Skip to content

Senvest Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1328785, New York, NY

Senvest Management, LLC reported $3,014,501,637 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.2% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001964

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.01B
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
56.2%
New
9
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDAnew+4,761,887$121M
WIXadded+746,200$67.2M
COMPadded+6,730,771$49.2M
RDDTnew+359,392$48.4M
BILLadded+1,262,087$48.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSEMreduced-1,699,577-$298M
EPAMexited-821,432-$168M
CIENreduced-112,550-$43.7M
LASRreduced-758,047-$43.2M
HOUSexited-2,991,223-$42.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001964, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,006,807,167, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,320,433 shares; 2024Q4: 7,949,938 shares; 2025Q1: 8,059,407 shares; 2025Q2: 8,128,614 shares; 2025Q3: 5,601,887 shares; 2025Q4: 3,971,656 shares; 2026Q1: 2,272,079 shares 2,272,079$399M13.26%-1,699,577Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,118,081 shares; 2024Q4: 1,422,793 shares; 2025Q1: 1,544,140 shares; 2025Q2: 2,040,910 shares; 2025Q3: 2,488,675 shares; 2025Q4: 3,008,480 shares; 2026Q1: 3,754,680 shares 3,754,680$338M11.25%+746,200Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 895,760 shares; 2024Q4: 1,070,292 shares; 2025Q1: 1,151,292 shares; 2025Q2: 1,382,592 shares; 2025Q3: 1,411,381 shares; 2025Q4: 1,401,881 shares; 2026Q1: 1,544,567 shares 1,544,567$190M6.33%+142,686Timeline
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 227,402 shares; 2025Q1: 931,496 shares; 2025Q2: 1,827,889 shares; 2025Q3: 1,006,075 shares; 2025Q4: 2,573,261 shares; 2026Q1: 3,835,348 shares 3,835,348$147M4.89%+1,262,087Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 459,243 shares; 2024Q4: 726,243 shares; 2025Q1: 731,739 shares; 2025Q2: 699,918 shares; 2025Q3: 824,218 shares; 2025Q4: 694,942 shares; 2026Q1: 754,797 shares 754,797$129M4.3%+59,855Timeline
MDAMDA SPACE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,761,887 shares 4,761,887$121M4.01%newTimeline
RDWRRADWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,115,597 shares; 2024Q4: 4,115,597 shares; 2025Q1: 4,115,597 shares; 2025Q2: 4,046,559 shares; 2025Q3: 4,046,559 shares; 2025Q4: 4,046,559 shares; 2026Q1: 4,046,559 shares 4,046,559$107M3.54%0Timeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,626 shares; 2024Q4: 315,368 shares; 2025Q1: 474,694 shares; 2025Q2: 733,894 shares; 2025Q3: 647,804 shares; 2025Q4: 842,577 shares; 2026Q1: 636,219 shares 636,219$89M2.96%-206,358Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,894,483 shares; 2024Q4: 14,074,783 shares; 2025Q1: 12,096,483 shares; 2025Q2: 9,892,856 shares; 2025Q3: 10,862,245 shares; 2025Q4: 8,666,831 shares; 2026Q1: 7,784,822 shares 7,784,822$86.4M2.87%-882,009Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 66,588 shares; 2025Q4: 282,415 shares; 2026Q1: 423,451 shares 423,451$84M2.79%+141,036Timeline
VOYGVOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,815,648 shares; 2025Q3: 3,020,759 shares; 2025Q4: 3,905,721 shares; 2026Q1: 3,581,441 shares 3,581,441$83.8M2.79%-324,280Timeline
CRTOCRITEO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,895,784 shares; 2024Q4: 3,639,479 shares; 2025Q1: 3,997,268 shares; 2025Q2: 4,071,880 shares; 2025Q3: 4,227,322 shares; 2025Q4: 4,397,322 shares; 2026Q1: 4,597,322 shares 4,597,322$82.4M2.74%+200,000Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,419,408 shares; 2025Q4: 4,078,276 shares; 2026Q1: 5,308,468 shares 5,308,468$79.5M2.64%+1,230,192Timeline
VACMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,893,966 shares; 2024Q4: 1,489,125 shares; 2025Q1: 1,521,075 shares; 2025Q2: 1,816,012 shares; 2025Q3: 1,909,979 shares; 2025Q4: 1,188,487 shares; 2026Q1: 1,151,975 shares 1,151,975$75M2.49%-36,512Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,961,966 shares; 2024Q4: 1,582,266 shares; 2025Q1: 1,472,112 shares; 2025Q2: 1,655,012 shares; 2025Q3: 867,315 shares; 2025Q4: 285,476 shares; 2026Q1: 172,926 shares 172,926$67.1M2.23%-112,550Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,423,913 shares; 2024Q4: 5,900,487 shares; 2025Q1: 2,897,511 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 525,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,448,974 shares; 2026Q1: 9,179,745 shares 9,179,745$67.1M2.23%+6,730,771Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,557,780 shares; 2025Q1: 2,477,140 shares; 2025Q2: 3,056,740 shares; 2025Q3: 2,531,091 shares; 2025Q4: 3,419,581 shares; 2026Q1: 3,594,581 shares 3,594,581$65.9M2.19%+175,000Timeline
AATAMERICAN ASSETS TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 718,159 shares; 2025Q3: 1,803,962 shares; 2025Q4: 2,929,436 shares; 2026Q1: 3,577,054 shares 3,577,054$65.9M2.19%+647,618Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 453,115 shares; 2025Q4: 537,615 shares; 2026Q1: 830,515 shares 830,515$65.4M2.17%+292,900Timeline
HAPNHAPPEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,479,587 shares; 2024Q4: 1,529,587 shares; 2025Q1: 4,764,049 shares; 2025Q2: 5,881,290 shares; 2025Q3: 5,417,321 shares; 2025Q4: 4,320,058 shares; 2026Q1: 4,546,812 shares 4,546,812$65.1M2.17%+226,754Timeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,492,060 shares; 2024Q4: 4,233,349 shares; 2025Q1: 4,022,066 shares; 2025Q2: 3,972,255 shares; 2025Q3: 3,979,255 shares; 2025Q4: 4,141,355 shares; 2026Q1: 4,141,355 shares 4,141,355$60.7M2.02%0Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,546,809 shares; 2024Q4: 7,516,809 shares; 2025Q1: 7,706,073 shares; 2025Q2: 7,813,156 shares; 2025Q3: 8,274,990 shares; 2025Q4: 9,410,567 shares; 2026Q1: 13,653,724 shares 13,653,724$60.5M2.01%+4,243,157Timeline
GSATGLOBALSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 877,909 shares; 2025Q2: 1,330,533 shares; 2025Q3: 867,647 shares; 2025Q4: 680,621 shares; 2026Q1: 868,946 shares 868,946$57.7M1.92%+188,325Timeline
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 664,991 shares; 2025Q1: 198,791 shares; 2025Q2: 2,403,987 shares; 2025Q3: 2,579,974 shares; 2025Q4: 2,080,564 shares; 2026Q1: 1,237,132 shares 1,237,132$55.7M1.85%-843,432Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 359,392 shares 359,392$48.4M1.61%newTimeline
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 989,062 shares; 2024Q4: 988,162 shares; 2025Q1: 884,929 shares; 2025Q2: 417,333 shares; 2025Q3: 417,333 shares; 2025Q4: 417,333 shares; 2026Q1: 508,633 shares 508,633$44.5M1.48%+91,300Timeline
CEVACEVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,985,964 shares; 2024Q4: 1,985,964 shares; 2025Q1: 1,985,207 shares; 2025Q2: 2,151,632 shares; 2025Q3: 2,209,771 shares; 2025Q4: 2,387,536 shares; 2026Q1: 2,358,612 shares 2,358,612$44.1M1.47%-28,924Timeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 516,200 shares 516,200$33.4M1.11%newTimeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,795 shares; 2024Q4: 140,795 shares; 2025Q1: 289,977 shares; 2025Q2: 81,777 shares; 2025Q3: 81,777 shares; 2025Q4: 286,292 shares; 2026Q1: 1,448,943 shares 1,448,943$31.1M1.03%+1,162,651Timeline
AAONAAON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,405 shares; 2025Q4: 189,540 shares; 2026Q1: 310,740 shares 310,740$25.7M0.86%+121,200Timeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 891,754 shares; 2026Q1: 2,779,637 shares 2,779,637$23.3M0.78%+1,887,883Timeline
