Skip to content

SIR Capital Management, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1434997, NEW YORK, NY

SIR Capital Management, L.P. reported $1,114,996,154 across 78 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001434997-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.11B
Holdings
78
Top 10 weight
42.64%
New
18
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VNOMnew+2,146,435$82M
MURnew+1,087,500$30.9M
AMadded+1,266,794$24.6M
WMBnew+375,200$23.8M
CRCnew+377,760$20.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL Aexited-1,529,435-$58.3M
EQTexited-737,052-$43M
CHRDexited-377,585-$36.6M
CTRAreduced-1,242,562-$29.4M
KNTKreduced-583,116-$24.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001434997-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,114,996,154, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,146,435 shares 2,146,435$82M7.36%newTimeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,953,717 shares; 2024Q4: 2,479,177 shares; 2025Q1: 4,125,120 shares; 2025Q2: 3,922,320 shares; 2025Q3: 4,908,820 shares 4,908,820$62.8M5.64%+986,500Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,167,907 shares; 2024Q4: 1,709,197 shares; 2025Q1: 2,069,338 shares; 2025Q2: 2,049,905 shares; 2025Q3: 1,820,879 shares 1,820,879$51.5M4.62%-229,026Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 271,000 shares; 2025Q1: 377,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,265,643 shares; 2025Q3: 1,459,752 shares 1,459,752$51.2M4.59%+194,109Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 440,714 shares; 2025Q2: 425,405 shares; 2025Q3: 654,973 shares 654,973$47.8M4.29%+229,568Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 757,720 shares; 2025Q1: 1,041,699 shares; 2025Q2: 1,028,393 shares; 2025Q3: 825,282 shares 825,282$44.9M4.03%-203,111Timeline
MGYMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,900 shares; 2024Q4: 83,800 shares; 2025Q1: 256,800 shares; 2025Q2: 1,390,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,740,161 shares 1,740,161$41.5M3.73%+349,461Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 478,666 shares; 2025Q1: 878,223 shares; 2025Q2: 924,904 shares; 2025Q3: 958,204 shares 958,204$32.2M2.88%+33,300Timeline
MURMURPHY OIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,087,500 shares 1,087,500$30.9M2.77%newTimeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 393,084 shares; 2024Q4: 529,106 shares; 2025Q1: 1,004,233 shares; 2025Q2: 1,031,857 shares; 2025Q3: 763,894 shares 763,894$30.5M2.74%-267,963Timeline
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 247,466 shares; 2024Q4: 331,078 shares; 2025Q1: 506,933 shares; 2025Q2: 210,980 shares; 2025Q3: 582,936 shares 582,936$30.5M2.74%+371,956Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,223 shares; 2024Q4: 77,723 shares; 2025Q1: 43,288 shares; 2025Q2: 70,388 shares; 2025Q3: 134,788 shares 134,788$28.7M2.57%+64,400Timeline
AMANTERO MIDSTREAM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,323,270 shares; 2025Q1: 1,307,552 shares; 2025Q2: 116,555 shares; 2025Q3: 1,383,349 shares 1,383,349$26.9M2.41%+1,266,794Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 178,700 shares; 2025Q2: 257,912 shares; 2025Q3: 287,538 shares 287,538$25.9M2.32%+29,626Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 793,800 shares; 2024Q4: 1,012,344 shares; 2025Q1: 1,731,674 shares; 2025Q2: 2,332,136 shares; 2025Q3: 1,089,574 shares 1,089,574$25.8M2.31%-1,242,562Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 375,200 shares 375,200$23.8M2.13%newTimeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,642 shares; 2024Q4: 960,300 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 562,776 shares; 2025Q3: 1,377,000 shares 1,377,000$23.4M2.1%+814,224Timeline
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,586 shares; 2024Q4: 139,509 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 377,760 shares 377,760$20.1M1.8%newTimeline
EVGOEVGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 828,983 shares; 2024Q4: 3,533,645 shares; 2025Q1: 4,297,445 shares; 2025Q2: 4,334,396 shares; 2025Q3: 4,111,031 shares 4,111,031$19.4M1.74%-223,365Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,200 shares; 2025Q2: 139,224 shares; 2025Q3: 154,784 shares 154,784$19.2M1.72%+15,560Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 230,700 shares 230,700$17.4M1.56%newTimeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,323 shares; 2024Q4: 105,865 shares; 2025Q1: 223,990 shares; 2025Q2: 155,454 shares; 2025Q3: 93,535 shares 93,535$16.9M1.52%-61,919Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,072 shares; 2024Q4: 139,181 shares; 2025Q1: 109,488 shares; 2025Q2: 35,917 shares; 2025Q3: 64,263 shares 64,263$15.1M1.35%+28,346Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 122,570 shares; 2025Q2: 234,377 shares; 2025Q3: 176,803 shares 176,803$14.5M1.3%-57,574Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 285,814 shares; 2024Q4: 435,014 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 348,500 shares; 2025Q3: 320,400 shares 