Skip to content

Sitrin Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1664771, CENTURY CITY, CA

Sitrin Capital Management LLC reported $225,672,871 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001664771-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$226M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
41.45%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDnew+10,769$6.26M
CATnew+5,614$5.98M
MSFTadded+223$83.2K
INTCadded+129$18K
GLWadded+1$255

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LRCXreduced-17,520-$7.6M
LMTexited-8,125-$4.91M
PANWreduced-11,081-$3.78M
GOOGLreduced-6,957-$2.49M
SPYreduced-603-$451K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001664771-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $225,672,871, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,501 shares; 2024Q4: 49,995 shares; 2025Q1: 50,213 shares; 2025Q2: 46,486 shares; 2025Q3: 45,448 shares; 2025Q4: 45,364 shares; 2026Q1: 45,356 shares; 2026Q2: 44,998 shares 44,998$13M5.77%-358Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 81,138 shares; 2025Q1: 81,743 shares; 2025Q2: 74,594 shares; 2025Q3: 73,500 shares; 2025Q4: 73,406 shares; 2026Q1: 44,532 shares; 2026Q2: 27,012 shares 27,012$11.7M5.19%-17,520Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 68,665 shares; 2024Q4: 68,750 shares; 2025Q1: 68,415 shares; 2025Q2: 62,310 shares; 2025Q3: 53,836 shares; 2025Q4: 53,737 shares; 2026Q1: 52,498 shares; 2026Q2: 51,629 shares 51,629$10.3M4.58%-869Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,605 shares; 2024Q4: 31,826 shares; 2025Q1: 31,887 shares; 2025Q2: 37,285 shares; 2025Q3: 37,022 shares; 2025Q4: 37,262 shares; 2026Q1: 37,225 shares; 2026Q2: 36,705 shares 36,705$9.38M4.16%-520Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,041 shares; 2024Q4: 30,429 shares; 2025Q1: 30,690 shares; 2025Q2: 28,161 shares; 2025Q3: 27,763 shares; 2025Q4: 27,774 shares; 2026Q1: 37,892 shares; 2026Q2: 26,811 shares 26,811$9.14M4.05%-11,081Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,720 shares; 2024Q4: 12,729 shares; 2025Q1: 13,079 shares; 2025Q2: 13,740 shares; 2025Q3: 13,513 shares; 2025Q4: 13,592 shares; 2026Q1: 12,158 shares; 2026Q2: 11,555 shares 11,555$8.65M3.83%-603Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,612 shares; 2024Q4: 36,967 shares; 2025Q1: 29,722 shares; 2025Q2: 27,085 shares; 2025Q3: 26,885 shares; 2025Q4: 26,920 shares; 2026Q1: 26,817 shares; 2026Q2: 26,388 shares 26,388$8.64M3.83%-429Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 111,186 shares; 2024Q4: 112,134 shares; 2025Q1: 79,123 shares; 2025Q2: 72,016 shares; 2025Q3: 71,280 shares; 2025Q4: 71,600 shares; 2026Q1: 71,429 shares; 2026Q2: 70,557 shares 70,557$7.99M3.54%-872Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 35,995 shares; 2024Q4: 36,540 shares; 2025Q1: 36,638 shares; 2025Q2: 32,051 shares; 2025Q3: 31,806 shares; 2025Q4: 31,699 shares; 2026Q1: 31,581 shares; 2026Q2: 31,289 shares 31,289$7.46M3.3%-292Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,370 shares; 2024Q4: 39,811 shares; 2025Q1: 39,956 shares; 2025Q2: 34,916 shares; 2025Q3: 33,679 shares; 2025Q4: 33,427 shares; 2026Q1: 27,147 shares; 2026Q2: 20,190 shares 20,190$7.22M3.2%-6,957Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,595 shares; 2024Q4: 6,622 shares; 2025Q1: 6,644 shares; 2025Q2: 6,078 shares; 2025Q3: 6,020 shares; 2025Q4: 6,016 shares; 2026Q1: 6,019 shares; 2026Q2: 5,944 shares 5,944$7.13M3.16%-75Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,880 shares; 2025Q2: 24,685 shares; 2025Q3: 18,733 shares; 2025Q4: 18,595 shares; 2026Q1: 18,483 shares; 2026Q2: 18,232 shares 18,232$6.89M3.05%-251Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,053 shares; 2024Q4: 24,250 shares; 2025Q1: 24,185 shares; 2025Q2: 21,086 shares; 2025Q3: 20,316 shares; 2025Q4: 20,245 shares; 2026Q1: 20,232 shares; 2026Q2: 19,972 shares 19,972$6.85M3.04%-260Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,942 shares; 2024Q4: 3,932 shares; 2025Q1: 