Skip to content

Scott & Selber, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1315269, HOUSTON, TX

Scott & Selber, Inc. reported $398,749,588 across 93 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001315269-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$399M
Holdings
93
Top 10 weight
45.28%
New
6
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMGadded+51,876$1.92M
CLXnew+16,875$1.7M
SFMnew+18,795$1.5M
MKCnew+20,357$1.39M
ZTSadded+10,884$1.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEexited-8,072-$2.85M
UNPexited-9,274-$2.19M
SBUXexited-24,559-$2.08M
TAPexited-41,910-$1.9M
KVUEexited-106,438-$1.73M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001315269-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $398,749,588, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,180 shares; 2024Q4: 192,437 shares; 2025Q1: 193,371 shares; 2025Q2: 181,458 shares; 2025Q3: 179,296 shares; 2025Q4: 172,686 shares 172,686$32.2M8.08%-6,610Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,071 shares; 2024Q4: 114,056 shares; 2025Q1: 114,080 shares; 2025Q2: 114,474 shares; 2025Q3: 113,100 shares; 2025Q4: 109,885 shares 109,885$29.9M7.49%-3,215Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,085 shares; 2024Q4: 76,121 shares; 2025Q1: 76,098 shares; 2025Q2: 69,036 shares; 2025Q3: 67,954 shares; 2025Q4: 65,610 shares 65,610$22.7M5.69%-2,344Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,406 shares; 2024Q4: 47,303 shares; 2025Q1: 47,563 shares; 2025Q2: 47,798 shares; 2025Q3: 47,136 shares; 2025Q4: 45,568 shares 45,568$22M5.53%-1,568Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,322 shares; 2024Q4: 72,625 shares; 2025Q1: 72,657 shares; 2025Q2: 73,101 shares; 2025Q3: 71,993 shares; 2025Q4: 69,577 shares 69,577$21.8M5.48%-2,416Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,697 shares; 2024Q4: 60,246 shares; 2025Q1: 60,682 shares; 2025Q2: 61,131 shares; 2025Q3: 62,266 shares; 2025Q4: 60,226 shares 60,226$13.9M3.49%-2,040Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,756 shares; 2024Q4: 27,402 shares; 2025Q1: 27,421 shares; 2025Q2: 45,913 shares; 2025Q3: 45,342 shares; 2025Q4: 43,773 shares 43,773$12.5M3.13%-1,569Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,930 shares; 2024Q4: 80,516 shares; 2025Q1: 80,624 shares; 2025Q2: 81,493 shares; 2025Q3: 80,621 shares; 2025Q4: 77,863 shares 77,863$9.09M2.28%-2,758Timeline
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,996 shares; 2024Q4: 17,016 shares; 2025Q1: 17,012 shares; 2025Q2: 16,996 shares; 2025Q3: 17,015 shares; 2025Q4: 17,048 shares 17,048$8.32M2.09%+33Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,795 shares; 2024Q4: 12,413 shares; 2025Q1: 12,444 shares; 2025Q2: 12,579 shares; 2025Q3: 12,364 shares; 2025Q4: 12,261 shares 12,261$8.09M2.03%-103Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,673 shares; 2024Q4: 26,018 shares; 2025Q1: 25,858 shares; 2025Q2: 25,879 shares; 2025Q3: 25,486 shares; 2025Q4: 24,830 shares 24,830$8M2.01%-656Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,551 shares; 2025Q4: 45,899 shares 45,899$7.86M1.97%-1,652Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 270,725 shares; 2024Q4: 265,143 shares; 2025Q1: 265,499 shares; 2025Q2: 267,755 shares; 2025Q3: 265,094 shares; 2025Q4: 255,772 shares 255,772$7.03M1.76%-9,322Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,074 shares; 2024Q4: 24,645 shares; 2025Q1: 23,886 shares; 2025Q2: 23,886 shares; 2025Q3: 28,452 shares; 2025Q4: 28,479 shares 28,479$6.26M1.57%+27Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,785 shares; 