Skip to content

SkyBridge Capital II, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1639668, NEW YORK, NY

SkyBridge Capital II, LLC reported $16,894,944 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001639668-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$16.9M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRCLnew+664$52.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHYMreduced-1,353,284-$34.1M
IBITreduced-1,800-$89.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001639668-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $16,894,944, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 177,515 shares; 2025Q1: 325,110 shares; 2025Q2: 356,777 shares; 2025Q3: 211,399 shares; 2025Q4: 209,599 shares 209,599$10.4M61.6%-1,800Timeline
FORWARD INDUSTRIES INCFORWARD INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 540,541 shares; 2025Q4: 540,541 shares 540,541$3.57M21.15%0
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,442,210 shares; 2025Q3: 1,442,210 shares; 2025Q4: 88,926 shares 88,926$2.24M13.25%-1,353,284Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,600 shares; 2025Q4: 21,600 shares 21,600$624K3.7%0Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 664 shares 664$52.7K0.31%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001639668-26-000001 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set