Skip to content

Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1856637, MUNICH, Germany

Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH reported $1,876,226,615 across 546 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 37.06% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053057

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.88B
Holdings
546
Top 10 weight
37.06%
New
11
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXadded+109,963$10.3M
AMZNadded+42,596$9.9M
NOWadded+24,753$3.82M
GOOGadded+11,931$3.75M
PLTRadded+18,764$3.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-23,897-$7.5M
MSFTreduced-11,265-$5.49M
CBOEreduced-11,636-$2.96M
FANGreduced-17,994-$2.72M
UNHreduced-8,167-$2.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053057, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,876,226,615, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,299 shares; 2024Q4: 1,370 shares; 2025Q1: 1,438 shares; 2025Q2: 1,718 shares; 2025Q3: 1,699 shares; 2025Q4: 1,699 shares 1,699$171K0.01%0Timeline
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,135 shares; 2025Q2: 3,770 shares; 2025Q3: 3,760 shares; 2025Q4: 3,760 shares 3,760$169K0.01%0Timeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,307 shares; 2025Q2: 1,271 shares; 2025Q3: 1,271 shares; 2025Q4: 1,271 shares 1,271$165K0.01%0Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,331 shares; 2024Q4: 1,561 shares; 2025Q1: 833 shares; 2025Q2: 916 shares; 2025Q3: 915 shares; 2025Q4: 479 shares 479$164K0.01%-436Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,266 shares; 2025Q2: 1,295 shares; 2025Q3: 1,383 shares; 2025Q4: 1,456 shares 1,456$163K0.01%+73Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,618 shares; 2025Q2: 4,507 shares; 2025Q3: 4,507 shares; 2025Q4: 4,507 shares 4,507$159K0.01%0Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,627 shares; 2025Q2: 4,367 shares; 2025Q3: 4,296 shares; 2025Q4: 4,296 shares 4,296$159K0.01%0Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,629 shares; 2025Q2: 9,837 shares; 2025Q3: 9,785 shares; 2025Q4: 9,785 shares 9,785$158K0.01%0Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,670 shares; 2024Q4: 4,670 shares; 2025Q1: 4,841 shares; 2025Q2: 5,431 shares; 2025Q3: 5,396 shares; 2025Q4: 3,550 shares 3,550$155K0.01%-1,846Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,996 shares; 2025Q2: 4,036 shares; 2025Q3: 3,985 shares; 2025Q4: 3,985 shares 3,985$154K0.01%0Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,702 shares; 2025Q2: 2,197 shares; 2025Q3: 2,197 shares; 2025Q4: 2,197 shares 2,197$152K0.01%0Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,730 shares; 2025Q2: 2,188 shares; 2025Q3: 2,188 shares; 2025Q4: 2,188 shares 2,188$152K0.01%0Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,357 shares; 2025Q3: 3,357 shares; 2025Q4: 3,357 shares 3,357$151K0.01%0Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,390 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,390 shares; 2025Q2: 1,806 shares; 2025Q3: 1,768 shares; 2025Q4: 1,768 shares 1,768$151K0.01%0Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,799 shares; 2025Q2: 4,568 shares; 2025Q3: 4,585 shares; 2025Q4: 4,585 shares 4,585$148K0.01%0Timeline
SJMSMUCKER J M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,146 shares; 2025Q2: 1,499 shares; 2025Q3: 1,495 shares; 2025Q4: 1,495 shares 1,495$147K0.01%0Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,060 shares; 2025Q2: 2,365 shares; 2025Q3: 2,380 shares; 2025Q4: 2,380 shares 2,380$145K0.01%0Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,603 shares; 2025Q2: 2,029 shares; 2025Q3: 2,009 shares; 2025Q4: 2,009 shares 2,009$139K0.01%0Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,005 shares; 2025Q2: 3,776 shares; 2025Q3: 3,758 shares; 2025Q4: 3,758 shares 3,758$138K0.01%0Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,069 shares; 2025Q2: 5,143 shares; 2025Q3: 5,074 shares; 2025Q4: 5,074 shares 5,074$134K0.01%0Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,502 shares; 2025Q2: 1,502 shares; 2025Q3: 1,991 shares; 2025Q4: 2,021 shares 2,021$132K0.01%+30Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 948 shares; 2025Q2: 1,086 shares; 2025Q3: 1,074 shares; 2025Q4: 1,074 shares 1,074$120K0.01%0Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,132 shares; 2024Q4: 3,132 shares; 2025Q1: 3,304 shares; 2025Q2: 1,524 shares; 2025Q3: 1,524 shares; 2025Q4: 1,524 shares 1,524$115K0.01%0Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,046 shares; 2024Q4: 12,046 shares; 2025Q1: 12,046 shares; 2025Q2: 12,046 shares; 2025Q3: 12,046 shares; 2025Q4: 12,046 shares 12,046$112K0.01%0Timeline
