Skip to content

SITTNER & NELSON, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1846138, EUGENE, OR

SITTNER & NELSON, LLC reported $248,586,905 across 507 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846138-25-000003

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$249M
Holdings
507
Top 10 weight
45.47%
New
19
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SMMUadded+29,188$1.46M
FASTadded+33,463$1.41M
NVDAadded+5,406$854K
MINOadded+13,746$608K
DFACnew+12,385$444K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRK-Breduced-1,691-$821K
LASRreduced-26,789-$527K
STXreduced-3,000-$433K
VTIreduced-905-$275K
AAPLreduced-515-$106K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846138-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $248,586,905, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BLNKBLINK CHARGING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116 shares; 2024Q4: 116 shares; 2025Q1: 116 shares; 2025Q2: 116 shares 116$109<0.01%0Timeline
SCHZSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares 4$93<0.01%0Timeline
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5 shares; 2024Q4: 5 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares 5$69<0.01%0Timeline
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4 shares; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares 4$64<0.01%0
DWLDDAVIS FUNDAMENTAL ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$41<0.01%0Timeline
GNIS PETROLEUMGNIS PETROLEUMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250 shares 250$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.
BAUDAX BIO INC COM PAR $0 01BAUDAX BIO INC COM PAR $0 01Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares 1$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORP5,000$76.4Kshares
DFSVDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST1,951$54.9Kshares
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F934$48.4Kshares
PTLCPACER FDS TR857$44.1Kshares
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP834$16.2Kshares
DFSDDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST249$11.8Kshares
DFCFDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST280$11.8Kshares
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC100$6.98Kshares
ROCKET LAB USA INCROCKET LAB USA INC200$3.58Kshares
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS4$302shares
FTSFORTIS INC3$137shares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001846138-25-000003 base2025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set