320,400$14.4M1.29%-28,100Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,500 shares; 2024Q4: 160,425 shares; 2025Q1: 238,059 shares; 2025Q2: 161,389 shares; 2025Q3: 174,489 shares 174,489$14.1M1.26%+13,100Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300,569 shares; 2024Q4: 270,787 shares; 2025Q1: 979,850 shares; 2025Q2: 217,900 shares; 2025Q3: 438,100 shares 438,100$14M1.26%+220,200Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,580 shares; 2025Q2: 41,011 shares; 2025Q3: 36,354 shares 36,354$13.6M1.22%-4,657Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 83,120 shares; 2025Q3: 89,032 shares 89,032$13.4M1.2%+5,912Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 338,556 shares 338,556$13.3M1.19%newTimeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,145 shares; 2025Q2: 60,645 shares; 2025Q3: 128,745 shares 128,745$12.7M1.14%+68,100Timeline
WHDCACTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 312,117 shares 312,117$12.3M1.1%newTimeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 347,527 shares; 2025Q1: 1,825,225 shares; 2025Q2: 349,355 shares; 2025Q3: 495,300 shares 495,300$12.2M1.09%+145,945Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 290,719 shares; 2025Q1: 63,646 shares; 2025Q2: 41,770 shares; 2025Q3: 377,647 shares 377,647$11.4M1.02%+335,877Timeline
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,430,551 shares; 2024Q4: 333,277 shares; 2025Q1: 180,907 shares; 2025Q2: 688,935 shares; 2025Q3: 290,097 shares 290,097$10.4M0.93%-398,838Timeline
TRGPTARGA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,515 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,596 shares 60,596$10.2M0.91%newTimeline
EEEXCELERATE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 278,046 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 42,864 shares; 2025Q2: 412,091 shares; 2025Q3: 401,628 shares 401,628$10.1M0.91%-10,463Timeline
KNTKKINETIK HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,351 shares; 2024Q4: 9,900 shares; 2025Q1: 607,027 shares; 2025Q2: 810,838 shares; 2025Q3: 227,722 shares 227,722$9.73M0.87%-583,116Timeline
SGMLSIGMA LITHIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 902,830 shares; 2024Q4: 900,243 shares; 2025Q1: 675,651 shares; 2025Q2: 1,684,463 shares; 2025Q3: 1,503,190 shares 1,503,190$9.64M0.86%-181,273Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,902 shares; 2024Q4: 729,800 shares; 2025Q1: 815,266 shares; 2025Q2: 592,670 shares; 2025Q3: 278,717 shares 278,717$9.27M0.83%-313,953Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,847 shares; 2024Q4: 365,285 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,800 shares; 2025Q3: 105,029 shares 105,029$7.77M0.7%+57,229Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,777 shares; 2025Q1: 56,977 shares; 2025Q2: 37,777 shares; 2025Q3: 26,477 shares 26,477$7.72M0.69%-11,300Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,538 shares; 2025Q2: 22,756 shares; 2025Q3: 69,067 shares 69,067$7.59M0.68%+46,311Timeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,500 shares; 2025Q3: 89,300 shares 89,300$7.49M0.67%+49,800Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,304 shares; 2025Q2: 5,414 shares; 2025Q3: 16,200 shares 16,200$6.84M0.61%+10,786Timeline
HBMHUDBAY MINERALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 448,800 shares 448,800$6.8M0.61%newTimeline
OIIOCEANEERING INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 272,400 shares 272,400$6.75M0.61%newTimeline
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,834 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,232 shares 21,232$6.58M0.59%newTimeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,400 shares; 2024Q4: 579,325 shares; 2025Q1: 378,578 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 218,600 shares 218,600$6.18M0.55%newTimeline
XPROEXPRO GROUP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,862 shares; 2024Q4: 972,759 shares; 2025Q1: 1,239,742 shares; 2025Q2: 1,239,684 shares; 2025Q3: 463,450 shares 463,450$5.51M0.49%-776,234Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,760 shares; 2025Q3: 29,700 shares 29,700$5.31M0.48%-8,060Timeline
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 336,102 shares; 2025Q1: 2,317,680 shares; 2025Q2: 985,181 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015,181 shares 1,015,181$5.26M0.47%+30,000Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 243,630 shares; 2024Q4: 166,295 shares; 2025Q1: 181,037 shares; 2025Q2: 16,692 shares; 2025Q3: 31,691 shares 31,691$5.13M0.46%+14,999Timeline
CLNECLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,349,923 shares; 2024Q4: 2,520,941 shares; 2025Q1: 1,794,795 shares; 2025Q2: 1,794,795 shares; 2025Q3: 1,794,795 shares 1,794,795$4.63M0.42%0Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,300 shares; 2025Q3: 26,800 shares 26,800$3.81M0.34%-14,500Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,400 shares 4,400$3.63M0.33%newTimeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 155,600 shares; 2024Q4: 46,157 shares; 2025Q1: 438,488 shares; 2025Q2: 57,518 shares; 2025Q3: 91,518 shares 91,518$3.61M0.32%+34,000Timeline
