Skip to content

SHIKIAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1058022, NEW YORK, NY

SHIKIAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC reported $346,807,000 across 103 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 49.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001058022-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$347M
Holdings
103
Top 10 weight
49.42%
New
12
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CEGnew+16,623$4.64M
WCCnew+8,635$2.36M
XLEnew+37,350$2.29M
WLFCnew+12,470$2.12M
BXMTadded+85,750$1.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UBERexited-119,271-$9.75M
DELLreduced-35,363-$5.8M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-9,526-$4.25M
RYreduced-25,250-$4.08M
HESAYreduced-19,320-$3.67M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001058022-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $346,802,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,270 shares; 2024Q4: 285,127 shares; 2025Q1: 275,889 shares; 2025Q2: 276,443 shares; 2025Q3: 276,203 shares; 2025Q4: 273,764 shares; 2026Q1: 272,669 shares 272,669$69.2M19.95%-1,095Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,595 shares; 2024Q4: 106,874 shares; 2025Q1: 102,714 shares; 2025Q2: 93,784 shares; 2025Q3: 94,287 shares; 2025Q4: 92,657 shares; 2026Q1: 89,929 shares 89,929$18.7M5.4%-2,728Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,557 shares; 2024Q4: 87,452 shares; 2025Q1: 83,420 shares; 2025Q2: 60,559 shares; 2025Q3: 60,284 shares; 2025Q4: 58,799 shares; 2026Q1: 56,178 shares 56,178$16.1M4.65%-2,621Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,869 shares; 2024Q4: 38,777 shares; 2025Q1: 38,096 shares; 2025Q2: 33,426 shares; 2025Q3: 33,608 shares; 2025Q4: 33,263 shares; 2026Q1: 30,615 shares 30,615$11.3M3.27%-2,648Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,438 shares; 2024Q4: 13,188 shares; 2025Q1: 81,718 shares; 2025Q2: 99,453 shares; 2025Q3: 95,145 shares; 2025Q4: 91,485 shares; 2026Q1: 83,865 shares 83,865$9.51M2.74%-7,620Timeline
AMLPALPS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,155 shares; 2024Q4: 200,925 shares; 2025Q1: 196,300 shares; 2025Q2: 186,035 shares; 2025Q3: 189,900 shares; 2025Q4: 183,675 shares; 2026Q1: 178,545 shares 178,545$9.4M2.71%-5,130Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,803 shares; 2024Q4: 56,648 shares; 2025Q1: 46,462 shares; 2025Q2: 34,422 shares; 2025Q3: 30,664 shares; 2025Q4: 29,817 shares; 2026Q1: 27,742 shares 27,742$9.38M2.7%-2,075Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,079 shares; 2024Q4: 19,129 shares; 2025Q1: 19,129 shares; 2025Q2: 19,129 shares; 2025Q3: 18,879 shares; 2025Q4: 18,879 shares; 2026Q1: 18,879 shares 18,879$9.36M2.7%0Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 123,727 shares; 2024Q4: 120,398 shares; 2025Q1: 118,118 shares; 2025Q2: 107,058 shares; 2025Q3: 98,718 shares; 2025Q4: 100,288 shares; 2026Q1: 99,723 shares 99,723$9.26M2.67%-565Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,838 shares; 2025Q3: 44,628 shares; 2025Q4: 43,393 shares; 2026Q1: 49,983 shares 49,983$9.12M2.63%+6,590Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,775 shares; 2025Q4: 73,445 shares; 2026Q1: 68,995 shares 68,995$9.04M2.61%-4,450Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,020 shares; 2024Q4: 116,820 shares; 2025Q1: 138,185 shares; 2025Q2: 151,235 shares; 2025Q3: 208,885 shares; 2025Q4: 201,385 shares; 2026Q1: 150,770 shares 150,770$8.86M2.56%-50,615Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,185 shares; 2024Q4: 161,690 shares; 2025Q1: 138,325 shares; 2025Q2: 113,995 shares; 2025Q3: 95,950 shares; 2025Q4: 94,375 shares; 2026Q1: 93,600 shares 93,600$8.81M2.54%-775Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 134,345 shares; 2025Q2: 131,565 shares; 2025Q3: 120,860 shares; 2025Q4: 112,445 shares; 2026Q1: 110,805 shares 110,805$7.05M2.03%-1,640Timeline