LOVELOVESAC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 943,022 shares; 2024Q4: 1,106,767 shares; 2025Q1: 1,272,634 shares; 2025Q2: 1,282,634 shares; 2025Q3: 1,168,888 shares; 2025Q4: 750,141 shares; 2026Q1: 1,025,393 shares 1,025,393$15.1M0.5%+275,252Timeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 690,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,689,290 shares; 2025Q3: 2,635,655 shares; 2025Q4: 3,239,056 shares; 2026Q1: 3,530,785 shares 3,530,785$15M0.5%+291,729Timeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,159,040 shares; 2024Q4: 2,481,677 shares; 2025Q1: 2,594,293 shares; 2025Q2: 1,810,257 shares; 2025Q3: 900,555 shares; 2025Q4: 997,501 shares; 2026Q1: 239,454 shares 239,454$13.7M0.45%-758,047Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,298 shares; 2024Q4: 222,298 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 410,000 shares 410,000$11.1M0.37%newTimeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 370,000 shares 370,000$9.64M0.32%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 559,692 shares; 2024Q4: 458,792 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$8.11M0.27%newTimeline
CERSCERUS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,006,376 shares; 2024Q4: 6,393,979 shares; 2025Q1: 4,405,568 shares; 2025Q2: 4,005,568 shares; 2025Q3: 3,965,249 shares; 2025Q4: 3,965,249 shares; 2026Q1: 4,114,061 shares 4,114,061$7.49M0.25%+148,812Timeline
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,018,112 shares; 2024Q4: 1,048,180 shares; 2025Q1: 1,048,180 shares; 2025Q2: 1,048,180 shares; 2025Q3: 1,048,180 shares; 2025Q4: 996,951 shares; 2026Q1: 996,951 shares 996,951$6.03M0.2%0Timeline
AMWLAMERICAN WELL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,251,811 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300,611 shares; 2025Q1: 1,308,355 shares; 2025Q2: 1,312,852 shares; 2025Q3: 1,270,530 shares; 2025Q4: 362,724 shares; 2026Q1: 1,136,558 shares 1,136,558$5.98M0.2%+773,834Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 118,800 shares 118,800$5.24M0.17%newTimeline
TSATTELESAT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,257 shares; 2025Q4: 134,668 shares; 2026Q1: 137,668 shares 137,668$4.98M0.17%+3,000Timeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 505,234 shares; 2026Q1: 281,624 shares 281,624$4.6M0.15%-223,610Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 224,100 shares; 2026Q1: 224,100 shares 224,100$2.66M0.09%0Timeline
MAPSWM TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,196,829 shares; 2024Q4: 3,196,829 shares; 2025Q1: 3,196,829 shares; 2025Q2: 3,196,829 shares; 2025Q3: 3,196,829 shares; 2025Q4: 3,196,829 shares; 2026Q1: 3,196,829 shares 3,196,829$2.1M0.07%0Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 72,300 shares 72,300$1.18M0.04%+22,300Timeline
CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,459,825 shares; 2024Q4: 210,010 shares; 2025Q1: 546,812 shares; 2025Q2: 149,441 shares; 2025Q3: 149,441 shares; 2025Q4: 149,441 shares; 2026Q1: 134,708 shares 134,708$1.09M0.04%-14,733Timeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,895 shares; 2024Q4: 230,895 shares; 2025Q1: 230,895 shares; 2025Q2: 230,895 shares; 2025Q3: 230,895 shares; 2025Q4: 230,895 shares; 2026Q1: 230,895 shares 230,895$300K0.01%0Timeline
DOCSDOXIMITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,700 shares 12,700$296K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC COMcall200,900$7.69Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EPAMEPAM SYS INC821,432$168Mshares
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC2,991,223$42.4Mshares
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LT162,391$30.1Mshares
BXPBXP INC327,258$22.1Mshares
GDSGDS HLDGS LTD502,655$17.5Mshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP446,871$15.4Mshares
AUDCAUDIOCODES LTD1,066,772$9.31Mshares
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEW160,000$3.32Mshares
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP IN451,203$2.95Mshares
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARK11,000$506Kshares
ASTLALGOMA STL GROUP INC85,789$352Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001964 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set