Skip to content

ShawSpring Partners LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1766908, Boston, MA

ShawSpring Partners LLC reported $531,108,073 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000731

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$531M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
94.85%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAnew+378,155$55.4M
AMZNnew+118,438$27.3M
FWONKadded+154,306$15.2M
CSGPadded+61,523$4.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTUreduced-63,648-$42.2M
NCNOexited-1,553,659-$42.1M
PCORreduced-396,377-$28.8M
VERXexited-1,081,446-$26.8M
MNDYreduced-120,262-$17.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000731, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $531,108,073, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 954,293 shares; 2025Q3: 990,486 shares; 2025Q4: 883,441 shares 883,441$76.4M14.38%-107,045Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,319,879 shares; 2024Q4: 969,748 shares; 2025Q1: 898,874 shares; 2025Q2: 778,722 shares; 2025Q3: 1,251,374 shares; 2025Q4: 1,148,861 shares 1,148,861$72.3M13.62%-102,513Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 909,803 shares; 2025Q1: 1,148,302 shares; 2025Q2: 1,356,060 shares; 2025Q3: 896,034 shares; 2025Q4: 957,557 shares 957,557$64.4M12.12%+61,523Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 378,155 shares 378,155$55.4M10.44%newTimeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,500,413 shares; 2025Q1: 2,373,386 shares; 2025Q2: 2,519,600 shares; 2025Q3: 1,848,244 shares; 2025Q4: 1,473,005 shares 1,473,005$50.5M9.51%-375,239Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,438,082 shares; 2024Q4: 1,197,199 shares; 2025Q1: 1,437,331 shares; 2025Q2: 1,561,613 shares; 2025Q3: 1,077,913 shares; 2025Q4: 681,536 shares 681,536$49.6M9.33%-396,377Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,530 shares; 2024Q4: 378,712 shares; 2025Q1: 378,711 shares; 2025Q2: 281,212 shares; 2025Q3: 374,221 shares; 2025Q4: 253,959 shares 253,959$37.5M7.06%-120,262Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 217,523 shares; 2025Q4: 371,829 shares 371,829$36.6M6.9%+154,306Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,952 shares; 2024Q4: 85,728 shares; 2025Q1: 166,936 shares; 2025Q2: 138,823 shares; 2025Q3: 114,369 shares; 2025Q4: 50,721 shares 50,721$33.6M6.33%-63,648Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,629,990 shares; 2024Q4: 7,079,165 shares; 2025Q1: 8,911,039 shares; 2025Q2: 8,911,039 shares; 2025Q3: 9,840,605 shares; 2025Q4: 9,024,099 shares 9,024,099$27.4M5.17%-816,506Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 118,438 shares 118,438$27.3M5.15%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NCNONCINO INC1,553,659$42.1Mshares
VERXVERTEX INC1,081,446$26.8Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000731 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set