2024Q4: 34,903 shares; 2025Q1: 34,910 shares; 2025Q2: 35,013 shares; 2025Q3: 34,368 shares; 2025Q4: 33,222 shares 33,222$6.09M1.53%-1,146Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,755 shares; 2024Q4: 101,344 shares; 2025Q1: 101,437 shares; 2025Q2: 102,138 shares; 2025Q3: 100,723 shares; 2025Q4: 97,169 shares 97,169$5.84M1.46%-3,554Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,469 shares; 2024Q4: 106,606 shares; 2025Q1: 106,710 shares; 2025Q2: 107,219 shares; 2025Q3: 105,809 shares; 2025Q4: 102,340 shares 102,340$5.63M1.41%-3,469Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,840 shares; 2024Q4: 6,679 shares; 2025Q1: 6,683 shares; 2025Q2: 6,721 shares; 2025Q3: 6,606 shares; 2025Q4: 6,375 shares 6,375$5.6M1.41%-231Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,855 shares; 2024Q4: 12,722 shares; 2025Q1: 22,446 shares; 2025Q2: 22,790 shares; 2025Q3: 22,478 shares; 2025Q4: 21,706 shares 21,706$5.58M1.4%-772Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,941 shares; 2024Q4: 11,634 shares; 2025Q1: 11,643 shares; 2025Q2: 11,722 shares; 2025Q3: 11,498 shares; 2025Q4: 11,083 shares 11,083$5.57M1.4%-415Timeline
CCLCARNIVAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,994 shares; 2024Q4: 185,570 shares; 2025Q1: 186,816 shares; 2025Q2: 189,447 shares; 2025Q3: 187,319 shares; 2025Q4: 181,004 shares 181,004$5.53M1.39%-6,315Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,659 shares; 2024Q4: 12,618 shares; 2025Q1: 11,889 shares; 2025Q2: 11,917 shares; 2025Q3: 11,778 shares; 2025Q4: 11,376 shares 11,376$5.12M1.28%-402Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,714 shares; 2024Q4: 68,661 shares; 2025Q1: 68,746 shares; 2025Q2: 69,316 shares; 2025Q3: 68,644 shares; 2025Q4: 66,151 shares 66,151$5.1M1.28%-2,493Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 73,536 shares; 2025Q1: 75,541 shares; 2025Q2: 75,541 shares; 2025Q3: 66,845 shares; 2025Q4: 67,232 shares 67,232$5.07M1.27%+387Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,831 shares; 2024Q4: 15,426 shares; 2025Q1: 15,433 shares; 2025Q2: 15,522 shares; 2025Q3: 15,252 shares; 2025Q4: 14,726 shares 14,726$5.07M1.27%-526Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,972 shares; 2024Q4: 43,991 shares; 2025Q1: 44,213 shares; 2025Q2: 44,464 shares; 2025Q3: 43,151 shares; 2025Q4: 41,722 shares 41,722$5.02M1.26%-1,429Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,289 shares; 2024Q4: 18,243 shares; 2025Q1: 17,899 shares; 2025Q2: 18,098 shares; 2025Q3: 17,878 shares; 2025Q4: 17,146 shares 17,146$3.92M0.98%-732Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,304 shares; 2024Q4: 20,712 shares; 2025Q1: 20,714 shares; 2025Q2: 20,751 shares; 2025Q3: 20,324 shares; 2025Q4: 19,622 shares 19,622$3.83M0.96%-702Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,903 shares; 2024Q4: 6,743 shares; 2025Q1: 6,748 shares; 2025Q2: 6,788 shares; 2025Q3: 6,741 shares; 2025Q4: 6,491 shares 6,491$3.68M0.92%-250Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,802 shares; 2024Q4: 10,548 shares; 2025Q1: 10,553 shares; 2025Q2: 10,608 shares; 2025Q3: 10,440 shares; 2025Q4: 10,102 shares 10,102$3.54M0.89%-338Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,733 shares; 2025Q2: 22,539 shares; 2025Q3: 22,257 shares; 2025Q4: 25,393 shares 25,393$3.46M0.87%+3,136Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,832 shares; 2024Q4: 18,499 shares; 2025Q1: 18,508 shares; 2025Q2: 18,593 shares; 2025Q3: 18,368 shares; 2025Q4: 17,754 shares 17,754$3.46M0.87%-614Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,351 shares; 2024Q4: 6,167 