Skip to content

SAX WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1846150, PARSIPPANY, NJ

SAX WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC reported $2,458,936,713 across 537 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 42.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846150-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.46B
Holdings
537
Top 10 weight
42.11%
New
82
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DFUSadded+383,927$27.2M
BNDadded+353,726$26M
VTIadded+74,235$23.8M
FBNDadded+492,774$22.5M
BSVadded+212,892$16.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TFLOreduced-40,994-$2.08M
DFCFreduced-42,320-$1.79M
DUHPreduced-45,418-$1.67M
XNXJXexited-128,142-$1.62M
IGSBreduced-27,119-$1.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846150-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,458,936,713, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
JOFJAPAN SMALLER CAPITALIZATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,225 shares; 2026Q1: 27,225 shares; 2026Q2: 21,395 shares 21,395$233K0.01%-5,830Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,141 shares; 2025Q3: 16,140 shares; 2025Q4: 16,148 shares; 2026Q1: 16,148 shares; 2026Q2: 16,145 shares 16,145$233K0.01%-3Timeline
THROBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,491 shares; 2025Q4: 6,432 shares; 2026Q1: 6,432 shares; 2026Q2: 6,295 shares 6,295$228K0.01%-137Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,218 shares; 2025Q3: 2,218 shares; 2025Q4: 2,218 shares; 2026Q1: 2,218 shares; 2026Q2: 2,218 shares 2,218$228K0.01%0Timeline
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 225 shares; 2025Q2: 225 shares; 2025Q3: 205 shares; 2025Q4: 227 shares; 2026Q1: 227 shares; 2026Q2: 195 shares 195$225K0.01%-32
USRTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,767 shares 3,767$223K0.01%newTimeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 838 shares 838$223K0.01%newTimeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,009 shares 2,009$223K0.01%newTimeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,919 shares 13,919$220K0.01%newTimeline
IGLBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,338 shares 4,338$215K0.01%newTimeline
FVDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,093 shares; 2025Q2: 6,347 shares; 2025Q3: 5,903 shares; 2025Q4: 5,563 shares; 2026Q1: 5,563 shares; 2026Q2: 4,575 shares 4,575$215K0.01%-988Timeline
NEARISHARES U S ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,178 shares 4,178$212K0.01%newTimeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 591 shares 591$212K0.01%newTimeline
LCTUBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,004 shares 3,004$211K0.01%newTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,088 shares; 2026Q1: 8,538 shares; 2026Q2: 8,782 shares 8,782$209K0.01%+244Timeline
JMSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,094 shares 4,094$209K0.01%newTimeline
SLYVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,328 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,518 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,182 shares 2,182$206K0.01%newTimeline
IYCISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 2,124 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,124 shares; 2025Q3: 2,124 shares; 2025Q4: 2,124 shares; 2026Q1: 2,124 shares; 2026Q2: 2,124 shares 2,124$206K0.01%0Timeline
BGXBLACKSTONE LONG SHORT CR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 19,019 shares; 2026Q1: 19,019 shares; 2026Q2: 18,787 shares 18,787$205K0.01%-232Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 941 shares 941$204K0.01%newTimeline
DMLPDORCHESTER MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,650 shares; 2025Q2: 9,650 shares; 2025Q3: 9,650 shares; 2025Q4: 9,050 shares; 2026Q1: 9,050 shares; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$203K0.01%-1,550Timeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,674 shares 1,674$203K0.01%newTimeline
SHMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,233 shares 4,233$202K0.01%newTimeline
