Skip to content

Sivik Global Healthcare LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596452, GREENWICH, CT

Sivik Global Healthcare LLC reported $344,611,000 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001596452-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$345M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
43.67%
New
21
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MTDnew+3,000$4.18M
BDXnew+20,000$3.88M
NVOnew+75,000$3.82M
AZNnew+40,000$3.68M
BIIBnew+20,000$3.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JNJexited-25,000-$4.64M
CIexited-14,000-$4.04M
ZBHexited-40,000-$3.94M
WSTexited-15,000-$3.94M
DGXexited-20,000-$3.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001596452-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $204,817,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares 225,000$27.4M13.39%-25,000Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$7.52M3.67%-3,000Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares 37,500$7.45M3.64%+2,500Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares 9,000$7.38M3.6%+2,000Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$7M3.42%-2,000Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$6.95M3.39%-2,000Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 37,500 shares; 2025Q4: 32,500 shares 32,500$6.68M3.26%-5,000Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$6.67M3.26%0Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,770 shares 13,770$6.24M3.05%-230Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 32,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 28,000 shares 28,000$6.11M2.98%0Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares 18,000$6.08M2.97%-2,000Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$5.66M2.77%-3,000Timeline
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 51,600 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.31M2.59%+15,000Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares 23,000$5.26M2.57%-12,000Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 39,200 shares; 2025Q3: 37,500 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$5.01M2.45%+2,500Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$4.76M2.33%+2,000Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$4.57M2.23%0Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$4.57M2.23%0Timeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$4.32M2.11%-15,000Timeline
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$4.18M2.04%newTimeline
SNNSMITH & NEPHEW PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 140,000 shares; 2025Q3: 160,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$4.1M2%-35,000Timeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,500 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$4.1M2%-2,500Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$3.96M1.93%0Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.88M1.89%newTimeline
HUMHUMANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 23,000 shares; 2025Q2: 27,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.84M1.88%-10,000Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$3.82M1.86%newTimeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.68M1.8%newTimeline
BIOBIO RAD LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$3.64M1.78%+1,000Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.52M1.72%newTimeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.49M1.7%newTimeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$3.16M1.54%newTimeline
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$3.09M1.51%-20,000Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$3.07M1.5%newTimeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares 65,000$3.06M1.49%+5,000Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.98M1.46%newTimeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.87M1.4%+10,000Timeline
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 190,000 shares 190,000$2.82M1.38%+15,000Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.65M1.29%newTimeline
CGONCG ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.45M0.71%newTimeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$1.26M0.62%newTimeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.19M0.58%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PUT - SPY 100 @ 684 EXP 01/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 684 EXP 01/30/2026 PUTput300$20.5Mnew
PUT - SPY 100 @ 679 EXP 01/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 679 EXP 01/30/2026 PUTput250$17Mnew
PUT - SPY 100 @ 680 EXP 02/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 680 EXP 02/20/2026 PUTput250$17Mnew
PUT - SPY 100 @ 681 EXP 01/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 681 EXP 01/30/2026 PUTput250$17Mnew
PUT - SPY 100 @ 682 EXP 01/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 682 EXP 01/30/2026 PUTput250$17Mnew
PUT - SPY 100 @ 682 EXP 02/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 682 EXP 02/20/2026 PUTput250$17Mnew
PUT - SPY 100 @ 683 EXP 01/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 683 EXP 01/30/2026 PUTput250$17Mnew
PUT - SPY 100 @ 688 EXP 01/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 688 EXP 01/30/2026 PUTput250$17Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PUT - SPY 100 @ 645 EXP 10/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 645 EXP 10/31/2025300$20Mput
PUT - SPY 100 @ 635 EXP 10/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 635 EXP 10/31/2025250$16.7Mput
PUT - SPY 100 @ 639 EXP 10/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 639 EXP 10/31/2025250$16.7Mput
PUT - SPY 100 @ 655 EXP 10/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 655 EXP 10/31/2025250$16.7Mput
PUT - SPY 100 @ 658 EXP 10/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 658 EXP 10/31/2025250$16.7Mput
PUT - SPY 100 @ 659 EXP 10/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 659 EXP 10/31/2025250$16.7Mput
PUT - SPY 100 @ 659 EXP 11/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 659 EXP 11/21/2025250$16.7Mput
PUT - SPY 100 @ 660 EXP 10/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 660 EXP 10/31/2025250$16.7Mput
PUT - SPY 100 @ 660 EXP 11/…PUT - SPY 100 @ 660 EXP 11/21/2025250$16.7Mput
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON25,000$4.64Mshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP14,000$4.04Mshares
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INC40,000$3.94Mshares
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC15,000$3.94Mshares
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC20,000$3.81Mshares
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INC10,000$2.87Mshares
STVNSTEVANATO GROUP S P A85,000$2.19Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001596452-26-000002 base2026-01-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set