shares; 2025Q1: 6,172 shares; 2025Q2: 6,209 shares; 2025Q3: 6,114 shares; 2025Q4: 5,895 shares 5,895$3.42M0.86%-219Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,334 shares; 2024Q4: 15,952 shares; 2025Q1: 15,957 shares; 2025Q2: 16,043 shares; 2025Q3: 15,764 shares; 2025Q4: 15,213 shares 15,213$3.34M0.84%-551Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,272 shares; 2024Q4: 35,404 shares; 2025Q1: 35,445 shares; 2025Q2: 35,703 shares; 2025Q3: 35,009 shares; 2025Q4: 86,885 shares 86,885$3.21M0.81%+51,876Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,745 shares; 2024Q4: 81,335 shares; 2025Q1: 113,663 shares; 2025Q2: 115,665 shares; 2025Q3: 114,377 shares; 2025Q4: 110,482 shares 110,482$3.12M0.78%-3,895Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,788 shares; 2024Q4: 32,063 shares; 2025Q1: 32,118 shares; 2025Q2: 32,410 shares; 2025Q3: 32,060 shares; 2025Q4: 30,912 shares 30,912$3.09M0.77%-1,148Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,553 shares; 2024Q4: 15,559 shares; 2025Q1: 15,552 shares; 2025Q2: 15,645 shares; 2025Q3: 15,486 shares; 2025Q4: 14,861 shares 14,861$3.08M0.77%-625Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,148 shares; 2025Q1: 11,452 shares; 2025Q2: 11,452 shares; 2025Q3: 11,790 shares; 2025Q4: 11,858 shares 11,858$3.06M0.77%+68Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,709 shares; 2025Q4: 29,950 shares 29,950$3.01M0.75%+1,241Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,102 shares; 2025Q1: 10,378 shares; 2025Q2: 10,378 shares; 2025Q3: 10,266 shares; 2025Q4: 10,325 shares 10,325$3M0.75%+59Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,369 shares; 2024Q4: 5,243 shares; 2025Q1: 5,246 shares; 2025Q2: 5,278 shares; 2025Q3: 5,189 shares; 2025Q4: 5,019 shares 5,019$2.87M0.72%-170Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,869 shares; 2024Q4: 11,580 shares; 2025Q1: 11,585 shares; 2025Q2: 11,652 shares; 2025Q3: 11,457 shares; 2025Q4: 22,341 shares 22,341$2.81M0.7%+10,884Timeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,471 shares; 2024Q4: 98,005 shares; 2025Q1: 98,341 shares; 2025Q2: 97,224 shares; 2025Q3: 103,796 shares; 2025Q4: 100,825 shares 100,825$2.77M0.69%-2,971Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,006 shares; 2025Q3: 69,215 shares; 2025Q4: 106,468 shares 106,468$2.76M0.69%+37,253Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,320 shares; 2024Q4: 1,291 shares; 2025Q1: 1,292 shares; 2025Q2: 857 shares; 2025Q3: 841 shares; 2025Q4: 811 shares 811$2.75M0.69%-30Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,412 shares; 2024Q4: 30,222 shares; 2025Q1: 30,242 shares; 2025Q2: 30,412 shares; 2025Q3: 29,942 shares; 2025Q4: 28,981 shares 28,981$2.7M0.68%-961Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 77,180 shares; 2025Q3: 76,276 shares; 2025Q4: 73,677 shares 73,677$2.7M0.68%-2,599Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,317 shares; 2024Q4: 4,212 shares; 2025Q1: 4,212 shares; 2025Q2: 4,240 shares; 2025Q3: 4,155 shares; 2025Q4: 4,013 shares 4,013$2.66M0.67%-142Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,662 shares; 2025Q3: 18,425 shares; 2025Q4: 17,812 shares 17,812$2.42M0.61%-613Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,119 shares; 2024Q4: 2,120 shares; 2025Q1: 2,120 shares; 2025Q2: 2,138 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155 shares; 2025Q4: 2,243 shares 2,243$2.41M0.6%+88Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 54,881 shares; 2025Q3: 54,243 shares; 2025Q4: 52,378 shares 52,378$2.36M0.59%-1,865Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,262 