Skip to content

Seafarer Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697721, CORTE MADERA, CA

Seafarer Capital Partners, LLC reported $384,952,567 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-09.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001697721-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$385M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDBnew+632,000$23.1M
SUZnew+265,000$2.48M
ITUBadded+317,742$2.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001697721-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $384,952,567, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BAPCREDICORP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,500 shares; 2024Q4: 297,000 shares; 2025Q1: 285,000 shares; 2025Q2: 285,000 shares; 2025Q3: 273,000 shares; 2025Q4: 273,000 shares 273,000$78.4M20.35%0Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,174,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,174,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,191,400 shares; 2025Q2: 11,191,400 shares; 2025Q3: 10,591,400 shares; 2025Q4: 10,909,142 shares 10,909,142$78.1M20.29%+317,742Timeline
ABEVAMBEV SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,069,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,069,000 shares; 2025Q1: 29,069,000 shares; 2025Q2: 29,069,000 shares; 2025Q3: 28,069,000 shares; 2025Q4: 28,069,000 shares 28,069,000$69.3M18.01%0Timeline
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,059,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,019,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,019,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,019,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,034,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,034,000 shares 1,034,000$66.2M17.2%0Timeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,605,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,071,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,071,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,071,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,771,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,771,000 shares 3,771,000$61.7M16.04%0Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 632,000 shares 632,000$23.1M5.99%newTimeline
ARCOARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 260,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$2.94M0.76%0Timeline
KOFCOCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 29,000 shares; 2025Q4: 29,000 shares 29,000$2.75M0.71%0Timeline
SUZSUZANO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 265,000 shares 265,000$2.48M0.64%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001697721-26-000003 base2026-01-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set