Skip to content

SG Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1510099, CHICAGO, IL

SG Capital Management LLC reported $1,211,413,916 across 80 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 35.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002060757-26-000044

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.21B
Holdings
80
Top 10 weight
35.2%
New
37
Sold out
45

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZBRAnew+213,085$56.1M
ESABnew+454,106$44.8M
SLGNnew+953,753$44.2M
VSECnew+183,142$41.8M
APGnew+743,673$31.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ONTOreduced-190,843-$72.2M
TECHexited-1,218,299-$63.7M
WSOreduced-139,898-$58.3M
ARWreduced-259,994-$55.5M
JBLreduced-143,409-$55.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002060757-26-000044, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,103,299,416, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 269,070 shares; 2025Q3: 35,487 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 213,085 shares 213,085$56.1M5.08%newTimeline
ESABESAB CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 454,106 shares 454,106$44.8M4.06%newTimeline
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 953,753 shares 953,753$44.2M4.01%newTimeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 313,732 shares; 2026Q1: 549,863 shares; 2026Q2: 869,053 shares 869,053$44.1M3.99%+319,190Timeline
VSECVSE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 183,142 shares 183,142$41.8M3.79%newTimeline
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 633,586 shares; 2025Q2: 237,329 shares; 2025Q3: 360,988 shares; 2025Q4: 588,496 shares; 2026Q1: 87,303 shares; 2026Q2: 343,793 shares 343,793$40.9M3.71%+256,490Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 474,535 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 743,673 shares 743,673$31.5M2.85%newTimeline
NEOGNEOGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,136,724 shares; 2026Q2: 3,319,145 shares 3,319,145$29.8M2.7%+1,182,421Timeline
SMTCSEMTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,398 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 176,004 shares 176,004$28.5M2.58%newTimeline
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 158,626 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 142,890 shares; 2026Q2: 165,862 shares 165,862$26.6M2.41%+22,972Timeline
CODICOMPASS DIVERSIFIEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,588,657 shares; 2026Q1: 2,789,256 shares; 2026Q2: 2,453,639 shares 2,453,639$26.2M2.37%-335,617Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 160,125 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 328,955 shares 328,955$25.9M2.35%newTimeline
VCELVERICEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,209,287 shares; 2026Q2: 571,252 shares 571,252$25.4M2.3%-638,035Timeline
TILEINTERFACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 302,440 shares; 2025Q4: 302,440 shares; 2026Q1: 160,289 shares; 2026Q2: 708,937 shares 708,937$25.4M2.3%+548,648Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 111,028 shares; 2026Q2: 70,718 shares 70,718$23.9M2.17%-40,310Timeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 89,771 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 73,672 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,270 shares 75,270$22.5M2.04%newTimeline
CVSACOVISTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 799,532 shares; 2024Q4: 724,065 shares; 2025Q1: 539,992 shares; 2025Q2: 123,676 shares; 2025Q3: 76,056 shares; 2025Q4: 242,134 shares; 2026Q1: 197,690 shares; 2026Q2: 178,396 shares 178,396$22.2M2.02%-19,294Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 277,631 shares; 2025Q1: 270,656 shares; 2025Q2: 113,851 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,411 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 66,027 shares 66,027$22M1.99%newTimeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 437,304 shares; 2025Q1: 588,373 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 170,381 shares 170,381$20.9M1.9%newTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 56,303 shares; 2026Q2: 32,464 shares 32,464$20M1.82%-23,839Timeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 235,732 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,416,967 shares; 2026Q2: 980,317 shares 980,317$19.6M1.78%-436,650Timeline
CXTCRANE NXT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 201,764 shares; 2026Q1: 589,210 shares; 2026Q2: 362,518 shares 362,518$18.5M1.68%-226,692Timeline
ROCKGIBRALTAR INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 233,808 shares; 2026Q2: 389,410 shares 389,410$17.6M1.59%+155,602Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,725,788 shares; 2025Q4: 1,452,788 shares; 2026Q1: 1,856,095 shares; 2026Q2: 2,394,572 shares 2,394,572$17.2M1.56%+538,477Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 254,297 shares; 2025Q1: 229,322 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 91,151 shares; 2025Q4: 163,726 shares; 2026Q1: 28,442 shares; 2026Q2: 175,543 shares 175,543$17M1.54%+147,101Timeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 243,504 shares 243,504$16.9M1.53%newTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,952 shares 60,952$15.9M1.44%newTimeline
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$15.5M1.41%newTimeline
PLXSPLEXUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,849 shares; 2026Q1: 78,255 shares; 2026Q2: 51,394 shares 51,394$15.5M1.4%-26,861Timeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 197,535 shares 197,535$14.9M1.35%newTimeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 23,473 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 270,846 shares; 2025Q4: 116,149 shares; 2026Q1: 229,486 shares; 2026Q2: 38,643 shares 38,643$14.6M1.33%-190,843Timeline
BRCBRADY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 157,328 shares 157,328$14.4M1.31%newTimeline
FTAIFTAI AVIATION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 41,511 shares; 2024Q4: 31,593 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,539 shares 51,539$13.9M1.26%newTimeline
ICHRICHOR HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 96,460 shares; 2026Q2: 109,782 shares 109,782$12.3M1.12%+13,322Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 244,113 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 202,234 shares; 2026Q2: 73,434 shares 73,434$11.9M1.08%-128,800Timeline
JBLJABIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 173,705 shares; 2026Q2: 30,296 shares 30,296$11.7M1.06%-143,409Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 335,080 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 58,279 shares 58,279$11.5M1.04%newTimeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 186,120 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 145,000 shares 145,000$10.7M0.97%newTimeline
COHUCOHU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,425,621 shares; 2026Q1: 290,877 shares; 2026Q2: 140,957 shares 140,957$10.4M0.94%-149,920Timeline
BHEBENCHMARK ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 160,917 shares; 2026Q2: 97,415 shares 97,415$9.61M0.87%-63,502Timeline
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 71,026 shares 71,026$9.5M0.86%newTimeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 76,555 shares 76,555$9.27M0.84%newTimeline
HNIHNI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 402,123 shares; 2025Q2: 137,294 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 222,882 shares 222,882$9.01M0.82%newTimeline
BELFBBEL FUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 21,229 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,875 shares 26,875$8.95M0.81%newTimeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 161,191 shares; 2026Q2: 21,293 shares 21,293$8.87M0.8%-139,898Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 82,481 shares; 2024Q4: 46,715 shares; 2025Q1: 31,667 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,924 shares; 2026Q2: 13,903 shares 13,903$8.54M0.77%-1,021Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 884,378 shares; 2025Q3: 710,180 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 286,174 shares; 2026Q2: 207,081 shares 207,081$8.54M0.77%-79,093Timeline
RVTYREVVITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 147,818 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 348,828 shares; 2026Q2: 73,013 shares 73,013$8.12M0.74%-275,815Timeline
MTXMINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 370,145 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 148,385 shares; 2026Q1: 187,184 shares; 2026Q2: 109,389 shares 109,389$8.09M0.73%-77,795Timeline
ATROASTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 254,707 shares; 2025Q4: 291,349 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 89,151 shares 89,151$7.24M0.66%newTimeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 286,392 shares 286,392$7.24M0.66%newTimeline
FCFSFIRSTCASH HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,676 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,653 shares; 2025Q2: 91,549 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 103,214 shares; 2026Q1: 71,227 shares; 2026Q2: 33,304 shares 33,304$7.2M0.65%-37,923Timeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 72,539 shares; 2025Q1: 73,408 shares; 2025Q2: 120,667 shares; 2025Q3: 287,728 shares; 2025Q4: 65,790 shares; 2026Q1: 170,595 shares; 2026Q2: 93,482 shares 93,482$7M0.63%-77,113Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 127,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 635,252 shares; 2026Q1: 344,497 shares; 2026Q2: 72,439 shares 72,439$6.61M0.6%-272,058Timeline
NSSCNAPCO SEC TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 154,726 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 74,221 shares; 2026Q1: 107,168 shares; 2026Q2: 170,793 shares 170,793$6.49M0.59%+63,625Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 934,078 shares; 2025Q4: 235,837 shares; 2026Q1: 64,061 shares; 2026Q2: 34,397 shares 34,397$6.43M0.58%-29,664Timeline
ORNORION GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 365,177 shares 365,177$6.14M0.56%newTimeline
IOSPINNOSPEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 71,022 shares 71,022$5.78M0.52%newTimeline
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 127,631 shares; 2026Q2: 344,746 shares 344,746$5.3M0.48%+217,115Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,038,372 shares; 2024Q4: 523,270 shares; 2025Q1: 856,227 shares; 2025Q2: 200,629 shares; 2025Q3: 76,383 shares; 2025Q4: 244,528 shares; 2026Q1: 29,656 shares; 2026Q2: 14,409 shares 14,409$5.26M0.48%-15,247Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 283,108 shares; 2026Q2: 23,114 shares 23,114$4.93M0.45%-259,994Timeline
AVTAVNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 319,152 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 47,920 shares 47,920$4.26M0.39%newTimeline
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 108,041 shares; 2025Q3: 250,489 shares; 2025Q4: 125,593 shares; 2026Q1: 105,444 shares; 2026Q2: 41,377 shares 41,377$3.73M0.34%-64,067Timeline
ATLCATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,553 shares 34,553$3.53M0.32%newTimeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 160,000 shares; 2026Q2: 128,232 shares 128,232$3.36M0.3%-31,768Timeline
APEIAMERICAN PUB ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,788 shares 51,788$2.78M0.25%newTimeline
LMATLEMAITRE VASCULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 28,724 shares 28,724$2.76M0.25%newTimeline
UFPIUFP INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,366 shares; 2026Q2: 27,040 shares 27,040$2.45M0.22%-2,326Timeline
AZZAZZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 178,004 shares; 2025Q3: 376,040 shares; 2025Q4: 41,700 shares; 2026Q1: 52,966 shares; 2026Q2: 14,648 shares 14,648$2.27M0.21%-38,318Timeline
HPHELMERICH & PAYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 64,094 shares 64,094$2.1M0.19%newTimeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 328,703 shares; 2025Q4: 196,848 shares; 2026Q1: 34,219 shares; 2026Q2: 12,718 shares 12,718$2M0.18%-21,501Timeline
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 762,573 shares; 2026Q2: 32,956 shares 32,956$1.77M0.16%-729,617Timeline
PRLBPROTO LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 49,875 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 113,587 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,068 shares 20,068$1.64M0.15%newTimeline
HVTHAVERTY FURNITURE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,820 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,394 shares; 2026Q2: 55,866 shares 55,866$1.43M0.13%+35,472Timeline
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 140,468 shares 140,468$1.29M0.12%newTimeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,768 shares; 2026Q2: 26,255 shares 26,255$908K0.08%-44,513Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ZBRAZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATI Stockput150,000$39.5Mnew
ESABESAB CORPORATION COMput350,000$34.5Mnew
APGAPI GROUP CORP Stockput500,000$21.2Mnew
