Skip to content

Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1856637, MUNICH, Germany

Siemens Fonds Invest GmbH reported $1,828,245,784 across 552 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 36.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281511

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.83B
Holdings
552
Top 10 weight
36.61%
New
5
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMadded+33,657$3.79M
RFadded+81,721$2.15M
MSadded+12,804$2.04M
ITWadded+7,508$1.96M
GRMNadded+4,161$1.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-18,771-$3.5M
ORCLreduced-10,367-$2.92M
AAPLreduced-10,886-$2.77M
MSFTreduced-4,991-$2.59M
GOOGLreduced-4,802-$1.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281511, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,828,245,784, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,326 shares; 2025Q2: 1,510 shares; 2025Q3: 1,626 shares 1,626$157K0.01%+116Timeline
NWSANEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,069 shares; 2025Q2: 5,143 shares; 2025Q3: 5,074 shares 5,074$156K0.01%-69Timeline
WTRGESSENTIAL UTILS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,987 shares; 2025Q2: 3,426 shares; 2025Q3: 3,892 shares 3,892$155K0.01%+466Timeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,676 shares; 2025Q2: 1,887 shares; 2025Q3: 2,043 shares 2,043$155K0.01%+156Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,996 shares; 2025Q2: 4,036 shares; 2025Q3: 3,985 shares 3,985$155K0.01%-51Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,357 shares; 2025Q3: 3,357 shares 3,357$154K0.01%0Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 423 shares; 2025Q2: 512 shares; 2025Q3: 495 shares 495$153K0.01%-17Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,799 shares; 2025Q2: 4,568 shares; 2025Q3: 4,585 shares 4,585$152K0.01%+17Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,202 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 788 shares; 2025Q2: 1,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,023 shares 1,023$152K0.01%-10Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,603 shares; 2025Q2: 2,029 shares; 2025Q3: 2,009 shares 2,009$149K0.01%-20Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,999 shares; 2025Q2: 3,978 shares; 2025Q3: 3,978 shares 3,978$148K0.01%0Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,266 shares; 2025Q2: 1,295 shares; 2025Q3: 1,383 shares 1,383$147K0.01%+88Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,060 shares; 2025Q2: 2,365 shares; 2025Q3: 2,380 shares 2,380$144K0.01%+15Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,062 shares; 2025Q2: 2,569 shares; 2025Q3: 2,579 shares 2,579$140K0.01%+10Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,652 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,652 shares; 2025Q2: 4,652 shares; 2025Q3: 5,157 shares 5,157$140K0.01%+505Timeline
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 766 shares; 2025Q2: 870 shares; 2025Q3: 935 shares 935$136K0.01%+65Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,005 shares; 2025Q2: 3,776 shares; 2025Q3: 3,758 shares 3,758$132K0.01%-18Timeline
DALDELTA AIR LINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,730 shares; 2025Q2: 2,188 shares; 2025Q3: 2,188 shares 2,188$124K0.01%0Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,948 shares; 2024Q4: 1,948 shares; 2025Q1: 825 shares; 2025Q2: 985 shares; 2025Q3: 962 shares 962$120K0.01%-23Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,821 shares; 2025Q2: 3,435 shares; 2025Q3: 3,755 shares 3,755$120K0.01%+320Timeline
FOXFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,502 shares; 2025Q2: 1,502 shares; 2025Q3: 1,991 shares 1,991$114K0.01%+489Timeline
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,132 shares; 2024Q4: 3,132 shares; 2025Q1: 3,304 shares; 2025Q2: 1,524 shares; 2025Q3: 1,524 shares 1,524$113K0.01%0Timeline
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 121 shares; 2025Q2: 121 shares; 2025Q3: 120 shares 120$112K0.01%-1Timeline
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,737 shares; 2025Q2: 4,777 shares; 2025Q3: 4,679 shares 4,679$111K0.01%-98Timeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,836 shares; 2025Q2: 2,107 shares; 2025Q3: 2,107 shares 2,107$108K0.01%0Timeline
