Skip to content

Sapience Investments, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1682598, Irvine, CA

Sapience Investments, LLC reported $139,946,164 across 88 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002086

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$140M
Holdings
88
Top 10 weight
21.72%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDNTnew+47,603$2.37M
ELFnew+33,146$2.08M
VSXYnew+102,902$1.91M
WFRDadded+26,275$1.41M
BRBRadded+11,781$877K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
USFDexited-37,436-$2.53M
THSexited-57,161-$2.01M
CAKEexited-39,136-$1.86M
NGVTreduced-41,580-$1.65M
OPLNreduced-80,236-$1.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002086, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $139,946,164, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 110,829 shares; 2024Q3: 110,556 shares; 2024Q4: 86,175 shares; 2025Q1: 74,716 shares 74,716$3.85M2.75%-11,459Timeline
IDAIDACORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 41,072 shares; 2024Q3: 40,970 shares; 2024Q4: 34,535 shares; 2025Q1: 30,030 shares 30,030$3.49M2.49%-4,505Timeline
IARTINTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 140,205 shares; 2024Q3: 139,945 shares; 2024Q4: 164,775 shares; 2025Q1: 142,822 shares 142,822$3.14M2.24%-21,953Timeline
WTFCWINTRUST FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 38,158 shares; 2024Q3: 38,068 shares; 2024Q4: 32,108 shares; 2025Q1: 27,880 shares 27,880$3.14M2.24%-4,228Timeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 261,243 shares; 2024Q3: 268,720 shares; 2024Q4: 226,822 shares; 2025Q1: 184,874 shares 184,874$3.12M2.23%-41,948Timeline
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 72,516 shares; 2024Q4: 89,159 shares; 2025Q1: 72,294 shares 72,294$2.97M2.12%-16,865Timeline
KEXKIRBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 32,599 shares; 2024Q3: 29,341 shares; 2024Q4: 22,218 shares; 2025Q1: 26,988 shares 26,988$2.73M1.95%+4,770Timeline
GBCIGLACIER BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 98,579 shares; 2024Q3: 96,213 shares; 2024Q4: 70,602 shares; 2025Q1: 61,222 shares 61,222$2.71M1.93%-9,380Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 101,768 shares; 2024Q4: 85,973 shares; 2025Q1: 74,520 shares 74,520$2.66M1.9%-11,453Timeline
POSTPOST HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 33,665 shares; 2024Q3: 29,144 shares; 2024Q4: 29,727 shares; 2025Q1: 22,288 shares 22,288$2.59M1.85%-7,439Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 62,012 shares; 2024Q3: 47,829 shares; 2024Q4: 78,885 shares; 2025Q1: 85,048 shares 85,048$2.58M1.84%+6,163Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 42,521 shares; 2024Q3: 37,756 shares; 2024Q4: 31,811 shares; 2025Q1: 27,661 shares 27,661$2.56M1.83%-4,150Timeline
BANRBANNER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 61,719 shares; 2024Q3: 61,539 shares; 2024Q4: 46,826 shares; 2025Q1: 39,613 shares 39,613$2.53M1.81%-7,213Timeline
BRBRBELLRING BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 28,679 shares; 2024Q3: 28,599 shares; 2024Q4: 21,702 shares; 2025Q1: 33,483 shares 33,483$2.49M1.78%+11,781Timeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 214,502 shares; 2024Q3: 258,876 shares; 2024Q4: 218,456 shares; 2025Q1: 189,542 shares 189,542$2.42M1.73%-28,914Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 67,989 shares; 2024Q3: 59,203 shares; 2024Q4: 50,038 shares; 2025Q1: 46,187 shares 46,187$2.4M1.72%-3,851Timeline
RDNTRADNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,603 shares 47,603$2.37M1.69%newTimeline
ESABESAB CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 32,176 shares; 2024Q3: 32,086 shares; 2024Q4: 25,547 shares; 2025Q1: 19,564 shares 19,564$2.28M1.63%-5,983Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 54,525 shares; 2024Q3: 54,365 shares; 2024Q4: 46,685 shares; 2025Q1: 39,503 shares 39,503$2.27M1.63%-7,182Timeline
