Skip to content

SAPPHIRE VENTURES, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697665, Austin, TX

SAPPHIRE VENTURES, L.P. reported $84,630,978 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004749

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$84.6M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004749, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $84,630,979, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,745,381 shares; 2024Q4: 1,745,381 shares; 2025Q1: 1,745,381 shares; 2025Q2: 1,665,798 shares; 2025Q3: 1,665,798 shares 1,665,798$47.4M55.98%0Timeline
AVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCAVIDXCHANGE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,897,248 shares; 2024Q4: 2,897,248 shares; 2025Q1: 2,897,248 shares; 2025Q2: 1,866,248 shares; 2025Q3: 1,866,248 shares 1,866,248$18.6M21.94%0
KLTRKALTURA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,980,295 shares; 2024Q4: 7,980,295 shares; 2025Q1: 7,980,295 shares; 2025Q2: 7,980,295 shares; 2025Q3: 7,980,295 shares 7,980,295$11.5M13.58%0Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,841 shares; 2025Q3: 28,841 shares 28,841$3.95M4.66%0Timeline
PATHUIPATH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.68M3.16%0Timeline
ONTFON24 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$572K0.68%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004749 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set