3,932 shares; 2025Q2: 3,932 shares; 2025Q3: 27,367 shares; 2025Q4: 27,823 shares; 2026Q1: 27,377 shares; 2026Q2: 27,088 shares 27,088$6.82M3.02%-289Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,550 shares; 2024Q4: 22,586 shares; 2025Q1: 22,600 shares; 2025Q2: 19,922 shares; 2025Q3: 19,192 shares; 2025Q4: 19,161 shares; 2026Q1: 19,120 shares; 2026Q2: 18,814 shares 18,814$6.81M3.02%-306Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,961 shares; 2024Q4: 5,961 shares; 2025Q1: 6,049 shares; 2025Q2: 5,961 shares; 2025Q3: 6,011 shares; 2025Q4: 5,961 shares; 2026Q1: 44,677 shares; 2026Q2: 43,890 shares 43,890$6.43M2.85%-787Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,609 shares; 2024Q4: 9,582 shares; 2025Q1: 7,665 shares; 2025Q2: 7,006 shares; 2025Q3: 6,933 shares; 2025Q4: 6,967 shares; 2026Q1: 6,804 shares; 2026Q2: 6,717 shares 6,717$6.28M2.78%-87Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,769 shares 10,769$6.26M2.77%newTimeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,609 shares; 2024Q4: 32,782 shares; 2025Q1: 32,910 shares; 2025Q2: 38,782 shares; 2025Q3: 39,301 shares; 2025Q4: 39,499 shares; 2026Q1: 38,903 shares; 2026Q2: 38,327 shares 38,327$6.24M2.77%-576Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,724 shares; 2024Q4: 10,752 shares; 2025Q1: 10,851 shares; 2025Q2: 11,453 shares; 2025Q3: 11,497 shares; 2025Q4: 11,519 shares; 2026Q1: 11,312 shares; 2026Q2: 10,945 shares 10,945$6.17M2.73%-367Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,901 shares; 2024Q4: 32,202 shares; 2025Q1: 32,279 shares; 2025Q2: 28,370 shares; 2025Q3: 27,979 shares; 2025Q4: 27,936 shares; 2026Q1: 27,893 shares; 2026Q2: 27,493 shares 27,493$6.13M2.72%-400Timeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 35,019 shares; 2024Q4: 35,189 shares; 2025Q1: 35,259 shares; 2025Q2: 47,356 shares; 2025Q3: 47,261 shares; 2025Q4: 47,253 shares; 2026Q1: 45,813 shares; 2026Q2: 45,188 shares 45,188$6.01M2.66%-625Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,614 shares 5,614$5.98M2.65%newTimeline
MASMASCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 87,981 shares; 2024Q4: 88,445 shares; 2025Q1: 88,625 shares; 2025Q2: 78,072 shares; 2025Q3: 77,444 shares; 2025Q4: 77,309 shares; 2026Q1: 74,396 shares; 2026Q2: 73,097 shares 73,097$5.95M2.64%-1,299Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 91,063 shares; 2024Q4: 91,686 shares; 2025Q1: 91,877 shares; 2025Q2: 79,775 shares; 2025Q3: 78,774 shares; 2025Q4: 78,661 shares; 2026Q1: 78,660 shares; 2026Q2: 77,650 shares 77,650$5.79M2.56%-1,010Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,390 shares; 2025Q1: 5,427 shares; 2025Q2: 5,987 shares; 2025Q3: 5,952 shares; 2025Q4: 5,952 shares; 2026Q1: 5,925 shares; 2026Q2: 5,834 shares 5,834$5.61M2.49%-91Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,162 shares; 2024Q4: 16,752 shares; 2025Q1: 16,815 shares; 2025Q2: 14,653 shares; 2025Q3: 14,097 shares; 2025Q4: 14,059 shares; 2026Q1: 14,201 shares; 2026Q2: 14,424 shares 14,424$5.38M2.38%+223Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,155 shares; 2024Q4: 15,313 shares; 2025Q1: 15,301 shares; 2025Q2: 13,662 shares; 2025Q3: 13,753 shares; 2025Q4: 13,727 shares; 2026Q1: 13,380 shares; 2026Q2: 13,300 shares 13,300$4.58M2.03%-80Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,968 shares; 2025Q2: 28,481 shares; 2025Q3: 27,218 shares; 2025Q4: 26,768 shares; 2026Q1: 26,377 shares; 2026Q2: 26,021 shares 26,021$4.13M1.83%-356Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 17,557 shares; 2024Q4: 17,202 shares; 2025Q1: 17,202 shares; 2025Q2: 17,202 shares; 2025Q3: 17,143 shares; 2025Q4: 17,143 shares; 2026Q1: 17,143 shares; 2026Q2: 17,138 shares 17,138$3.93M1.74%-5Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,645 shares; 2026Q1: 22,842 shares; 2026Q2: 22,485 shares 22,485$3.72M1.65%-357Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares; 2026Q2: 18,129 shares 18,129$2.53M1.12%+129Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,997 shares; 2024Q4: 