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,996 shares; 2025Q2: 2,428 shares; 2025Q3: 2,376 shares 2,376$108K0.01%-52Timeline
EVRGEVERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,438 shares; 2025Q2: 1,438 shares; 2025Q3: 1,411 shares 1,411$107K0.01%-27Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,598 shares; 2025Q2: 1,586 shares; 2025Q3: 1,564 shares 1,564$105K0.01%-22Timeline
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 948 shares; 2025Q2: 1,086 shares; 2025Q3: 1,074 shares 1,074$104K0.01%-12Timeline
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,518 shares; 2024Q4: 13,518 shares; 2025Q1: 13,518 shares; 2025Q2: 13,518 shares; 2025Q3: 13,518 shares 13,518$101K0.01%0Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,698 shares; 2025Q2: 3,216 shares; 2025Q3: 3,181 shares 3,181$99.1K0.01%-35Timeline
WUWESTERN UN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,046 shares; 2024Q4: 12,046 shares; 2025Q1: 12,046 shares; 2025Q2: 12,046 shares; 2025Q3: 12,046 shares 12,046$96.2K0.01%0Timeline
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,508 shares; 2025Q2: 1,508 shares; 2025Q3: 1,508 shares 1,508$92.6K0.01%0Timeline
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,328 shares; 2025Q2: 4,961 shares; 2025Q3: 4,892 shares 4,892$85.7K<0.01%-69Timeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 480 shares; 2025Q2: 480 shares; 2025Q3: 593 shares 593$84.2K<0.01%+113Timeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 511 shares; 2025Q2: 511 shares; 2025Q3: 583 shares 583$77.5K<0.01%+72Timeline
UHSUNIVERSAL HLTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 381 shares; 2025Q2: 370 shares; 2025Q3: 354 shares 354$72.4K<0.01%-16Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,113 shares; 2025Q2: 1,113 shares; 2025Q3: 1,359 shares 1,359$69.2K<0.01%+246Timeline
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,576 shares; 2025Q2: 1,576 shares; 2025Q3: 1,576 shares 1,576$47.3K<0.01%0Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 979 shares; 2025Q2: 979 shares; 2025Q3: 979 shares 979$42.3K<0.01%0Timeline
MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,985 shares; 2025Q1: 851 shares; 2025Q2: 147 shares; 2025Q3: 147 shares 147$30.1K<0.01%0Timeline
OGNORGANON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,363 shares; 2025Q2: 2,363 shares; 2025Q3: 2,363 shares 2,363$25.2K<0.01%0Timeline
PTONPELOTON INTERACTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,534 shares; 2025Q2: 2,534 shares; 2025Q3: 2,534 shares 2,534$22.8K<0.01%0Timeline
EPAMEPAM SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,796 shares; 2024Q4: 1,796 shares; 2025Q1: 771 shares; 2025Q2: 137 shares; 2025Q3: 137 shares 137$20.7K<0.01%0Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,427 shares; 2025Q2: 1,427 shares; 2025Q3: 1,427 shares 1,427$20.1K<0.01%0Timeline
TTCTORO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,659 shares; 2025Q1: 244 shares; 2025Q2: 244 shares; 2025Q3: 244 shares 244$18.6K<0.01%0Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 469 shares; 2025Q2: 469 shares; 2025Q3: 469 shares 469$16.6K<0.01%0Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 272 shares; 2025Q2: 272 shares; 2025Q3: 272 shares 272$16.1K<0.01%0Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,392 shares; 2025Q2: 1,392 shares; 2025Q3: 1,392 shares 1,392$11.7K<0.01%0Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19 shares; 2025Q2: 19 shares; 2025Q3: 19 shares 19$1.01K<0.01%0Timeline
LUMNLUMEN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66 shares; 2025Q2: 66 shares; 2025Q3: 66 shares 66$404<0.01%0Timeline
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27 shares; 2025Q2: 27 shares; 2025Q3: 27 shares 27$102<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ANSYS INCANSYS INC2,368$832Kshares
HESS CORPHESS CORP1,800$249Kshares
JUNIPER NETWORKS INCJUNIPER NETWORKS INC4,678$187Kshares
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC6,338$130Kshares
LKQLKQ CORP3,438$127Kshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC8,961$121Kshares
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANY2,572$78.8Kshares
RALRALLIANT CORP1,593$77.2Kshares
WK KELLOGG COWK KELLOGG CO852$13.6Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-281511 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set