Skip to content

SeaTown Holdings Pte. Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1512367, SINGAPORE, Singapore

SeaTown Holdings Pte. Ltd. reported $166,384,603 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-029480

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$166M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
79.84%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDnew+29,000$16.8M
GOOGnew+26,000$9.19M
TTWOadded+24,250$6.06M
LNGadded+24,600$5.88M
AZOadded+1,065$3.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOexited-40,820-$12.6M
LLYexited-11,275-$10.4M
SNDKreduced-4,400-$10M
CRSreduced-13,450-$8.3M
SNPSreduced-13,000-$5.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-029480, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $166,384,603, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 109,412 shares; 2025Q1: 60,312 shares; 2025Q2: 85,467 shares; 2025Q3: 92,467 shares; 2025Q4: 116,567 shares; 2026Q1: 94,067 shares; 2026Q2: 94,067 shares 94,067$18.8M11.31%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 78,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 36,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,000 shares 29,000$16.8M10.12%newTimeline
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,800 shares; 2026Q1: 39,350 shares; 2026Q2: 63,600 shares 63,600$15.9M9.56%+24,250Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,600 shares 60,600$14.5M8.71%+24,600Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,694 shares; 2025Q3: 2,694 shares; 2025Q4: 3,164 shares; 2026Q1: 2,934 shares; 2026Q2: 3,999 shares 3,999$12.8M7.68%+1,065Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 74,513 shares; 2025Q1: 48,813 shares; 2025Q2: 28,813 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 56,400 shares; 2026Q1: 50,100 shares; 2026Q2: 50,100 shares 50,100$11.9M7.18%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,801 shares; 2025Q1: 16,751 shares; 2025Q2: 16,751 shares; 2025Q3: 18,800 shares; 2025Q4: 17,000 shares; 2026Q1: 19,700 shares; 2026Q2: 22,700 shares 22,700$11.7M7.01%+3,000Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,710 shares; 2025Q3: 10,710 shares; 2025Q4: 10,710 shares; 2026Q1: 9,510 shares; 2026Q2: 9,510 shares 9,510$11.2M6.72%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 116,808 shares; 2025Q1: 145,808 shares; 2025Q2: 105,208 shares; 2025Q3: 106,208 shares; 2025Q4: 106,208 shares; 2026Q1: 69,208 shares; 2026Q2: 88,708 shares 88,708$10M6.04%+19,500Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,000 shares 26,000$9.19M5.52%newTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,000 shares; 2025Q3: 41,555 shares; 2025Q4: 32,395 shares; 2026Q1: 26,895 shares; 2026Q2: 13,445 shares 13,445$8.29M4.98%-13,450Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,600 shares; 2026Q2: 8,800 shares 8,800$7.55M4.54%-1,800Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,250 shares; 2025Q2: 20,850 shares; 2025Q3: 14,300 shares; 2025Q4: 22,300 shares; 2026Q1: 28,300 shares; 2026Q2: 15,300 shares 15,300$6.82M4.1%-13,000Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,800 shares; 2025Q3: 65,800 shares; 2025Q4: 65,800 shares; 2026Q1: 65,800 shares; 2026Q2: 65,800 shares 65,800$6.56M3.94%0Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,300 shares; 2026Q2: 1,900 shares 1,900$4.32M2.6%-4,400Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVGOBROADCOM INC40,820$12.6Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO11,275$10.4Mshares
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTD101,000$5.08Mshares
VNETVNET GROUP INC248,550$2.09Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-029480 base2026-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set