5,836 shares; 2025Q1: 5,836 shares; 2025Q2: 5,836 shares; 2025Q3: 5,836 shares; 2025Q4: 5,836 shares; 2026Q1: 5,836 shares; 2026Q2: 5,836 shares 5,836$2.06M0.91%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,717 shares; 2024Q4: 6,717 shares; 2025Q1: 6,717 shares; 2025Q2: 6,278 shares; 2025Q3: 6,528 shares; 2025Q4: 6,529 shares; 2026Q1: 6,529 shares; 2026Q2: 6,530 shares 6,530$1.67M0.74%+1Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,124 shares; 2024Q4: 2,652 shares; 2025Q1: 2,052 shares; 2025Q2: 2,062 shares; 2025Q3: 2,082 shares; 2025Q4: 1,899 shares; 2026Q1: 1,849 shares; 2026Q2: 1,849 shares 1,849$778K0.34%0Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,411 shares; 2026Q2: 2,367 shares 2,367$661K0.29%-44Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,977 shares; 2024Q4: 5,902 shares; 2025Q1: 5,902 shares; 2025Q2: 5,603 shares; 2025Q3: 5,603 shares; 2025Q4: 5,603 shares; 2026Q1: 5,603 shares; 2026Q2: 5,603 shares 5,603$658K0.29%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,500 shares; 2026Q2: 6,500 shares 6,500$630K0.28%0Timeline
SESSES AI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 62,245 shares; 2026Q1: 62,245 shares; 2026Q2: 62,245 shares 62,245$59.8K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORP8,125$4.91Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC1,266$236Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664771-26-000003 base2026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001664771-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664771-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664771-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001664771-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004084 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002405 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000784 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005186 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002927 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002103 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000471 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003960 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-001857 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-000217 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003375 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002493 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001435 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-000155 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-003038 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002054 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001382 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-000377 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-002622 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-002015 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-001402 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-000130 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002610 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-001903 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-001156 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-000198 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-002343 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001753 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001092 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-000417 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-002124 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001651 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001129 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-000333 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-004667 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-004148 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-003672 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-002674 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set