BXSLBLACKSTONE SECD LENDING FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 478,775 shares; 2024Q4: 414,495 shares; 2025Q1: 356,965 shares; 2025Q2: 345,165 shares; 2025Q3: 319,330 shares; 2025Q4: 296,990 shares; 2026Q1: 264,940 shares 264,940$6.28M1.81%-32,050Timeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 121,115 shares; 2026Q1: 133,480 shares 133,480$6.17M1.78%+12,365Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,780 shares; 2024Q4: 142,905 shares; 2025Q1: 140,555 shares; 2025Q2: 133,085 shares; 2025Q3: 129,345 shares; 2025Q4: 128,970 shares; 2026Q1: 119,745 shares 119,745$5.84M1.68%-9,225Timeline
SLMBPSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,243 shares; 2024Q4: 118,093 shares; 2025Q1: 121,983 shares; 2025Q2: 116,483 shares; 2025Q3: 103,458 shares; 2025Q4: 88,233 shares; 2026Q1: 75,750 shares 75,750$5.56M1.6%-12,483Timeline
SYNCHRONY FINL DPSTRY SHS E…SYNCHRONY FINL DPSTRY SHS EA RQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,250 shares; 2024Q4: 298,250 shares; 2025Q1: 292,000 shares; 2025Q2: 274,100 shares; 2025Q3: 268,430 shares; 2025Q4: 235,730 shares; 2026Q1: 219,980 shares 219,980$5.54M1.6%-15,750
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 47,576 shares; 2025Q3: 54,346 shares; 2025Q4: 53,076 shares; 2026Q1: 40,831 shares 40,831$5.53M1.59%-12,245Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,402 shares; 2024Q4: 66,287 shares; 2025Q1: 15,126 shares; 2025Q2: 11,756 shares; 2025Q3: 17,896 shares; 2025Q4: 22,116 shares; 2026Q1: 26,946 shares 26,946$5.48M1.58%+4,830Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,427 shares; 2024Q4: 12,177 shares; 2025Q1: 10,927 shares; 2025Q2: 10,927 shares; 2025Q3: 10,927 shares; 2025Q4: 10,812 shares; 2026Q1: 11,651 shares 11,651$5.01M1.45%+839Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,623 shares 16,623$4.64M1.34%newTimeline
SLMSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,850 shares; 2024Q4: 204,350 shares; 2025Q1: 218,550 shares; 2025Q2: 201,150 shares; 2025Q3: 268,000 shares; 2025Q4: 267,950 shares; 2026Q1: 213,100 shares 213,100$4.56M1.32%-54,850Timeline
FTAIMFTAI AVIATION LTD FIXED RATE RQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,350 shares; 2024Q4: 162,650 shares; 2025Q1: 152,950 shares; 2025Q2: 152,200 shares; 2025Q3: 158,630 shares; 2025Q4: 158,030 shares; 2026Q1: 160,930 shares 160,930$4.35M1.25%+2,900Timeline
RYROYAL BK CDAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,657 shares; 2024Q4: 102,657 shares; 2025Q1: 52,040 shares; 2025Q2: 51,540 shares; 2025Q3: 51,540 shares; 2025Q4: 51,540 shares; 2026Q1: 26,290 shares 26,290$4.25M1.23%-25,250Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,325 shares; 2024Q4: 33,722 shares; 2025Q1: 22,857 shares; 2025Q2: 21,312 shares; 2025Q3: 18,612 shares; 2025Q4: 17,252 shares; 2026Q1: 15,692 shares 15,692$4.19M1.21%-1,560Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,213 shares; 2025Q4: 56,253 shares; 2026Q1: 20,890 shares 20,890$3.43M0.99%-35,363Timeline
BXMTBLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,500 shares; 2025Q2: 48,400 shares; 2025Q3: 77,900 shares; 2025Q4: 88,950 shares; 2026Q1: 174,700 shares 174,700$3.35M0.96%+85,750Timeline
GBDCGOLUB CAP BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 449,080 shares; 2024Q4: 455,730 shares; 2025Q1: 445,680 shares; 2025Q2: 443,605 shares; 2025Q3: 405,715 shares; 2025Q4: 373,240 shares; 2026Q1: 251,300 shares 251,300$3.18M0.92%-121,940Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,500 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,436 shares; 2025Q2: 20,756 shares; 2025Q3: 21,461 shares; 2025Q4: 21,436 shares; 2026Q1: 20,811 shares 20,811$3.04M0.88%-625Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,967 shares; 2026Q1: 14,707 shares 14,707$2.75M0.79%-15,260Timeline
VONGVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,500 shares; 2024Q4: 23,500 shares; 2025Q1: 23,500 shares; 2025Q2: 23,500 shares; 2025Q3: 23,500 shares; 2025Q4: 23,500 shares; 2026Q1: 23,500 shares 23,500$2.58M0.74%0Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,225 shares; 2025Q1: 7,215 shares; 2025Q2: 21,965 shares; 2025Q3: 34,156 shares; 2025Q4: 35,425 shares; 2026Q1: 17,753 shares 17,753$2.49M0.72%-17,672Timeline
JACKSON FINL INCJACKSON FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,650 shares; 2024Q4: 58,400 shares; 2025Q1: 58,400 shares; 2025Q2: 53,300 shares; 2025Q3: 98,500 shares; 2025Q4: 101,350 shares; 2026Q1: 96,850 shares 96,850$2.42M0.7%-4,500