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 11,301 shares; 2024Q3: 15,384 shares; 2024Q4: 15,296 shares; 2025Q1: 11,972 shares 11,972$2.26M1.62%-3,324Timeline
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 215,287 shares; 2024Q3: 214,757 shares; 2024Q4: 181,413 shares; 2025Q1: 200,987 shares 200,987$2.11M1.51%+19,574Timeline
VITLVITAL FARMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 45,687 shares; 2024Q3: 67,463 shares; 2024Q4: 77,698 shares; 2025Q1: 68,305 shares 68,305$2.08M1.49%-9,393Timeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,146 shares 33,146$2.08M1.49%newTimeline
EVTCEVERTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 77,570 shares; 2024Q3: 76,469 shares; 2024Q4: 65,669 shares; 2025Q1: 55,556 shares 55,556$2.04M1.46%-10,113Timeline
BRCBRADY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 34,106 shares; 2025Q1: 28,860 shares 28,860$2.04M1.46%-5,246Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 132,973 shares; 2024Q3: 120,252 shares; 2024Q4: 84,894 shares; 2025Q1: 73,952 shares 73,952$2.02M1.44%-10,942Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 63,211 shares; 2024Q3: 58,219 shares; 2024Q4: 69,865 shares; 2025Q1: 60,554 shares 60,554$1.98M1.42%-9,311Timeline
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 250,440 shares; 2024Q3: 249,700 shares; 2024Q4: 214,420 shares; 2025Q1: 181,403 shares 181,403$1.97M1.41%-33,017Timeline
SKWDSKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 45,147 shares; 2024Q3: 73,404 shares; 2024Q4: 43,865 shares; 2025Q1: 37,114 shares 37,114$1.96M1.4%-6,751Timeline
NPOENPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 16,646 shares; 2024Q3: 16,596 shares; 2024Q4: 14,253 shares; 2025Q1: 12,059 shares 12,059$1.95M1.39%-2,194Timeline
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 80,951 shares; 2024Q3: 68,911 shares; 2024Q4: 59,171 shares; 2025Q1: 50,061 shares 50,061$1.95M1.39%-9,110Timeline
HWCHANCOCK WHITNEY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 50,815 shares; 2024Q3: 50,665 shares; 2024Q4: 43,502 shares; 2025Q1: 36,811 shares 36,811$1.93M1.38%-6,691Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,902 shares 102,902$1.91M1.37%newTimeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 79,278 shares; 2024Q3: 50,496 shares; 2024Q4: 47,627 shares; 2025Q1: 47,216 shares 47,216$1.91M1.36%-411Timeline
AGOASSURED GUARANTY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 29,487 shares; 2024Q3: 29,397 shares; 2024Q4: 25,247 shares; 2025Q1: 21,364 shares 21,364$1.88M1.34%-3,883Timeline
PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 67,514 shares; 2024Q4: 101,022 shares; 2025Q1: 106,927 shares 106,927$1.88M1.34%+5,905Timeline
OPLNOPENLANE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 233,632 shares; 2024Q3: 233,084 shares; 2024Q4: 176,805 shares; 2025Q1: 96,569 shares 96,569$1.86M1.33%-80,236Timeline
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 370,191 shares; 2024Q3: 434,290 shares; 2024Q4: 373,210 shares; 2025Q1: 315,686 shares 315,686$1.82M1.3%-57,524Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 151,670 shares; 2024Q4: 174,594 shares; 2025Q1: 127,640 shares 127,640$1.8M1.29%-46,954Timeline
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 47,556 shares; 2024Q3: 47,443 shares; 2024Q4: 35,632 shares; 2025Q1: 31,169 shares 31,169$1.8M1.29%-4,463Timeline
VIPER ENERGY INC-CL AVIPER ENERGY INC-CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 102,429 shares; 2024Q3: 55,037 shares; 2024Q4: 47,257 shares; 2025Q1: 39,648 shares 39,648$1.79M1.28%-7,609