shares; 2025Q4: 2,177 shares 2,177$2.33M0.58%-85Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 24,241 shares; 2025Q1: 24,902 shares; 2025Q2: 24,902 shares; 2025Q3: 25,945 shares; 2025Q4: 26,095 shares 26,095$2.31M0.58%+150Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,954 shares; 2024Q4: 9,879 shares; 2025Q1: 10,392 shares; 2025Q2: 10,465 shares; 2025Q3: 10,333 shares; 2025Q4: 10,007 shares 10,007$2.14M0.54%-326Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,186 shares; 2024Q4: 15,730 shares; 2025Q1: 15,739 shares; 2025Q2: 15,543 shares; 2025Q3: 15,255 shares; 2025Q4: 14,849 shares 14,849$2.13M0.53%-406Timeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,515 shares; 2024Q4: 6,545 shares; 2025Q1: 6,563 shares; 2025Q2: 6,563 shares; 2025Q3: 6,581 shares; 2025Q4: 6,675 shares 6,675$2.1M0.53%+94Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,288 shares; 2024Q4: 23,423 shares; 2025Q1: 23,432 shares; 2025Q2: 23,558 shares; 2025Q3: 23,173 shares; 2025Q4: 22,417 shares 22,417$2.1M0.53%-756Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,999 shares; 2025Q3: 7,901 shares; 2025Q4: 7,634 shares 7,634$2.07M0.52%-267Timeline
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,095 shares; 2025Q2: 36,708 shares; 2025Q3: 36,197 shares; 2025Q4: 34,858 shares 34,858$2.03M0.51%-1,339Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,482 shares; 2024Q4: 2,423 shares; 2025Q1: 2,423 shares; 2025Q2: 2,436 shares; 2025Q3: 2,390 shares; 2025Q4: 2,309 shares 2,309$1.99M0.5%-81Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,294 shares; 2024Q4: 13,451 shares; 2025Q1: 13,249 shares; 2025Q2: 13,326 shares; 2025Q3: 13,397 shares; 2025Q4: 12,874 shares 12,874$1.96M0.49%-523Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,197 shares; 2024Q4: 15,198 shares; 2025Q1: 15,186 shares; 2025Q2: 15,289 shares; 2025Q3: 15,136 shares; 2025Q4: 14,549 shares 14,549$1.82M0.46%-587Timeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,875 shares 16,875$1.7M0.43%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,402 shares; 2024Q4: 22,975 shares; 2025Q1: 24,670 shares; 2025Q2: 24,913 shares; 2025Q3: 24,695 shares; 2025Q4: 24,006 shares 24,006$1.68M0.42%-689Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,290 shares; 2024Q4: 8,084 shares; 2025Q1: 8,087 shares; 2025Q2: 5,123 shares; 2025Q3: 5,103 shares; 2025Q4: 4,869 shares 4,869$1.61M0.4%-234Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,818 shares; 2024Q4: 43,553 shares; 2025Q1: 15,485 shares; 2025Q2: 15,626 shares; 2025Q3: 15,687 shares; 2025Q4: 15,186 shares 15,186$1.6M0.4%-501Timeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,795 shares 18,795$1.5M0.38%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,932 shares; 2024Q4: 5,804 shares; 2025Q1: 5,811 shares; 2025Q2: 5,850 shares; 2025Q3: 5,763 shares; 2025Q4: 5,564 shares 5,564$1.47M0.37%-199Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,357 shares 20,357$1.39M0.35%newTimeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,972 shares; 2024Q4: 10,979 shares; 2025Q1: 10,977 shares; 2025Q2: 11,067 shares; 2025Q3: 10,932 shares; 2025Q4: 10,448 shares 10,448$1.28M0.32%-484Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,599 shares; 2024Q4: 3,603 shares; 2025Q1: 3,601 shares; 2025Q2: 3,629 shares; 2025Q3: 3,587 shares; 2025Q4: 3,437 shares 3,437$1.12M0.28%-150Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,101 shares; 2024Q4: 2,075 shares; 2025Q1: 1,587 shares; 2025Q2: 1,508 shares; 2025Q3: 1,508 shares; 2025Q4: 1,508 shares 1,508$926K0.23%0Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,209 shares; 2024Q4: 24,758 shares; 2025Q1: 24,774 shares; 2025Q2: 24,790 shares; 2025Q3: 27,431 shares; 2025Q4: 27,447 shares 27,447$720K0.18%+16Timeline