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,635 shares 8,635$2.36M0.68%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 37,350 shares 37,350$2.29M0.66%newTimeline
LINCOLN NATL CORP IND DEPOS…LINCOLN NATL CORP IND DEPOSITAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,525 shares; 2024Q4: 107,525 shares; 2025Q1: 105,525 shares; 2025Q2: 98,125 shares; 2025Q3: 94,525 shares; 2025Q4: 91,525 shares; 2026Q1: 84,525 shares 84,525$2.21M0.64%-7,000
WLFCWILLIS LEASE FIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,470 shares 12,470$2.12M0.61%newTimeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,400 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$2.09M0.6%0Timeline
HESAYHERMES INTL-UNSPONSORED ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,480 shares; 2024Q4: 35,670 shares; 2025Q1: 34,520 shares; 2025Q2: 32,590 shares; 2025Q3: 32,680 shares; 2025Q4: 29,815 shares; 2026Q1: 10,495 shares 10,495$1.99M0.57%-19,320Timeline
MGREAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,600 shares; 2025Q3: 80,050 shares; 2025Q4: 79,850 shares; 2026Q1: 84,450 shares 84,450$1.89M0.55%+4,600Timeline
CBCHUBB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,876 shares; 2024Q4: 33,531 shares; 2025Q1: 23,441 shares; 2025Q2: 22,391 shares; 2025Q3: 11,640 shares; 2025Q4: 7,435 shares; 2026Q1: 5,700 shares 5,700$1.86M0.54%-1,735Timeline
DACDANAOS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,400 shares; 2026Q1: 14,285 shares 14,285$1.61M0.46%+7,885Timeline
APOSAPOLLO GLOBAL MANAGEMENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,000 shares; 2025Q3: 69,100 shares; 2025Q4: 70,500 shares; 2026Q1: 63,200 shares 63,200$1.61M0.46%-7,300Timeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,900 shares; 2024Q4: 83,050 shares; 2025Q1: 87,300 shares; 2025Q2: 77,050 shares; 2025Q3: 73,450 shares; 2025Q4: 67,950 shares; 2026Q1: 75,950 shares 75,950$1.47M0.42%+8,000
MSDLMORGAN STANLEY DIRECT LENDINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 86,150 shares; 2025Q1: 173,850 shares; 2025Q2: 159,100 shares; 2025Q3: 120,900 shares; 2025Q4: 130,500 shares; 2026Q1: 104,600 shares 104,600$1.46M0.42%-25,900Timeline
TELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCTELEPHONE & DATA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 66,800 shares 66,800$1.34M0.39%new
VORNADO RLTY TR REDEEMABLE …VORNADO RLTY TR REDEEMABLE PFDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 17,500 shares; 2025Q1: 17,500 shares; 2025Q2: 26,500 shares; 2025Q3: 54,190 shares; 2025Q4: 71,250 shares; 2026Q1: 80,600 shares 80,600$1.31M0.38%+9,350
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,002 shares; 2025Q2: 3,002 shares; 2025Q3: 3,005 shares; 2025Q4: 3,002 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.27M0.37%-2Timeline
UNTCUNIT CORP COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,625 shares; 2024Q4: 41,200 shares; 2025Q1: 38,600 shares; 2025Q2: 30,350 shares; 2025Q3: 26,400 shares; 2025Q4: 37,600 shares; 2026Q1: 32,300 shares 32,300$1.12M0.32%-5,300Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,160 shares; 2024Q4: 2,160 shares; 2025Q1: 1,762 shares; 2025Q2: 1,197 shares; 2025Q3: 1,215 shares; 2025Q4: 1,215 shares; 2026Q1: 1,115 shares 1,115$1.11M0.32%-100Timeline
VORNADO RLTY TRVORNADO RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 27,100 shares; 2025Q3: 36,450 shares; 2025Q4: 43,200 shares; 2026Q1: 57,500 shares 57,500$931K0.27%+14,300
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,015 shares; 2025Q4: 8,615 shares; 2026Q1: 8,620 shares 8,620$920K0.27%+5Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,372 shares; 2024Q4: 6,721 shares; 2025Q1: 6,341 shares; 2025Q2: 5,512 shares; 2025Q3: 5,337 shares; 2025Q4: 5,167 shares; 2026Q1: 4,767 shares 4,767$904K0.26%-400Timeline
SL GREEN REALTY CORP PFD SE…SL GREEN REALTY CORP PFD SER IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 21,500 shares; 2026Q1: 44,250 shares 44,250$898K0.26%+22,750
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,110 shares; 2024Q4: 55,228 shares; 2025Q1: 56,328 shares; 2025Q2: 55,001 shares; 2025Q3: 48,541 shares; 2025Q4: 26,002 shares; 2026Q1: 19,452 shares 19,452$863K0.25%-6,550Timeline
