Skip to content

Schaeffer Financial LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1898838, Rockville, MD

Schaeffer Financial LLC reported $118,809,627 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001705819-26-000031

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$119M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
95.24%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IGSBadded+39,332$2.07M
XOMnew+6,376$1.08M
VOOnew+1,063$635K
SCHBadded+20,451$513K
SCHDadded+13,148$403K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPGMreduced-710-$53.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001705819-26-000031, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $118,809,627, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IGSBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 302,369 shares; 2024Q4: 309,894 shares; 2025Q1: 320,495 shares; 2025Q2: 348,482 shares; 2025Q3: 408,727 shares; 2025Q4: 610,040 shares; 2026Q1: 649,372 shares 649,372$34.1M28.73%+39,332Timeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,874 shares; 2024Q4: 859,112 shares; 2025Q1: 842,573 shares; 2025Q2: 858,887 shares; 2025Q3: 878,308 shares; 2025Q4: 881,926 shares; 2026Q1: 902,377 shares 902,377$22.6M19.06%+20,451Timeline
SPGMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,231 shares; 2024Q4: 240,378 shares; 2025Q1: 240,988 shares; 2025Q2: 246,783 shares; 2025Q3: 249,114 shares; 2025Q4: 251,935 shares; 2026Q1: 251,225 shares 251,225$19M16.01%-710Timeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 219,431 shares; 2024Q4: 664,101 shares; 2025Q1: 688,852 shares; 2025Q2: 702,940 shares; 2025Q3: 596,593 shares; 2025Q4: 447,825 shares; 2026Q1: 460,973 shares 460,973$14.1M11.9%+13,148Timeline
SCHGSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,935 shares; 2024Q4: 471,728 shares; 2025Q1: 298,274 shares; 2025Q2: 421,355 shares; 2025Q3: 426,122 shares; 2025Q4: 427,396 shares; 2026Q1: 432,129 shares 432,129$12.6M10.6%+4,733Timeline
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,930 shares; 2024Q4: 322,719 shares; 2025Q1: 231,429 shares; 2025Q2: 243,219 shares; 2025Q3: 262,984 shares; 2025Q4: 130,767 shares; 2026Q1: 133,729 shares 133,729$4.14M3.48%+2,962Timeline
SPLVINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,214 shares; 2024Q4: 36,589 shares; 2025Q1: 36,206 shares; 2025Q2: 36,271 shares; 2025Q3: 36,324 shares; 2025Q4: 36,396 shares; 2026Q1: 36,464 shares 36,464$2.67M2.24%+68Timeline
SCHVSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,900 shares; 2024Q4: 109,327 shares; 2025Q1: 91,397 shares; 2025Q2: 94,054 shares; 2025Q3: 96,735 shares; 2025Q4: 57,020 shares; 2026Q1: 61,066 shares 61,066$1.86M1.57%+4,046Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,376 shares 6,376$1.08M0.91%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,344 shares; 2026Q1: 2,344 shares 2,344$868K0.73%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,066 shares; 2024Q4: 1,462 shares; 2025Q1: 1,066 shares; 2025Q2: 1,066 shares; 2025Q3: 1,066 shares; 2025Q4: 1,048 shares; 2026Q1: 1,247 shares 1,247$811K0.68%+199Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,539 shares; 2024Q4: 3,410 shares; 2025Q1: 3,412 shares; 2025Q2: 3,422 shares; 2025Q3: 3,477 shares; 2025Q4: 3,441 shares; 2026Q1: 3,513 shares 3,513$756K0.64%+72Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,063 shares 1,063$635K0.53%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 493 shares; 2024Q4: 493 shares; 2025Q1: 493 shares; 2025Q2: 493 shares; 2025Q3: 493 shares; 2025Q4: 493 shares; 2026Q1: 493 shares 493$491K0.41%0Timeline
OEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 703 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 703 shares; 2025Q3: 703 shares; 2025Q4: 703 shares; 2026Q1: 1,100 shares 1,100$350K0.29%+397Timeline
SCHESCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,375 shares; 2024Q4: 9,641 shares; 2025Q1: 9,820 shares; 2025Q2: 9,832 shares; 2025Q3: 9,832 shares; 2025Q4: 9,944 shares; 2026Q1: 9,944 shares 9,944$328K0.28%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 456 shares; 2025Q4: 457 shares; 2026Q1: 457 shares 457$324K0.27%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,157 shares; 2024Q4: 1,157 shares; 2025Q1: 1,158 shares; 2025Q2: 1,159 shares; 2025Q3: 1,180 shares; 2025Q4: 1,181 shares; 2026Q1: 1,181 shares 1,181$300K0.25%0Timeline
ESGVVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,203 shares; 2026Q1: 2,209 shares 2,209$248K0.21%+6Timeline
VVVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 757 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 757 shares; 2025Q3: 814 shares; 2025Q4: 814 shares; 2026Q1: 814 shares 814$243K0.2%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 736 shares; 2024Q4: 736 shares; 2025Q1: 736 shares; 2025Q2: 736 shares; 2025Q3: 736 shares; 2025Q4: 736 shares; 2026Q1: 736 shares 736$242K0.2%0Timeline
MGCVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,023 shares 1,023$242K0.2%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 798 shares; 2025Q3: 798 shares; 2025Q4: 798 shares; 2026Q1: 798 shares 798$235K0.2%0Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,639 shares; 2024Q4: 2,723 shares; 2025Q1: 2,694 shares; 2025Q2: 2,724 shares; 2025Q3: 2,754 shares; 2025Q4: 2,791 shares; 2026Q1: 2,902 shares 2,902$230K0.19%+111Timeline
IWBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 629 shares 629$224K0.19%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001705819-26-000031 base2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set