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INC Stockput500,000$12.9Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP1,218,299$63.7Mshares
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP1,100,000$57.5Mput
WEXWEX INC303,280$46.4Mshares
LKQLKQ CORP1,362,175$40Mshares
CHWYCHEWY INC1,408,154$38Mshares
WSOWATSCO INC100,000$36.4Mput
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO343,459$36.3Mshares
ENVAENOVA INTL INC262,788$35.7Mshares
ENVAENOVA INTL INC250,000$34Mput
WEXWEX INC200,000$30.6Mput
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO488,597$29.7Mshares
LKQLKQ CORP1,000,000$29.4Mput
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO250,000$26.4Mput
RVTYREVVITY INC300,000$26.3Mput
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED500,000$25.9Mput
DCIDONALDSON INC292,111$24.8Mshares
VCELVERICEL CORP750,000$24.1Mput
HLIOHELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC372,352$24.1Mshares
IRMIRON MTN INC DEL163,636$16.7Mshares
FFIVF5 INC56,948$16.5Mshares
FNFABRINET21,346$11.1Mshares
DAVEDAVE INC63,487$11.1Mshares
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC15,387$10.8Mshares
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INC165,185$10.3Mshares
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INC132,741$9.87Mshares
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATION51,002$8.6Mshares
ICFIICF INTL INC123,344$8.05Mshares
MTDMETTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL6,308$7.96Mshares
CALXCALIX INC157,399$7.71Mshares
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC44,265$7.59Mshares
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INC46,991$7.43Mshares
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INC26,991$7.17Mshares
FELEFRANKLIN ELEC INC55,421$5.11Mshares
BLKBBLACKBAUD INC122,966$4.75Mshares
LCIILCI INDS36,341$4.47Mshares
BCCBOISE CASCADE CO DEL46,243$3.51Mshares
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC175,000$2.3Mshares
AAONAAON INC27,641$2.29Mshares
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORP150,000$2.16Mshares
ASTEASTEC INDS INC32,089$1.73Mshares
REXREX AMERICAN RES CORP36,519$1.66Mshares
LINCLINCOLN EDL SVCS CORP31,478$1.28Mshares
GBXGREENBRIER COS INC22,217$1.17Mshares
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INC11,746$1.02Mshares
MNROMONRO INC55,393$889Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002060757-26-000044 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002060757-26-000044 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002060757-26-000026 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002060757-26-000004 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002060757-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001510099-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001985 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-001336 Quarter ended 2024-06-302025-02-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-001335 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-02-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000921 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004784 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003387 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-24-002552 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-06-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-24-002555 Quarter ended 2022-12-312024-06-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-24-002553 Quarter ended 2023-06-302024-06-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-24-002556 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-06-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-24-002554 Quarter ended 2023-09-302024-06-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-24-002551 Quarter ended 2023-03-312024-06-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002339 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000971 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003914 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002913 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002064 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000693 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002485 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001927 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001139 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000406 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002041 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001601 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001259 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000487 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002250 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001709 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001373 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000459 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002058 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001560 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001063 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000209 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001873 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001386 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000953 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000207 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001922 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001404 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001082 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000656 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004222 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003824 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003372 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-002804 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-002016 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001576 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-001144 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-15-000576 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001645 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001261 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-14-001260 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-001071 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-14-000336 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001384 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-13-001040 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set