Skip to content

Selkirk Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1565432, Chatham, NJ

Selkirk Management LLC reported $320,964,763 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003454

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$321M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.02%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVNAadded+1,435,880$94.5M
MUnew+5,100$5.89M
SNDKnew+1,950$4.43M
CRDOnew+12,000$3.26M
DRAMnew+22,000$1.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZGexited-365,800-$15.1M
GDSexited-287,000-$11.6M
ACVAreduced-775,000-$5.57M
AMZNreduced-18,500-$4.41M
FLUTreduced-37,500-$3.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003454, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $288,054,763, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 365,220 shares; 2024Q4: 365,220 shares; 2025Q1: 365,220 shares; 2025Q2: 365,220 shares; 2025Q3: 365,220 shares; 2025Q4: 365,220 shares; 2026Q1: 365,220 shares; 2026Q2: 1,801,100 shares 1,801,100$119M41.15%+1,435,880Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 253,000 shares; 2024Q4: 253,000 shares; 2025Q1: 253,000 shares; 2025Q2: 253,000 shares; 2025Q3: 253,000 shares; 2025Q4: 253,000 shares; 2026Q1: 253,000 shares; 2026Q2: 234,500 shares 234,500$55.9M19.4%-18,500Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 85,275 shares; 2024Q4: 85,275 shares; 2025Q1: 85,275 shares; 2025Q2: 85,275 shares; 2025Q3: 85,275 shares; 2025Q4: 85,275 shares; 2026Q1: 85,275 shares; 2026Q2: 81,275 shares 81,275$29M10.08%-4,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 44,750 shares; 2024Q4: 44,750 shares; 2025Q1: 44,750 shares; 2025Q2: 44,750 shares; 2025Q3: 44,750 shares; 2025Q4: 44,750 shares; 2026Q1: 44,750 shares; 2026Q2: 44,750 shares 44,750$25.2M8.75%0Timeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,100 shares; 2025Q3: 30,100 shares; 2025Q4: 35,700 shares; 2026Q1: 48,700 shares; 2026Q2: 43,100 shares 43,100$22.2M7.71%-5,600Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 51,000 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 52,000 shares; 2025Q2: 52,000 shares; 2025Q3: 52,000 shares; 2025Q4: 52,000 shares; 2026Q1: 52,000 shares; 2026Q2: 57,000 shares 57,000$11.4M3.96%+5,000Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,100 shares 5,100$5.89M2.04%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 78,776 shares; 2024Q4: 78,776 shares; 2025Q1: 85,776 shares; 2025Q2: 85,776 shares; 2025Q3: 85,776 shares; 2025Q4: 85,776 shares; 2026Q1: 85,776 shares; 2026Q2: 48,276 shares 48,276$4.93M1.71%-37,500Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,230 shares; 2024Q4: 9,230 shares; 2025Q1: 9,230 shares; 2025Q2: 9,230 shares; 2025Q3: 9,230 shares; 2025Q4: 92,300 shares; 2026Q1: 92,300 shares; 2026Q2: 67,300 shares 67,300$4.81M1.67%-25,000Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,950 shares 1,950$4.43M1.54%newTimeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$3.26M1.13%newTimeline
DRAMROUNDHILL ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,000 shares 22,000$1.62M0.56%newTimeline
ACVAACV AUCTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 457,000 shares; 2024Q4: 457,000 shares; 2025Q1: 570,000 shares; 2025Q2: 570,000 shares; 2025Q3: 570,000 shares; 2025Q4: 887,000 shares; 2026Q1: 887,000 shares; 2026Q2: 112,000 shares 112,000$805K0.28%-775,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CVNACARVANA CO Stockput500,000$32.9Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ZGZILLOW GROUP INC365,800$15.1Mshares
GDSGDS HLDGS LTD287,000$11.6Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003454 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003454 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001899 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000860 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004752 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003276 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002035 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000855 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004715 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003483 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002349 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000958 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003930 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003063 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002230 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000951 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002504 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-22-017911 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-22-012320 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-22-004183 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-21-010895 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-21-007513 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-21-004633 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-21-001436 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-20-005678 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-20-003976 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-20-002309 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001062993-20-000691 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-20-000566 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-004291 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-003324 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-002260 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-19-000845 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-004603 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-003365 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-002197 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-18-000753 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-004875 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-003723 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001062993-17-002604 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-002469 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-17-000860 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-012263 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-011097 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-009757 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-16-007868 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-006168 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-004485 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-002787 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-15-000723 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-006628 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-004868 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-002870 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-14-000464 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-13-005299 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001062993-13-003741 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set