Skip to content

Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1856637, MUNICH, Germany

Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH reported $2,036,134,197 across 538 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350377

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.04B
Holdings
538
Top 10 weight
34.71%
New
10
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KLACadded+46,871$14.1M
BKNGadded+32,150$5.73M
GOOGLadded+10,544$3.77M
METAadded+4,419$2.49M
MSFTadded+5,827$2.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CSCOreduced-48,858-$5.74M
NTAPreduced-21,554-$3.34M
NVDAreduced-15,450-$3.09M
MUreduced-844-$974K
INTCreduced-6,122-$855K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350377, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,036,134,197, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,299 shares; 2024Q4: 1,370 shares; 2025Q1: 1,438 shares; 2025Q2: 1,718 shares; 2025Q3: 1,699 shares; 2025Q4: 1,699 shares; 2026Q1: 1,699 shares; 2026Q2: 1,699 shares 1,699$162K0.01%0Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 948 shares; 2025Q2: 1,086 shares; 2025Q3: 1,074 shares; 2025Q4: 1,074 shares; 2026Q1: 1,074 shares; 2026Q2: 1,176 shares 1,176$160K0.01%+102Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,357 shares; 2025Q3: 3,357 shares; 2025Q4: 3,357 shares; 2026Q1: 3,357 shares; 2026Q2: 3,357 shares 3,357$160K0.01%0Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,698 shares; 2025Q2: 3,216 shares; 2025Q3: 3,181 shares; 2025Q4: 3,181 shares; 2026Q1: 3,181 shares; 2026Q2: 3,181 shares 3,181$147K0.01%0Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,132 shares; 2024Q4: 3,132 shares; 2025Q1: 3,304 shares; 2025Q2: 1,524 shares; 2025Q3: 1,524 shares; 2025Q4: 1,524 shares; 2026Q1: 1,524 shares; 2026Q2: 1,524 shares 1,524$143K0.01%0Timeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 354 shares; 2026Q2: 354 shares 354$142K0.01%0Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,216 shares 2,216$139K0.01%newTimeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 402 shares; 2025Q2: 462 shares; 2025Q3: 462 shares; 2025Q4: 462 shares; 2026Q1: 462 shares; 2026Q2: 462 shares 462$137K0.01%0Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,518 shares; 2024Q4: 13,518 shares; 2025Q1: 13,518 shares; 2025Q2: 13,518 shares; 2025Q3: 13,518 shares; 2025Q4: 20,532 shares; 2026Q1: 20,532 shares; 2026Q2: 20,532 shares 20,532$136K0.01%0Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,266 shares; 2025Q2: 1,295 shares; 2025Q3: 1,383 shares; 2025Q4: 1,456 shares; 2026Q1: 1,456 shares; 2026Q2: 1,456 shares 1,456$133K0.01%0Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,069 shares; 2025Q2: 5,143 shares; 2025Q3: 5,074 shares; 2025Q4: 5,074 shares; 2026Q1: 5,074 shares; 2026Q2: 5,296 shares 5,296$132K0.01%+222Timeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,438 shares; 2025Q2: 1,438 shares; 2025Q3: 1,411 shares; 2025Q4: 1,411 shares; 2026Q1: 1,411 shares; 2026Q2: 1,411 shares 1,411$122K0.01%0Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,598 shares; 2025Q2: 1,586 shares; 2025Q3: 1,564 shares; 2025Q4: 1,564 shares; 2026Q1: 1,564 shares; 2026Q2: 1,564 shares 1,564$119K0.01%0Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,115 shares; 2024Q4: 1,115 shares; 2025Q1: 532 shares; 2025Q2: 620 shares; 2025Q3: 612 shares; 2025Q4: 92 shares; 2026Q1: 513 shares; 2026Q2: 513 shares 513$118K0.01%0Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 480 shares; 2025Q2: 480 shares; 2025Q3: 593 shares; 2025Q4: 593 shares; 2026Q1: 593 shares; 2026Q2: 593 shares 593$115K0.01%0Timeline
PAYCPAYCOM SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,249 shares; 2025Q1: 697 shares; 2025Q2: 877 shares; 2025Q3: 870 shares; 2025Q4: 1,528 shares; 2026Q1: 797 shares; 2026Q2: 797 shares 797$100K<0.01%0Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,067 shares; 2026Q2: 3,067 shares 3,067$99.9K<0.01%0Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,502 shares; 2025Q2: 1,502 shares; 2025Q3: 1,991 shares; 2025Q4: 2,021 shares; 2026Q1: 2,021 shares; 2026Q2: 2,021 shares 2,021$94.7K<0.01%0Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,508 shares; 2025Q2: 1,508 shares; 2025Q3: 1,508 shares; 2025Q4: 1,508 shares; 2026Q1: 1,508 shares; 2026Q2: 1,508 shares 1,508$93.8K<0.01%0Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,046 shares; 2024Q4: 12,046 shares; 2025Q1: 12,046 shares; 2025Q2: 12,046 shares; 2025Q3: 12,046 shares; 2025Q4: 12,046 shares; 2026Q1: 12,046 shares; 2026Q2: 12,046 shares 12,046$92.8K<0.01%0Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,202 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 788 shares; 2025Q2: 1,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,023 shares; 2025Q4: 2,065 shares; 2026Q1: 1,696 shares; 2026Q2: 673 shares 673$92.7K<0.01%-1,023Timeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,319 shares 2,319$91.5K<0.01%newTimeline