HCM II ACQUISITION CORPHCM II ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 217,600 shares 217,600$3.57M0.32%new
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 514,500 shares; 2025Q3: 310,841 shares 310,841$3.53M0.32%-203,659Timeline
PDSPRECISION DRILLING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,978 shares; 2024Q4: 130,078 shares; 2025Q1: 192,678 shares; 2025Q2: 11,978 shares; 2025Q3: 55,978 shares 55,978$3.15M0.28%+44,000Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,100 shares; 2025Q3: 3,300 shares 3,300$3.15M0.28%-800Timeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,200 shares; 2024Q4: 59,305 shares; 2025Q1: 28,905 shares; 2025Q2: 24,400 shares; 2025Q3: 25,200 shares 25,200$3.14M0.28%+800Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,800 shares; 2024Q4: 31,400 shares; 2025Q1: 24,200 shares; 2025Q2: 18,400 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares 5,000$3.07M0.28%-13,400Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,600 shares 5,600$2.67M0.24%newTimeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 432,400 shares; 2025Q3: 161,600 shares 161,600$2.48M0.22%-270,800Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,873 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,800 shares 18,800$2.33M0.21%newTimeline
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,564,920 shares; 2024Q4: 868,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 353,000 shares; 2025Q3: 251,700 shares 251,700$2.05M0.18%-101,300Timeline
WBIWATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,300 shares 76,300$1.92M0.17%newTimeline
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 204,473 shares; 2025Q3: 45,500 shares 45,500$1.57M0.14%-158,973Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,997 shares; 2025Q3: 35,600 shares 35,600$1.5M0.13%-115,397Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 224,519 shares; 2024Q4: 572,798 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.18M0.11%newTimeline
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 654,346 shares; 2024Q4: 247,746 shares; 2025Q1: 254,746 shares; 2025Q2: 226,346 shares; 2025Q3: 195,546 shares 195,546$1.12M0.1%-30,800Timeline
BKVBKV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 203,900 shares; 2025Q1: 120,800 shares; 2025Q2: 299,213 shares; 2025Q3: 47,800 shares 47,800$1.11M0.1%-251,413Timeline
NESRNATIONAL ENERGY SERVICES REUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 291,248 shares; 2025Q2: 291,248 shares; 2025Q3: 95,613 shares 95,613$981K0.09%-195,635Timeline
OPALOPAL FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 443,949 shares; 2024Q4: 443,949 shares; 2025Q1: 373,849 shares; 2025Q2: 373,849 shares; 2025Q3: 373,849 shares 373,849$822K0.07%0Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,812 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,445 shares; 2025Q3: 2,900 shares 2,900$568K0.05%-33,545Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 641,400 shares; 2025Q2: 812,054 shares; 2025Q3: 91,300 shares 91,300$478K0.04%-720,754Timeline
NPWRNET POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 416,638 shares; 2024Q4: 408,378 shares; 2025Q1: 300,078 shares; 2025Q2: 300,078 shares; 2025Q3: 103,178 shares 103,178$311K0.03%-196,900Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL A1,529,435$58.3Mshares
EQTEQT CORP737,052$43Mshares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION377,585$36.6Mshares
MTDRMATADOR RES CO353,400$16.9Mshares
NEXTNEXTDECADE CORP1,656,482$14.8Mshares
PSXPHILLIPS 66120,803$14.4Mshares
CCCHEMOURS CO957,076$11Mshares
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLC205,783$10.4Mshares
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SA112,544$9.04Mshares
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANY992,632$8.54Mshares
FLSFLOWSERVE CORP149,000$7.8Mshares
HOSHORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES I1,225,162$7.65Mshares
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC657,745$7.55Mshares
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEW355,514$7.53Mshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY175,600$6.73Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO47,310$6.31Mshares
ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INCARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INC240,100$5.68Mshares
SHELSHELL PLC80,401$5.66Mshares
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORP559,450$3.8Mshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR51,200$3.14Mshares
STRLSTERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC12,300$2.84Mshares
CARRCARRIER GLOBAL CORPORATION26,443$1.94Mshares
MYRGMYR GROUP INC9,400$1.71Mshares
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTD41,279$1.7Mshares
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP9,837$1.32Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC31,684$1.21Mshares
VISTVISTA ENERGY S.A.B. DE C.V.10,235$489Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001434997-25-000007 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set