Skip to content

Shengqi Capital (Hong Kong) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2040405, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Shengqi Capital (Hong Kong) Ltd reported $483,747,321 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002040405-26-000011

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$484M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
100%
New
7
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QCOMnew+412,481$76.2M
DRAMnew+520,000$38.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUreduced-10,000-$11.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002040405-26-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $333,994,352, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$219M65.66%-10,000Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 412,481 shares 412,481$76.2M22.82%newTimeline
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 520,000 shares 520,000$38.4M11.5%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$35.3K0.01%0Timeline
TQQQPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200 shares; 2026Q2: 200 shares 200$16.2K<0.01%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$3.33K<0.01%0Timeline
GRMLGREENLAND MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100 shares; 2026Q2: 100 shares 100$26<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QCOMQUALCOMM INC COMcall498,100$92Mnew
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput40,000$22.5Mnew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput32,000$11.9Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMput33,000$11.8Mnew
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP Stockput67,000$11.4Mnew

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002040405-26-000011 base2026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002040405-26-000011 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002040405-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040405-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040405-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040405-25-000038 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040405-25-000036 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040405-25-000033 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040405-25-000014 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002040405-24-000001 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set