FHBFIRST HAWAIIAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 100,368 shares; 2024Q3: 100,078 shares; 2024Q4: 85,938 shares; 2025Q1: 72,708 shares 72,708$1.78M1.27%-13,230Timeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 73,790 shares; 2024Q3: 100,056 shares; 2024Q4: 84,529 shares; 2025Q1: 42,949 shares 42,949$1.7M1.22%-41,580Timeline
CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCCUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD UK HOLDCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 197,391 shares; 2024Q4: 194,991 shares; 2025Q1: 164,343 shares 164,343$1.68M1.2%-30,648
CHAMPIONX CORPORATIONCHAMPIONX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 91,254 shares; 2024Q3: 92,490 shares; 2024Q4: 79,415 shares; 2025Q1: 55,596 shares 55,596$1.66M1.18%-23,819
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 160,237 shares; 2024Q3: 106,519 shares; 2024Q4: 91,469 shares; 2025Q1: 103,769 shares 103,769$1.64M1.17%+12,300Timeline
CXTCRANE NXT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 33,869 shares; 2025Q1: 31,835 shares 31,835$1.64M1.17%-2,034Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 5,118 shares; 2024Q4: 3,913 shares; 2025Q1: 30,188 shares 30,188$1.62M1.16%+26,275Timeline
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 200,791 shares; 2024Q3: 200,201 shares; 2024Q4: 144,828 shares; 2025Q1: 78,731 shares 78,731$1.6M1.14%-66,097Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 49,542 shares; 2024Q4: 61,440 shares; 2025Q1: 43,575 shares 43,575$1.6M1.14%-17,865Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 50,546 shares; 2024Q3: 31,774 shares; 2024Q4: 23,626 shares; 2025Q1: 24,773 shares 24,773$1.54M1.1%+1,147Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 47,649 shares; 2024Q3: 47,509 shares; 2024Q4: 40,797 shares; 2025Q1: 34,518 shares 34,518$1.54M1.1%-6,279Timeline
OZKBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 47,190 shares; 2024Q3: 47,050 shares; 2024Q4: 40,398 shares; 2025Q1: 34,179 shares 34,179$1.49M1.06%-6,219Timeline
BDCBELDEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 28,108 shares; 2024Q3: 19,703 shares; 2024Q4: 16,923 shares; 2025Q1: 14,315 shares 14,315$1.44M1.03%-2,608Timeline
NOGNORTHERN OIL & GAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 70,926 shares; 2024Q3: 49,909 shares; 2024Q4: 42,859 shares; 2025Q1: 46,235 shares 46,235$1.4M1%+3,376Timeline
HAYWHAYWARD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 136,020 shares; 2024Q3: 135,620 shares; 2024Q4: 116,460 shares; 2025Q1: 98,530 shares 98,530$1.37M0.98%-17,930Timeline
UCTTULTRA CLEAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 73,363 shares; 2024Q3: 84,630 shares; 2024Q4: 71,335 shares; 2025Q1: 63,489 shares 63,489$1.36M0.97%-7,846Timeline
ZWSZURN ELKAY WATER SOLNS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 77,467 shares; 2024Q3: 77,247 shares; 2024Q4: 60,608 shares; 2025Q1: 40,365 shares 40,365$1.33M0.95%-20,243Timeline
WHDCACTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 47,080 shares; 2024Q3: 30,972 shares; 2024Q4: 26,592 shares; 2025Q1: 28,860 shares 28,860$1.32M0.95%+2,268Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 35,109 shares; 2024Q3: 26,885 shares; 2024Q4: 18,388 shares; 2025Q1: 15,558 shares 15,558$1.27M0.91%-2,830Timeline
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 101,673 shares; 2024Q3: 101,383 shares; 2024Q4: 87,063 shares; 2025Q1: 73,657 shares 73,657$1.2M0.86%-13,406Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 74,904 shares; 2024Q3: 74,694 shares; 2024Q4: 64,138 shares; 2025Q1: 54,268 shares 54,268$1.17M0.84%-9,870Timeline
HLIOHELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 46,077 shares; 2024Q3: 45,937 shares; 2024Q4: 39,447 shares; 2025Q1: 33,378 shares 33,378$1.07M0.77%-6,069Timeline