RJFRAYMOND JAMES FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,290 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,345 shares; 2025Q3: 1,356 shares; 2025Q4: 1,369 shares; 2026Q1: 1,369 shares; 2026Q2: 1,392 shares 1,392$202K0.01%+23Timeline
FFORD MTR COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 28,167 shares; 2025Q1: 25,104 shares; 2025Q2: 25,946 shares; 2025Q3: 21,119 shares; 2025Q4: 18,826 shares; 2026Q1: 16,826 shares; 2026Q2: 16,991 shares 16,991$196K0.01%+165Timeline
MUJBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NJ QLTYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 17,342 shares; 2025Q1: 17,342 shares; 2025Q2: 17,342 shares; 2025Q3: 17,342 shares; 2025Q4: 17,343 shares; 2026Q1: 17,343 shares; 2026Q2: 15,815 shares 15,815$183K0.01%-1,528Timeline
FMNBFARMERS NATIONAL BANC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,583 shares 12,583$166K0.01%newTimeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,572 shares; 2026Q1: 14,572 shares; 2026Q2: 14,819 shares 14,819$163K0.01%+247Timeline
CXCEMEX SAB DE CVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,091 shares; 2026Q1: 14,091 shares; 2026Q2: 14,091 shares 14,091$161K0.01%0Timeline
XEXGXEATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOBQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,142 shares; 2025Q1: 11,142 shares; 2025Q2: 17,242 shares; 2025Q3: 17,242 shares; 2025Q4: 18,599 shares; 2026Q1: 18,599 shares; 2026Q2: 18,527 shares 18,527$160K0.01%-72Timeline
NIMNUVEEN SELECT MAT MUN FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,240 shares; 2026Q1: 18,240 shares; 2026Q2: 15,202 shares 15,202$144K0.01%-3,038Timeline
PGXINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 21,951 shares; 2025Q1: 19,056 shares; 2025Q2: 17,509 shares; 2025Q3: 16,359 shares; 2025Q4: 16,359 shares; 2026Q1: 16,359 shares; 2026Q2: 13,059 shares 13,059$142K0.01%-3,300Timeline
EVNEATON VANCE MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 10,208 shares; 2025Q1: 10,208 shares; 2025Q2: 10,208 shares; 2025Q3: 13,997 shares; 2025Q4: 13,481 shares; 2026Q1: 13,481 shares; 2026Q2: 13,481 shares 13,481$140K0.01%0Timeline
FSCOFS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,076 shares 20,076$102K<0.01%newTimeline
USALIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16,760 shares; 2025Q1: 16,760 shares; 2025Q2: 16,760 shares; 2025Q3: 16,760 shares; 2025Q4: 16,760 shares; 2026Q1: 16,760 shares; 2026Q2: 16,760 shares 16,760$93K<0.01%0Timeline
NXHNEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,793 shares; 2025Q4: 19,793 shares; 2026Q1: 19,793 shares; 2026Q2: 14,924 shares 14,924$69.2K<0.01%-4,869Timeline
OPKOPKO HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 20,110 shares; 2025Q1: 20,110 shares; 2025Q2: 20,160 shares; 2025Q3: 20,380 shares; 2025Q4: 20,298 shares; 2026Q1: 20,188 shares; 2026Q2: 20,050 shares 20,050$22.9K<0.01%-138Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XNXJXNUVEEN NEW JERSEY128,142$1.62Mshares
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A38,208$1.16Mshares
BOXXEA SERIES TRUST7,188$827Kshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC3,364$656Kshares
IGVISHARES TR5,696$602Kshares
XARSPDR SERIES TRUST2,341$565Kshares
HUBSHUBSPOT INC1,273$511Kshares
FTNTFORTINET INC5,351$425Kshares
INTUINTUIT468$310Kshares
ESGUISHARES TR1,957$292Kshares
PTCPTC INC1,465$255Kshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP1,117$254Kshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR2,748$253Kshares
XJHISHARES TR5,489$245Kshares
INDAISHARES TR4,497$243Kshares
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INC1,300$241Kshares
FPEFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III12,652$231Kshares
USXFISHARES TR3,888$224Kshares
OBTCOSPREY BITCOIN TR7,754$218Kshares
ADBEADOBE INC598$209Kshares
SMINISHARES TR2,986$209Kshares
KEKIMBALL ELECTRONICS INC7,475$208Kshares
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P12,480$206Kshares
EUSBISHARES TR4,667$205Kshares
IVALEA SERIES TRUST6,405$201Kshares
BPREBLUEROCK PVT REAL ESTATE FD12,461$187Kshares
XFLTXAI OCTAGON FLOATING RATE & AL35,405$170Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001846150-26-000007 base2026-07-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set