ERIEERIE INDTY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,369 shares; 2024Q4: 1,562 shares; 2025Q1: 716 shares; 2025Q2: 788 shares; 2025Q3: 788 shares; 2025Q4: 867 shares; 2026Q1: 341 shares; 2026Q2: 361 shares 361$86.5K<0.01%+20Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,024 shares; 2024Q4: 9,024 shares; 2025Q1: 9,377 shares; 2025Q2: 10,558 shares; 2025Q3: 10,496 shares; 2025Q4: 10,496 shares; 2026Q1: 3,494 shares; 2026Q2: 3,494 shares 3,494$74.5K<0.01%0Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,796 shares; 2024Q4: 1,796 shares; 2025Q1: 771 shares; 2025Q2: 137 shares; 2025Q3: 137 shares; 2025Q4: 1,074 shares; 2026Q1: 791 shares; 2026Q2: 791 shares 791$62.8K<0.01%0Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,363 shares; 2025Q2: 2,363 shares; 2025Q3: 2,363 shares; 2025Q4: 2,363 shares; 2026Q1: 2,363 shares; 2026Q2: 2,363 shares 2,363$32K<0.01%0Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,821 shares; 2024Q4: 1,588 shares; 2025Q1: 808 shares; 2025Q2: 908 shares; 2025Q3: 908 shares; 2025Q4: 138 shares; 2026Q1: 138 shares; 2026Q2: 138 shares 138$31.6K<0.01%0Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 979 shares; 2025Q2: 979 shares; 2025Q3: 979 shares; 2025Q4: 979 shares; 2026Q1: 979 shares; 2026Q2: 979 shares 979$30.4K<0.01%0Timeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,349 shares; 2024Q4: 18,349 shares; 2025Q1: 18,349 shares; 2025Q2: 21,174 shares; 2025Q3: 21,274 shares; 2025Q4: 21,274 shares; 2026Q1: 21,274 shares; 2026Q2: 6,852 shares 6,852$30.4K<0.01%-14,422Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,290 shares; 2024Q4: 3,290 shares; 2025Q1: 1,583 shares; 2025Q2: 1,769 shares; 2025Q3: 1,819 shares; 2025Q4: 1,819 shares; 2026Q1: 1,819 shares; 2026Q2: 278 shares 278$24.9K<0.01%-1,541Timeline
TTCTORO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,659 shares; 2025Q1: 244 shares; 2025Q2: 244 shares; 2025Q3: 244 shares; 2025Q4: 244 shares; 2026Q1: 244 shares; 2026Q2: 244 shares 244$23.8K<0.01%0Timeline
MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,985 shares; 2025Q1: 851 shares; 2025Q2: 147 shares; 2025Q3: 147 shares; 2025Q4: 147 shares; 2026Q1: 147 shares; 2026Q2: 147 shares 147$20.5K<0.01%0Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272 shares; 2025Q2: 272 shares; 2025Q3: 272 shares; 2025Q4: 272 shares; 2026Q1: 272 shares; 2026Q2: 272 shares 272$18.6K<0.01%0Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,392 shares; 2025Q2: 1,392 shares; 2025Q3: 1,392 shares; 2025Q4: 1,054 shares; 2026Q1: 1,054 shares; 2026Q2: 1,054 shares 1,054$18.3K<0.01%0Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,534 shares; 2025Q2: 2,534 shares; 2025Q3: 2,534 shares; 2025Q4: 2,534 shares; 2026Q1: 2,534 shares; 2026Q2: 2,534 shares 2,534$15K<0.01%0Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,576 shares; 2025Q2: 1,576 shares; 2025Q3: 1,576 shares; 2025Q4: 893 shares; 2026Q1: 893 shares; 2026Q2: 893 shares 893$10.1K<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,427 shares; 2025Q2: 1,427 shares; 2025Q3: 1,427 shares; 2025Q4: 701 shares; 2026Q1: 701 shares; 2026Q2: 701 shares 701$2.29K<0.01%0Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19 shares; 2025Q2: 19 shares; 2025Q3: 19 shares; 2025Q4: 19 shares; 2026Q1: 19 shares; 2026Q2: 19 shares 19$1.2K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HOLXHOLOGIC INC7,927$599Kshares
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INC14,725$593Kshares
EQHEQUITABLE HLDGS INC12,103$449Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP16,126$417Kshares
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC3,046$389Kshares
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INC5,931$272Kshares
ITGARTNER INC1,087$172Kshares
HUBSHUBSPOT INC688$168Kshares
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC4,679$164Kshares
GDDYGODADDY INC1,968$163Kshares
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC9,785$161Kshares
ACMAECOM1,820$154Kshares
PINSPINTEREST INC8,143$149Kshares
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI705$147Kshares
UDRUDR INC4,296$145Kshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC6,325$144Kshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW6,086$132Kshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC2,197$90.9Kshares
OKLOOKLO INC1,545$76.6Kshares
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INC354$63.4Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350377 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set