shares; 2025Q2: 20,086 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$61.5K<0.01%newTimeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,955 shares; 2024Q4: 12,405 shares; 2025Q1: 12,405 shares; 2025Q2: 13,155 shares; 2025Q3: 13,055 shares; 2025Q4: 12,055 shares 12,055$60.5K<0.01%-1,000Timeline
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,145 shares; 2024Q4: 29,144 shares; 2025Q1: 30,894 shares; 2025Q2: 34,244 shares; 2025Q3: 29,476 shares; 2025Q4: 28,026 shares 28,026$25.4K<0.01%-1,450Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XMHQINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T108,105$11.3Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR112,892$2.84Mshares
PBDCPUTNAM ETF TRUST41,620$1.32Mshares
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I2,831$772Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC1,768$570Kshares
RGAREINSURANCE GROUP AMER INC2,342$450Kshares
ISHARESISHARES16,701$447Kshares
BUGGLOBAL X FDS12,573$442Kshares
KHCKRAFT HEINZ CO15,840$412Kshares
JSMLJANUS DETROIT STR TR5,417$405Kshares
JSMDJANUS DETROIT STR TR4,545$380Kshares
EBAYEBAY INC.3,298$300Kshares
GRMNGARMIN LTD1,189$293Kshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD1,546$276Kshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC6,425$252Kshares
PDPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T2,125$251Kshares
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN1,513$247Kshares
NOWSERVICENOW INC266$245Kshares
CORTCORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC2,867$238Kshares
JMSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F4,605$235Kshares
IRMIRON MTN INC DEL2,277$232Kshares
IDVISHARES TR6,313$231Kshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC2,704$226Kshares
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC3,465$220Kshares
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP2,815$216Kshares
HODLVANECK BITCOIN ETF6,633$215Kshares
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS L8,350$211Kshares
XYZBLOCK INC2,885$208Kshares
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC1,191$206Kshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC487$205Kshares
MTUMISHARES TR787$202Kshares
CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO2,131$201Kshares
FFORD MTR CO11,741$140Kshares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC20,994$110Kshares
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC11,250$39.9Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000200724-26-000001 base2026-01-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set