FBIOFORTRESS BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,969 shares; 2024Q4: 235,969 shares; 2025Q1: 235,969 shares; 2025Q2: 278,469 shares; 2025Q3: 278,469 shares; 2025Q4: 278,469 shares; 2026Q1: 305,469 shares 305,469$852K0.25%+27,000Timeline
FTAINFTAI FIN HOLDCO LTD CUM PERP PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,400 shares; 2024Q4: 45,650 shares; 2025Q1: 46,950 shares; 2025Q2: 39,450 shares; 2025Q3: 40,700 shares; 2025Q4: 41,200 shares; 2026Q1: 31,700 shares 31,700$798K0.23%-9,500Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,141 shares; 2024Q4: 3,141 shares; 2025Q1: 2,391 shares; 2025Q2: 2,891 shares; 2025Q3: 3,049 shares; 2025Q4: 3,049 shares; 2026Q1: 2,549 shares 2,549$750K0.22%-500Timeline
GREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,325 shares; 2024Q4: 69,425 shares; 2025Q1: 68,325 shares; 2025Q2: 60,225 shares; 2025Q3: 55,250 shares; 2025Q4: 46,250 shares; 2026Q1: 34,400 shares 34,400$739K0.21%-11,850
VLYPNVALLEY NATL BANCORP FIXED RATEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,100 shares 29,100$736K0.21%newTimeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares 1$718K0.21%0Timeline
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR PFD (M…PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR PFD (MD)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,150 shares; 2024Q4: 60,650 shares; 2025Q1: 60,650 shares; 2025Q2: 54,150 shares; 2025Q3: 46,750 shares; 2025Q4: 41,450 shares; 2026Q1: 38,450 shares 38,450$669K0.19%-3,000
BWPRABABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,500 shares 32,500$624K0.18%newTimeline
PITNEY BOWES INC 6.70% NTS …PITNEY BOWES INC 6.70% NTS DUEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,200 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,300 shares 32,300$620K0.18%new
GSBDGOLDMAN SACHS BDC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 421,990 shares; 2024Q4: 450,090 shares; 2025Q1: 283,790 shares; 2025Q2: 216,500 shares; 2025Q3: 220,725 shares; 2025Q4: 220,850 shares; 2026Q1: 68,950 shares 68,950$612K0.18%-151,900Timeline
HOVNPHOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES CL B PFDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,275 shares; 2025Q4: 27,475 shares; 2026Q1: 28,550 shares 28,550$585K0.17%+1,075Timeline
XETYXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED DIVEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,865 shares; 2025Q4: 39,865 shares; 2026Q1: 39,865 shares 39,865$550K0.16%0Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,766 shares; 2024Q4: 1,766 shares; 2025Q1: 1,770 shares; 2025Q2: 1,770 shares; 2025Q3: 1,770 shares; 2025Q4: 1,745 shares; 2026Q1: 1,745 shares 1,745$542K0.16%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,559 shares; 2024Q4: 35,959 shares; 2025Q1: 19,359 shares; 2025Q2: 15,631 shares; 2025Q3: 10,532 shares; 2025Q4: 8,432 shares; 2026Q1: 7,532 shares 7,532$522K0.15%-900Timeline
XEVTXEATON VANCE TAX ADVT DIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$491K0.14%0Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares; 2024Q4: 39,933 shares; 2025Q1: 47,968 shares; 2025Q2: 37,808 shares; 2025Q3: 7,043 shares; 2025Q4: 2,313 shares; 2026Q1: 2,098 shares 2,098$474K0.14%-215Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,663 shares; 2024Q4: 2,663 shares; 2025Q1: 2,563 shares; 2025Q2: 1,983 shares; 2025Q3: 1,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900 shares; 2026Q1: 1,900 shares 1,900$464K0.13%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,070 shares; 2024Q4: 1,975 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,435 shares; 2025Q3: 1,964 shares; 2025Q4: 1,844 shares; 2026Q1: 1,544 shares 1,544$444K0.13%-300Timeline
ETWEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,100 shares; 2025Q4: 45,100 shares; 2026Q1: 45,100 shares 45,100$396K0.11%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,109 shares; 2025Q4: 2,109 shares; 2026Q1: 2,110 shares 2,110$368K0.11%+1Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,500 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,500 shares; 2025Q4: 8,500 shares; 2026Q1: 8,500 shares 8,500$322K0.09%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,050 shares; 2024Q4: 2,050 shares; 2025Q1: 2,050 shares; 2025Q2: 2,050 shares; 2025Q3: 2,050 shares; 2025Q4: 2,050 shares; 2026Q1: 2,050 shares 2,050$318K0.09%0Timeline
ETVEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED BUY-Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,075 shares; 2025Q4: 23,075 shares; 2026Q1: 23,075 shares 23,075$315K0.09%0Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 95,250 shares; 2025Q1: 84,400 shares; 2025Q2: 101,550 shares; 2025Q3: 52,600 shares; 2025Q4: 52,950 shares; 2026Q1: 20,275 shares 20,275$303K0.09%-32,675Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,273 shares; 2025Q4: 1,058 shares; 2026Q1: 1,293 shares 1,293$297K0.09%+235Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,924 shares; 2025Q3: 26,524 shares; 2025Q4: 8,550 shares; 2026Q1: 2,578 shares 2,578$296K0.09%-5,972Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 957 shares; 2025Q4: 957 shares; 2026Q1: 900 shares 900$279K0.08%-57Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,584 shares 3,584$273K0.08%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280 shares; 2024Q4: 280 shares; 2025Q1: 284 shares; 2025Q2: 284 shares; 2025Q3: 284 shares; 2025Q4: 284 shares; 2026Q1: 284 shares 284$261K0.08%0Timeline
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$248K0.07%newTimeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,450 shares; 2025Q4: 3,275 shares; 2026Q1: 3,150 shares 3,150$244K0.07%-125Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,690 shares; 2024Q4: 1,690 shares; 2025Q1: 1,690 shares; 2025Q2: 1,690 shares; 2025Q3: 1,690 shares; 2025Q4: 1,690 shares; 2026Q1: 1,690 shares 1,690$244K0.07%0Timeline
OTLYOATLY GROUP ABQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,705 shares; 2025Q2: 36,455 shares; 2025Q3: 34,605 shares; 2025Q4: 25,855 shares; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$243K0.07%-1,855Timeline
OCCOPTICAL CABLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,100 shares; 2025Q4: 24,600 shares; 2026Q1: 28,150 shares 28,150$232K0.07%+3,550Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 326 shares 326$229K0.07%newTimeline
ETGEATON VANCE TX ADV GLBL DIVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 10,500 shares; 2026Q1: 10,500 shares 10,500$211K0.06%0Timeline
URGNUROGEN PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,750 shares; 2024Q4: 10,750 shares; 2025Q1: 10,750 shares; 2025Q2: 10,750 shares; 2025Q3: 10,750 shares; 2025Q4: 10,750 shares; 2026Q1: 10,750 shares 10,750$193K0.06%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,169 shares 1,169$187K0.05%newTimeline
CGEHCAPSTONE ENERGY PLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,250 shares 30,250$165K0.05%+9,250Timeline
ONDSONDAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,250 shares; 2026Q1: 16,750 shares 16,750$151K0.04%+6,500Timeline
COTYCOTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,700 shares; 2024Q4: 273,700 shares; 2025Q1: 130,500 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 57,500 shares; 2026Q1: 57,500 shares 57,500$116K0.03%0Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$90K0.03%-5,000Timeline
OSURORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,500 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$75K0.02%0Timeline
TGENTECOGEN INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,500 shares; 2025Q4: 13,300 shares; 2026Q1: 17,650 shares 17,650$45K0.01%+4,350Timeline
HBEIFHONEY BADGER SILVER INC COM NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$41K0.01%+50,000Timeline
ALLOALLOGENE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,750 shares; 2024Q4: 15,750 shares; 2025Q1: 15,750 shares; 2025Q2: 15,750 shares; 2025Q3: 15,750 shares; 2025Q4: 15,750 shares; 2026Q1: 15,750 shares 15,750$38K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC119,271$9.75Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL9,526$4.25Mshares
WYFIWHITEFIBER INC48,790$771Kshares
ARMKARAMARK13,985$515Kshares
CLSCELESTICA INC850$252Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC4,000$234Kshares
BWBABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISES20,000$127Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001058022-26-000003 base2026-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set