TEXTEREX CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 27,191 shares; 2024Q3: 34,202 shares; 2024Q4: 29,372 shares; 2025Q1: 24,853 shares 24,853$939K0.67%-4,519Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 27,587 shares; 2024Q3: 58,643 shares; 2024Q4: 44,988 shares; 2025Q1: 41,810 shares 41,810$579K0.41%-3,178Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 4,820 shares; 2024Q3: 4,820 shares; 2024Q4: 3,773 shares; 2025Q1: 3,264 shares 3,264$562K0.4%-509Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 8,111 shares; 2024Q3: 8,111 shares; 2024Q4: 5,274 shares; 2025Q1: 6,054 shares 6,054$543K0.39%+780Timeline
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 12,746 shares; 2024Q3: 12,721 shares; 2024Q4: 9,893 shares; 2025Q1: 8,756 shares 8,756$538K0.38%-1,137Timeline
SLGNSILGAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 11,160 shares; 2024Q3: 11,157 shares; 2024Q4: 8,517 shares; 2025Q1: 10,514 shares 10,514$537K0.38%+1,997Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 13,456 shares; 2024Q4: 9,174 shares; 2025Q1: 11,814 shares 11,814$532K0.38%+2,640Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 5,530 shares; 2024Q3: 4,556 shares; 2024Q4: 3,496 shares; 2025Q1: 4,630 shares 4,630$527K0.38%+1,134Timeline
RNRRENAISSANCERE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 2,773 shares; 2024Q3: 2,773 shares; 2024Q4: 2,128 shares; 2025Q1: 2,115 shares 2,115$508K0.36%-13Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 3,254 shares; 2024Q3: 3,254 shares; 2024Q4: 2,484 shares; 2025Q1: 2,229 shares 2,229$502K0.36%-255Timeline
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 7,986 shares; 2024Q3: 7,986 shares; 2024Q4: 6,101 shares; 2025Q1: 4,923 shares 4,923$499K0.36%-1,178Timeline
BRXBRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 24,342 shares; 2024Q3: 24,337 shares; 2024Q4: 18,592 shares; 2025Q1: 18,572 shares 18,572$493K0.35%-20Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 1,892 shares; 2024Q3: 2,136 shares; 2024Q4: 1,631 shares; 2025Q1: 1,377 shares 1,377$480K0.34%-254Timeline
ALAIR LEASE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 12,655 shares; 2024Q3: 14,758 shares; 2024Q4: 11,268 shares; 2025Q1: 9,682 shares 9,682$468K0.33%-1,586Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 4,100 shares; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,579 shares; 2025Q1: 2,576 shares 2,576$467K0.33%-3Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 8,327 shares; 2024Q3: 6,066 shares; 2024Q4: 4,636 shares; 2025Q1: 6,942 shares 6,942$451K0.32%+2,306Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 13,605 shares; 2024Q3: 14,339 shares; 2024Q4: 10,095 shares; 2025Q1: 8,298 shares 8,298$443K0.32%-1,797Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,278 shares 23,278$423K0.3%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,519 shares; 2025Q1: 3,949 shares 3,949$416K0.3%-570Timeline
JLLJONES LANG LASALLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,478 shares; 2024Q4: 1,893 shares; 2025Q1: 1,639 shares 1,639$406K0.29%-254Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,540 shares; 2025Q1: 20,994 shares 20,994$398K0.28%-546Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,186 shares 24,186$392K0.28%newTimeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 4,121 shares; 2024Q3: 8,628 shares; 2024Q4: 5,006 shares; 2025Q1: 4,363 shares 4,363$389K0.28%-643Timeline
FLEXFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 17,085 shares; 2024Q3: 15,445 shares; 2024Q4: 11,795 shares; 2025Q1: 10,872 shares 10,872$360K0.26%-923Timeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 2,282 shares; 2024Q3: 2,282 shares; 2024Q4: 1,747 shares; 2025Q1: 1,745 shares 1,745$352K0.25%-2Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
USFDUS FOODS HLDG CORP37,436$2.53Mshares
THSTREEHOUSE FOODS INC57,161$2.01Mshares
CAKECHEESECAKE FACTORY INC39,136$1.86Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002086 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set