Skip to content

SANDER CAPITAL ADVISORS INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1173889, Seattle, WA

SANDER CAPITAL ADVISORS INC reported $189,045,000 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-033483

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$189M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.35%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MUnew+5,427$6.26M
AMZNadded+7,430$1.77M
QQQMnew+5,540$1.68M
NVDAadded+1,500$300K
METAnew+289$163K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PANWexited-20,790-$3.33M
ORCLreduced-13,370-$1.96M
JPMexited-5,375-$1.58M
MSFTreduced-3,719-$1.39M
MAreduced-495-$254K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-033483, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $189,045,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 232,698 shares; 2024Q4: 229,681 shares; 2025Q1: 226,250 shares; 2025Q2: 218,575 shares; 2025Q3: 220,257 shares; 2025Q4: 200,377 shares; 2026Q1: 200,958 shares; 2026Q2: 197,239 shares 197,239$73.6M38.92%-3,719Timeline
GOOGLE INCGOOGLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 94,609 shares; 2024Q4: 97,596 shares; 2025Q1: 98,296 shares; 2025Q2: 105,481 shares; 2025Q3: 102,126 shares; 2025Q4: 93,171 shares; 2026Q1: 96,035 shares; 2026Q2: 95,535 shares 95,535$33.8M17.86%-500
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 149,433 shares; 2024Q4: 147,483 shares; 2025Q1: 147,083 shares; 2025Q2: 141,858 shares; 2025Q3: 122,529 shares; 2025Q4: 113,833 shares; 2026Q1: 113,716 shares; 2026Q2: 113,481 shares 113,481$32.8M17.37%-235Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 144,601 shares; 2024Q4: 143,042 shares; 2025Q1: 143,478 shares; 2025Q2: 140,611 shares; 2025Q3: 140,481 shares; 2025Q4: 128,023 shares; 2026Q1: 128,343 shares; 2026Q2: 135,773 shares 135,773$32.4M17.12%+7,430Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,427 shares 5,427$6.26M3.31%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,094 shares; 2024Q4: 10,094 shares; 2025Q1: 10,095 shares; 2025Q2: 10,175 shares; 2025Q3: 10,270 shares; 2025Q4: 9,085 shares; 2026Q1: 9,067 shares; 2026Q2: 8,555 shares 8,555$2.94M1.55%-512Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,735 shares; 2024Q4: 4,828 shares; 2025Q1: 4,828 shares; 2025Q2: 4,878 shares; 2025Q3: 4,938 shares; 2025Q4: 4,156 shares; 2026Q1: 4,153 shares; 2026Q2: 3,658 shares 3,658$1.88M0.99%-495Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,540 shares 5,540$1.68M0.89%newTimeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,595 shares; 2024Q4: 1,595 shares; 2025Q1: 1,690 shares; 2025Q2: 1,690 shares; 2025Q3: 1,693 shares; 2025Q4: 1,477 shares; 2026Q1: 1,477 shares; 2026Q2: 1,382 shares 1,382$1.29M0.68%-95Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,975 shares; 2024Q4: 34,308 shares; 2025Q1: 41,718 shares; 2025Q2: 65,537 shares; 2025Q3: 84,417 shares; 2025Q4: 51,668 shares; 2026Q1: 21,880 shares; 2026Q2: 8,510 shares 8,510$1.25M0.66%-13,370Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,088 shares; 2024Q4: 37,779 shares; 2025Q1: 21,725 shares; 2025Q2: 1,355 shares; 2025Q3: 1,355 shares; 2025Q4: 1,355 shares; 2026Q1: 1,355 shares; 2026Q2: 2,855 shares 2,855$571K0.3%+1,500Timeline
MKLMKLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 250 shares; 2024Q4: 250 shares; 2025Q1: 250 shares; 2025Q2: 250 shares; 2025Q3: 250 shares; 2025Q4: 250 shares; 2026Q1: 250 shares; 2026Q2: 250 shares 250$488K0.26%0
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 289 shares 289$163K0.09%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC20,790$3.33Mshares
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO5,375$1.58Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-033483 base2026-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-033483 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-26-017013 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-26-002266 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-25-018673 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001641172-25-021528 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001641172-25-005365 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-25-001249 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-041575 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-028138 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-015298 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-24-001966 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-037599 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-024957 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-012866 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-23-003571 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-028855 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-023809 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-012299 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-22-003200 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-21-026031 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-21-017527 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-21-010600 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-21-002008 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-020416 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-014757 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-007841 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-20-001328 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-016265 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-011091 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-006081 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-19-001724 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-015003 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-011075 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-006248 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001493152-18-002918 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-03-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set