Skip to content

SHANDA ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1622346, REDWOOD CITY, CA

SHANDA ASSET MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS Ltd reported $1,848,507,381 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-26-002509

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.85B
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNadded+200,000$41.7M
GOOGLadded+100,000$28.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-600,000-$105M
CRWVexited-400,000-$28.6M
INTCexited-500,000-$18.4M
MRNAexited-300,000-$8.85M
AESexited-300,000-$4.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-26-002509, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,838,347,381, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,200,000 shares 2,200,000$1.27B69.07%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$403M21.9%+100,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$83.3M4.53%+200,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$69.8M3.79%-600,000Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$12.9M0.7%0Timeline
ZEOZEO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,249 shares; 2025Q4: 37,249 shares; 2026Q1: 37,249 shares 37,249$21.4K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MRNAMODERNA INC COMcall200,000$10.2M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC400,000$28.6Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP500,000$18.4Mshares
MRNAMODERNA INC300,000$8.85Mshares
AESAES CORP300,000$4.3Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-26-002509 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set