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,290 shares; 2024Q4: 4,306 shares; 2025Q1: 3,920 shares; 2025Q2: 3,834 shares; 2025Q3: 4,237 shares; 2025Q4: 4,240 shares 4,240$608K0.15%+3Timeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$605K0.15%0Timeline
DGROISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,227 shares; 2024Q4: 8,229 shares; 2025Q1: 8,231 shares; 2025Q2: 8,233 shares; 2025Q3: 8,235 shares; 2025Q4: 8,237 shares 8,237$572K0.14%+2Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,570 shares; 2024Q4: 1,570 shares; 2025Q1: 1,570 shares; 2025Q2: 1,570 shares; 2025Q3: 1,570 shares; 2025Q4: 1,570 shares 1,570$528K0.13%0Timeline
BNDVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,684 shares; 2025Q1: 4,684 shares; 2025Q2: 4,984 shares; 2025Q3: 5,259 shares; 2025Q4: 6,390 shares 6,390$473K0.12%+1,131Timeline
VTVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,062 shares; 2025Q4: 2,074 shares 2,074$396K0.1%+12Timeline
IGMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,646 shares; 2024Q4: 2,646 shares; 2025Q1: 2,646 shares; 2025Q2: 2,646 shares; 2025Q3: 2,646 shares; 2025Q4: 2,646 shares 2,646$342K0.09%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 433 shares; 2025Q1: 433 shares; 2025Q2: 433 shares; 2025Q3: 434 shares; 2025Q4: 538 shares 538$337K0.08%+104Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,815 shares; 2024Q4: 2,815 shares; 2025Q1: 2,920 shares; 2025Q2: 2,975 shares; 2025Q3: 2,975 shares; 2025Q4: 2,975 shares 2,975$331K0.08%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 550 shares; 2025Q3: 550 shares; 2025Q4: 550 shares 550$315K0.08%0Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,066 shares; 2025Q4: 1,066 shares 1,066$297K0.07%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,328 shares; 2024Q4: 11,638 shares; 2025Q1: 11,646 shares; 2025Q2: 1,950 shares; 2025Q3: 1,950 shares; 2025Q4: 1,950 shares 1,950$280K0.07%0Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 799 shares; 2025Q1: 799 shares; 2025Q2: 799 shares; 2025Q3: 799 shares; 2025Q4: 799 shares 799$244K0.06%0Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,826 shares 4,826$234K0.06%newTimeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 765 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 765 shares 765$220K0.06%newTimeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,458 shares 1,458$210K0.05%newTimeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,330 shares; 2025Q4: 1,330 shares 1,330$205K0.05%0Timeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,311 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,157 shares; 2025Q2: 2,158 shares; 2025Q3: 2,159 shares; 2025Q4: 2,160 shares 2,160$203K0.05%+1Timeline
SLISTANDARD LITHIUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,669 shares; 2025Q3: 10,669 shares; 2025Q4: 10,669 shares 10,669$47.7K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADBEADOBE INC8,072$2.85Mshares
UNPUNION PAC CORP9,274$2.19Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP24,559$2.08Mshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO41,910$1.9Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC106,438$1.73Mshares
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING IN730$214Kshares
MOALTRIA GROUP INC3,203$212Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001315269-26-000001 base2026-01-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set