Skip to content

Sherrill & Hutchins Financial Advisory, Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2005607, ATLANTA, GA

Sherrill & Hutchins Financial Advisory, Inc reported $141,033,742 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002005607-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$141M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.35%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLQMadded+19,449$1.09M
FBNDadded+16,820$774K
LLYnew+215$231K
AVUVadded+54$5.51K
SCHKadded+149$4.89K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VONEreduced-2,363-$730K
VOOreduced-1-$627

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002005607-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $141,033,742, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VONEVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 160,991 shares; 2025Q1: 162,372 shares; 2025Q2: 164,904 shares; 2025Q3: 162,469 shares; 2025Q4: 160,106 shares 160,106$49.5M35.08%-2,363Timeline
FBNDFIDELITY MERRIMACK STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 823,928 shares; 2025Q1: 854,544 shares; 2025Q2: 862,695 shares; 2025Q3: 879,774 shares; 2025Q4: 896,594 shares 896,594$41.3M29.27%+16,820Timeline
AVUVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 294,142 shares; 2025Q1: 301,577 shares; 2025Q2: 315,934 shares; 2025Q3: 312,304 shares; 2025Q4: 312,358 shares 312,358$31.9M22.59%+54Timeline
FLQMFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,826 shares; 2025Q2: 174,064 shares; 2025Q3: 207,631 shares; 2025Q4: 227,080 shares 227,080$12.8M9.06%+19,449Timeline
SCHKSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,684 shares; 2025Q1: 36,684 shares; 2025Q2: 36,684 shares; 2025Q3: 46,033 shares; 2025Q4: 46,182 shares 46,182$1.51M1.07%+149Timeline
MCBSMETROCITY BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 26,048 shares; 2025Q1: 26,048 shares; 2025Q2: 26,048 shares; 2025Q3: 26,048 shares; 2025Q4: 26,048 shares 26,048$691K0.49%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,517 shares; 2025Q1: 1,517 shares; 2025Q2: 1,515 shares; 2025Q3: 1,515 shares; 2025Q4: 1,515 shares 1,515$681K0.48%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,024 shares; 2025Q1: 1,024 shares; 2025Q2: 1,033 shares; 2025Q3: 1,033 shares; 2025Q4: 1,032 shares 1,032$647K0.46%-1Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,806 shares; 2025Q1: 1,711 shares; 2025Q2: 1,733 shares; 2025Q3: 1,737 shares; 2025Q4: 1,743 shares 1,743$600K0.43%+6Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,052 shares; 2025Q1: 3,066 shares; 2025Q2: 3,066 shares; 2025Q3: 3,084 shares; 2025Q4: 3,107 shares 3,107$595K0.42%+23Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,161 shares; 2025Q1: 2,163 shares; 2025Q2: 2,161 shares; 2025Q3: 2,161 shares; 2025Q4: 2,161 shares 2,161$447K0.32%0Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,276 shares; 2025Q1: 2,158 shares; 2025Q2: 2,158 shares; 2025Q3: 2,158 shares; 2025Q4: 2,158 shares 2,158$238K0.17%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 215 shares 215$231K0.16%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002005607-26-000001 base2026-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set