Skip to content

Situational Awareness LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2045724, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Situational Awareness LP reported $20,242,292,228 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.1% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000418

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$20.2B
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
92.1%
New
5
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUadded+4,811,424$5.55B
SNDKadded+1,355,225$3.08B
TSMadded+2,626,612$1.25B
NBISnew+4,464,260$1.23B
STMnew+7,802,700$584M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IRENreduced-2,224,736-$102M
BEreduced-212,600-$64.4M
TEreduced-5,100,000-$48.3M
BITFexited-19,875,840-$38.8M
PSIXexited-432,300-$26.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000418, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $20,169,035,068, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 115,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,054,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,140,119 shares; 2026Q2: 2,495,344 shares 2,495,344$5.67B28.13%+1,355,225Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,362 shares; 2026Q2: 4,828,786 shares 4,828,786$5.57B27.64%+4,811,424Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,076,022 shares; 2026Q1: 6,485,408 shares; 2026Q2: 6,272,808 shares 6,272,808$1.9B9.41%-212,600Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,423 shares; 2026Q2: 2,649,035 shares 2,649,035$1.27B6.27%+2,626,612Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,464,260 shares 4,464,260$1.23B6.11%newTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,225,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,115,456 shares; 2025Q4: 6,098,812 shares; 2026Q1: 7,177,919 shares; 2026Q2: 7,479,558 shares 7,479,558$745M3.69%+301,639Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,521,578 shares; 2025Q2: 7,994,038 shares; 2025Q3: 20,180,534 shares; 2025Q4: 28,756,478 shares; 2026Q1: 26,008,473 shares; 2026Q2: 26,008,473 shares 26,008,473$666M3.3%0Timeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,802,700 shares 7,802,700$584M2.9%newTimeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,035,600 shares; 2025Q2: 6,591,800 shares; 2025Q3: 6,064,155 shares; 2025Q4: 11,339,060 shares; 2026Q1: 13,478,438 shares; 2026Q2: 15,384,616 shares 15,384,616$469M2.33%+1,906,178Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,592,699 shares; 2025Q4: 6,167,700 shares; 2026Q1: 11,502,137 shares; 2026Q2: 17,100,000 shares 17,100,000$468M2.32%+5,597,863Timeline
SHAZSHARONAI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 796,108 shares; 2026Q2: 5,396,127 shares 5,396,127$457M2.27%+4,600,019Timeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,366,130 shares; 2025Q2: 6,400,384 shares; 2025Q3: 7,220,421 shares; 2025Q4: 8,700,621 shares; 2026Q1: 11,698,835 shares; 2026Q2: 9,474,099 shares 9,474,099$433M2.15%-2,224,736Timeline
CLSKCLEANSPARK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,640,400 shares; 2026Q1: 12,276,139 shares; 2026Q2: 12,276,139 shares 12,276,139$179M0.89%0Timeline
KEELKEEL INFRASTRUCTURE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,451,393 shares 26,451,393$152M0.75%newTimeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,150,300 shares; 2025Q4: 1,866,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,105,551 shares; 2026Q2: 1,129,621 shares 1,129,621$90.9M0.45%+24,070Timeline
WYFIWHITEFIBER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,757,600 shares; 2026Q1: 1,757,600 shares; 2026Q2: 1,757,600 shares 1,757,600$68.3M0.34%0Timeline
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 929,600 shares; 2025Q4: 1,788,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,439,450 shares; 2026Q2: 3,439,450 shares 3,439,450$54.6M0.27%0Timeline
TET1 ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,900,000 shares 4,900,000$46.5M0.23%-5,100,000Timeline
HIVEHIVE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,391,547 shares; 2026Q2: 9,133,726 shares 9,133,726$33.2M0.16%+5,742,179Timeline
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,353,900 shares; 2026Q1: 1,353,900 shares; 2026Q2: 2,027,451 shares 2,027,451$28.6M0.14%+673,551Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 910,300 shares; 2026Q1: 910,300 shares; 2026Q2: 1,960,382 shares 1,960,382$28.1M0.14%+1,050,082Timeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 375,000 shares 375,000$20.2M0.1%newTimeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.21M0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP COMcall145,800$44.1M-262,700
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall50,000$23.9M-1,000,000
INFYINFOSYS LTD ADRput500,000$5.25M0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST5,327,900$2.04Bput
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION8,992,300$1.57Bput
ORCLORACLE CORP7,293,000$1.07Bput
AVGOBROADCOM INC3,251,100$1.01Bput
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC4,764,100$969Mput
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC1,727,700$584Mput
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC1,583,400$535Mput
ASMLASML HLDG NV374,100$494Mput
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC1,250,000$422Mcall
SNDKSANDISK CORP611,900$389Mcall
INTCINTEL CORP3,605,400$159Mput
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC1,814,500$141Mcall
BITFBITFARMS LTD19,875,840$38.8Mshares
PSIXPOWER SOLUTIONS INTL INC432,300$26.3Mshares
GLWCORNING INC154,600$21Mput
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC99,138$20.2Mshares
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST26,950$10.3Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP202,344$8.93Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV4,633$6.12Mshares
GLWCORNING INC5,283$718Kshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION2,855$498Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000418 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000418 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045724-26-000008 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045724-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045724-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045724-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045724-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000935836-25-000120 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set