OKLOOKLO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,545 shares 1,545$111K0.01%newTimeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,810 shares; 2025Q2: 2,074 shares; 2025Q3: 2,172 shares; 2025Q4: 2,172 shares 2,172$107K0.01%0Timeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,438 shares; 2025Q2: 1,438 shares; 2025Q3: 1,411 shares; 2025Q4: 1,411 shares 1,411$103K0.01%0Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,598 shares; 2025Q2: 1,586 shares; 2025Q3: 1,564 shares; 2025Q4: 1,564 shares 1,564$102K0.01%0Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 480 shares; 2025Q2: 480 shares; 2025Q3: 593 shares; 2025Q4: 593 shares 593$97K0.01%0Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,698 shares; 2025Q2: 3,216 shares; 2025Q3: 3,181 shares; 2025Q4: 3,181 shares 3,181$91.6K<0.01%0Timeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,836 shares; 2025Q2: 2,107 shares; 2025Q3: 2,107 shares; 2025Q4: 2,107 shares 2,107$81.5K<0.01%0Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 381 shares; 2025Q2: 370 shares; 2025Q3: 354 shares; 2025Q4: 354 shares 354$79.7K<0.01%0Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,652 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,652 shares; 2025Q2: 4,652 shares; 2025Q3: 5,157 shares; 2025Q4: 2,555 shares 2,555$67.3K<0.01%-2,602Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,508 shares; 2025Q2: 1,508 shares; 2025Q3: 1,508 shares; 2025Q4: 1,508 shares 1,508$59.8K<0.01%0Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 979 shares; 2025Q2: 979 shares; 2025Q3: 979 shares; 2025Q4: 979 shares 979$34.6K<0.01%0Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,115 shares; 2024Q4: 1,115 shares; 2025Q1: 532 shares; 2025Q2: 620 shares; 2025Q3: 612 shares; 2025Q4: 92 shares 92$26.8K<0.01%-520Timeline
MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,985 shares; 2025Q1: 851 shares; 2025Q2: 147 shares; 2025Q3: 147 shares; 2025Q4: 147 shares 147$25.7K<0.01%0Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,576 shares; 2025Q2: 1,576 shares; 2025Q3: 1,576 shares; 2025Q4: 893 shares 893$23.7K<0.01%-683Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,821 shares; 2024Q4: 1,588 shares; 2025Q1: 808 shares; 2025Q2: 908 shares; 2025Q3: 908 shares; 2025Q4: 138 shares 138$23.6K<0.01%-770Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272 shares; 2025Q2: 272 shares; 2025Q3: 272 shares; 2025Q4: 272 shares 272$23.2K<0.01%0Timeline
TTCTORO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,659 shares; 2025Q1: 244 shares; 2025Q2: 244 shares; 2025Q3: 244 shares; 2025Q4: 244 shares 244$19.4K<0.01%0Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,392 shares; 2025Q2: 1,392 shares; 2025Q3: 1,392 shares; 2025Q4: 1,054 shares 1,054$18.3K<0.01%-338Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,363 shares; 2025Q2: 2,363 shares; 2025Q3: 2,363 shares; 2025Q4: 2,363 shares 2,363$16.8K<0.01%0Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,534 shares; 2025Q2: 2,534 shares; 2025Q3: 2,534 shares; 2025Q4: 2,534 shares 2,534$15.8K<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,427 shares; 2025Q2: 1,427 shares; 2025Q3: 1,427 shares; 2025Q4: 701 shares 701$8.46K<0.01%-726Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19 shares; 2025Q2: 19 shares; 2025Q3: 19 shares; 2025Q4: 19 shares 19$1.23K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS96,193$2.68Mshares
KKELLANOVA7,200$591Kshares
RHIROBERT HALF INC.11,565$393Kshares
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC3,139$208Kshares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW1,143$162Kshares
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR1,503$160Kshares
CCKCROWN HLDGS INC1,626$157Kshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC2,043$155Kshares
POOLPOOL CORP495$153Kshares
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC2,579$140Kshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO2,376$108Kshares
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC4,892$85.7Kshares
DVADAVITA INC583$77.5Kshares
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY1,359$69.2Kshares
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEW469$16.6Kshares
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INC66$404shares
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORP27$102shares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-053057 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set