Skip to content

SCS Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1303159, BOSTON, MA

SCS Capital Management LLC reported $9,177,008,182 across 511 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 52.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001303159-25-000012

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$9.18B
Holdings
511
Top 10 weight
52.85%
New
28
Sold out
66

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VGITadded+4,374,014$263M
RSPadded+344,546$65.4M
VTadded+100,352$13.8M
HIWadded+322,152$10.3M
FDXnew+42,198$10M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VGSHreduced-4,102,480-$241M
VGLTreduced-2,348,262-$134M
QUALreduced-302,670-$58.9M
VTIreduced-144,282-$47.4M
VEAreduced-412,836-$24.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001303159-25-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,177,008,182, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EDITEDITAS MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$121K<0.01%0Timeline
HTZHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,651 shares; 2025Q2: 17,651 shares; 2025Q3: 17,651 shares 17,651$120K<0.01%0Timeline
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$113K<0.01%0Timeline
SGSWEETGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,959 shares; 2025Q2: 13,296 shares; 2025Q3: 12,605 shares 12,605$101K<0.01%-691Timeline
SKINSKINHEALTH SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$99.5K<0.01%0Timeline
OPALOPAL FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 370,925 shares; 2025Q2: 33,194 shares; 2025Q3: 33,123 shares 33,123$72.9K<0.01%-71Timeline
SMRTSMARTRENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 62,637 shares; 2025Q2: 48,056 shares; 2025Q3: 48,056 shares 48,056$67.8K<0.01%0Timeline
ASTCASTROTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,761 shares; 2025Q2: 11,761 shares; 2025Q3: 11,761 shares 11,761$57.6K<0.01%0Timeline
TET1 ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,638 shares; 2025Q2: 25,638 shares; 2025Q3: 25,638 shares 25,638$55.9K<0.01%0Timeline
ATOMATOMERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$44.2K<0.01%0Timeline
POLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,670 shares; 2025Q2: 40,670 shares; 2025Q3: 40,670 shares 40,670$38.2K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VNOVORNADO RLTY TR260,842$9.97Mshares
BIPCBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE CO166,656$6.93Mshares
BEPCBROOKFIELD RENEWABLE CORP90,707$2.97Mshares
EBAYEBAY INC.28,731$2.14Mshares
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP15,163$1.94Mshares
STTSTATE STR CORP10,183$1.08Mshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW23,632$843Kshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC7,756$783Kshares
VRSNVERISIGN INC2,511$725Kshares
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS7,029$583Kshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC1,881$582Kshares
APHAMPHENOL CORP5,523$545Kshares
DGROISHARES TR8,259$528Kshares
HTHHILLTOP HLDGS INC16,075$488Kshares
NTAPNETAPP INC4,355$464Kshares
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION3,160$458Kshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC1,108$453Kshares
NVRNVR INC59$436Kshares
HHYATT HOTELS CORP3,011$421Kshares
DSTLETF SER SOLUTIONS7,310$405Kshares
RWRSPDR SERIES TRUST3,690$356Kshares
OKLOOKLO INC6,241$349Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC2,235$349Kshares
VSSVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F2,500$336Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY863$336Kshares
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V1,520$332Kshares
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC1,505$329Kshares
GVAGRANITE CONSTR INC3,515$329Kshares
LINLINDE PLC681$320Kshares
INTUINTUIT405$319Kshares
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC4,131$307Kshares
FNDFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TR7,591$304Kshares
ALLYALLY FINL INC7,395$288Kshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC1,808$285Kshares
SJMSMUCKER J M CO2,886$283Kshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC1,128$283Kshares
ITGARTNER INC679$274Kshares
BCBRUNSWICK CORP4,921$272Kshares
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC866$267Kshares
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INC2,747$264Kshares
SAPSAP SE864$263Kshares
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INC5,252$260Kshares
OLO INCOLO INC28,324$252Kshares
GUNRFLEXSHARES TR5,900$237Kshares
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS L9,052$237Kshares
HPKHIGHPEAK ENERGY INC24,033$236Kshares
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC445$235Kshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO682$234Kshares
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANY6,092$234Kshares
HLIHOULIHAN LOKEY INC1,286$231Kshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC3,398$229Kshares
DGDOLLAR GEN CORP1,977$226Kshares
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC3,092$225Kshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC8,449$224Kshares
TMUST-MOBILE US INC933$222Kshares
EGEVEREST GROUP LTD649$221Kshares
IWPISHARES TR1,580$219Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC538$217Kshares
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INC696$217Kshares
GENGEN DIGITAL INC7,288$214Kshares
VTESVANGUARD WELLINGTON FD2,080$210Kshares
EXPEEXPEDIA GROUP INC1,242$210Kshares
AZOAUTOZONE INC55$204Kshares
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATION9,378$200Kshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL13,272$172Kshares
WENWENDYS CO10,155$116Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001303159-25-000012 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set