Skip to content

SERENITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1934957, Singapore, Singapore

SERENITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD. reported $331,590,251 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003184

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$332M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
97.97%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CYDnew+347,134$16.5M
EDUadded+110,446$5.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTHTreduced-700,289-$29.2M
MATreduced-1,002,032-$13.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003184, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $331,590,251, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,056,987 shares; 2024Q4: 5,056,987 shares; 2025Q1: 5,056,987 shares; 2025Q2: 5,056,987 shares; 2025Q3: 5,056,987 shares; 2025Q4: 5,056,987 shares; 2026Q1: 5,056,987 shares; 2026Q2: 5,056,987 shares 5,056,987$113M34.13%0Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,955 shares; 2024Q4: 28,955 shares; 2025Q1: 28,955 shares; 2025Q2: 28,955 shares; 2025Q3: 4,730,377 shares; 2025Q4: 4,730,377 shares; 2026Q1: 4,730,377 shares; 2026Q2: 4,730,377 shares 4,730,377$45.3M13.65%0Timeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 33,382 shares; 2025Q1: 245,498 shares; 2025Q2: 245,498 shares; 2025Q3: 656,878 shares; 2025Q4: 656,878 shares; 2026Q1: 656,878 shares; 2026Q2: 767,324 shares 767,324$35.2M10.62%+110,446Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,807,769 shares; 2026Q1: 3,687,779 shares; 2026Q2: 3,687,779 shares 3,687,779$29.9M9.03%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 360,000 shares; 2026Q2: 360,000 shares 360,000$27.5M8.28%0Timeline
MNSOMINISO GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 463,450 shares; 2025Q2: 1,157,662 shares; 2025Q3: 1,157,662 shares; 2025Q4: 2,024,455 shares; 2026Q1: 2,141,535 shares; 2026Q2: 2,141,535 shares 2,141,535$25.8M7.79%0Timeline
CYDCHINA YUCHAI INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 347,134 shares 347,134$16.5M4.96%newTimeline
MATMATTEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,385,643 shares; 2026Q1: 2,002,032 shares; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$13.9M4.19%-1,002,032Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 563,960 shares; 2025Q3: 1,274,391 shares; 2025Q4: 1,274,391 shares; 2026Q1: 958,957 shares; 2026Q2: 258,668 shares 258,668$10.8M3.25%-700,289Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 275,000 shares; 2025Q1: 275,000 shares; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares; 2025Q3: 215,000 shares; 2025Q4: 215,000 shares; 2026Q1: 215,000 shares; 2026Q2: 215,000 shares 215,000$6.84M2.06%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$6.72M2.03%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003184 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003184 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001688 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000973 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004774 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003174 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002412 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000822 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004288 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002825 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001928 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000271 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003937 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003057 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002099 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000858 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set