Skip to content

SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1421097, New York, NY

SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC reported $7,269,014,095 across 77 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006914

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$7.27B
Holdings
77
Top 10 weight
43.16%
New
26
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPOTnew+260,374$182M
AMZNadded+530,686$117M
SNPSnew+222,724$110M
CMGadded+2,790,998$109M
ITUBnew+13,540,652$99.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JPMreduced-674,153-$213M
TSMexited-706,299-$160M
BACreduced-2,970,910-$153M
FLUTexited-494,660-$141M
COFreduced-586,712-$125M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006914, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $7,043,259,902, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 917,712 shares; 2024Q4: 1,638,391 shares; 2025Q1: 1,741,794 shares; 2025Q2: 2,187,231 shares; 2025Q3: 2,140,326 shares 2,140,326$472M6.7%-46,905Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,645,694 shares; 2024Q4: 1,573,076 shares; 2025Q1: 1,401,255 shares; 2025Q2: 1,215,280 shares; 2025Q3: 1,346,494 shares 1,346,494$448M6.36%+131,214Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 694,553 shares; 2024Q4: 1,587,497 shares; 2025Q1: 1,498,172 shares; 2025Q2: 2,460,455 shares; 2025Q3: 1,873,743 shares 1,873,743$398M5.66%-586,712Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 713,910 shares; 2024Q4: 530,416 shares; 2025Q1: 398,939 shares; 2025Q2: 839,516 shares; 2025Q3: 759,117 shares 759,117$393M5.58%-80,399Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,199,538 shares; 2024Q4: 6,784,375 shares; 2025Q1: 9,191,894 shares; 2025Q2: 9,392,437 shares; 2025Q3: 6,421,527 shares 6,421,527$331M4.7%-2,970,910Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,886 shares; 2024Q4: 412,741 shares; 2025Q1: 413,314 shares; 2025Q2: 361,424 shares; 2025Q3: 314,127 shares 314,127$231M3.28%-47,297Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,085,244 shares; 2025Q2: 1,390,302 shares; 2025Q3: 716,149 shares 716,149$226M3.21%-674,153Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 512,184 shares; 2024Q4: 430,324 shares; 2025Q1: 609,672 shares; 2025Q2: 323,970 shares; 2025Q3: 854,656 shares 854,656$188M2.66%+530,686Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 495,240 shares; 2024Q4: 192,776 shares; 2025Q1: 48,772 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 260,374 shares 260,374$182M2.58%newTimeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 927,968 shares; 2025Q1: 4,656,312 shares; 2025Q2: 7,825,709 shares; 2025Q3: 7,730,548 shares 7,730,548$171M2.43%-95,161Timeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,454,678 shares; 2024Q4: 710,222 shares; 2025Q1: 1,230,235 shares; 2025Q2: 1,052,689 shares; 2025Q3: 3,843,687 shares 3,843,687$151M2.14%+2,790,998Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,055,160 shares; 2024Q4: 1,070,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,109,736 shares; 2025Q2: 749,321 shares; 2025Q3: 944,116 shares 944,116$146M2.07%+194,795Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,184,654 shares; 2025Q2: 1,296,533 shares; 2025Q3: 1,340,358 shares 1,340,358$145M2.06%+43,825Timeline
CNMCORE & MAIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,310,509 shares; 2024Q4: 2,579,326 shares; 2025Q1: 2,524,927 shares; 2025Q2: 2,513,645 shares; 2025Q3: 2,660,811 shares 2,660,811$143M2.03%+147,166Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,072,677 shares; 2025Q3: 1,324,426 shares 1,324,426$143M2.03%+251,749Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 673,533 shares; 2025Q2: 330,808 shares; 2025Q3: 555,717 shares 555,717$141M2.01%+224,909Timeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 194,198 shares; 2025Q2: 339,335 shares; 2025Q3: 770,331 shares 770,331$128M1.82%+430,996Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,115,300 shares; 2024Q4: 901,026 shares; 2025Q1: 1,340,628 shares; 2025Q2: 1,217,494 shares; 2025Q3: 1,162,074 shares 1,162,074$121M1.71%-55,420Timeline
HASHASBRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,609,458 shares; 2024Q4: 774,455 shares; 2025Q1: 950,630 shares; 2025Q2: 1,300,583 shares; 2025Q3: 1,546,304 shares 1,546,304$117M1.67%+245,721Timeline
EATBRINKER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 298,942 shares; 2025Q2: 428,713 shares; 2025Q3: 878,584 shares 878,584$111M1.58%+449,871Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,807 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 222,724 shares 222,724$110M1.56%newTimeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,646 shares; 2024Q4: 820,652 shares; 2025Q1: 1,972,241 shares; 2025Q2: 1,701,332 shares; 2025Q3: 925,115 shares 925,115$105M1.49%-776,217Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 138,748 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,976 shares; 2025Q3: 86,917 shares 86,917$104M1.48%+37,941Timeline
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,266,582 shares; 2024Q4: 2,429,696 shares; 2025Q1: 2,191,600 shares; 2025Q2: 2,055,039 shares; 2025Q3: 2,227,809 shares 2,227,809$103M1.47%+172,770Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 172,686 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 694,191 shares; 2025Q3: 552,015 shares 552,015$103M1.46%-142,176Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,540,652 shares 13,540,652$99.4M1.41%newTimeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,276,895 shares; 2024Q4: 1,159,875 shares; 2025Q1: 1,240,247 shares; 2025Q2: 1,013,302 shares; 2025Q3: 1,188,010 shares 1,188,010$97M1.38%+174,708Timeline
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,422,065 shares; 2025Q3: 5,579,408 shares 5,579,408$96.2M1.37%+2,157,343Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,300 shares; 2024Q4: 33,234 shares; 2025Q1: 64,301 shares; 2025Q2: 40,504 shares; 2025Q3: 39,724 shares 39,724$92.8M1.32%-780Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,675,824 shares; 2024Q4: 4,327,517 shares; 2025Q1: 4,505,441 shares; 2025Q2: 5,013,470 shares; 2025Q3: 2,385,973 shares 2,385,973$89.2M1.27%-2,627,497Timeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 540,304 shares; 2024Q4: 363,975 shares; 2025Q1: 757,795 shares; 2025Q2: 552,717 shares; 2025Q3: 843,933 shares 843,933$85.5M1.21%+291,216Timeline
WINGWINGSTOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,320 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 49,091 shares; 2025Q3: 317,268 shares 317,268$79.9M1.13%+268,177Timeline
INTRINTER & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,044,198 shares; 2024Q4: 6,132,760 shares; 2025Q1: 7,591,911 shares; 2025Q2: 7,100,140 shares; 2025Q3: 8,515,741 shares 8,515,741$78.6M1.12%+1,415,601Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,474,600 shares; 2025Q1: 1,634,448 shares; 2025Q2: 1,549,346 shares; 2025Q3: 2,193,989 shares 2,193,989$76.2M1.08%+644,643Timeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 372,975 shares; 2024Q4: 375,057 shares; 2025Q1: 406,229 shares; 2025Q2: 382,577 shares; 2025Q3: 319,729 shares 319,729$68M0.97%-62,848Timeline
JBTMJBT MAREL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 283,577 shares; 2025Q2: 340,958 shares; 2025Q3: 469,337 shares 469,337$65.9M0.94%+128,379Timeline
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,811,526 shares 1,811,526$62.8M0.89%newTimeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 330,434 shares; 2024Q4: 728,096 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 320,592 shares 320,592$61.7M0.88%newTimeline
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,146,043 shares; 2024Q4: 5,224,799 shares; 2025Q1: 6,222,136 shares; 2025Q2: 6,683,177 shares; 2025Q3: 4,652,455 shares 4,652,455$61.2M0.87%-2,030,722Timeline
CASYCASEYS GEN STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,335 shares; 2024Q4: 178,986 shares; 2025Q1: 255,659 shares; 2025Q2: 123,388 shares; 2025Q3: 105,396 shares 105,396$59.6M0.85%-17,992Timeline
TRVTRAVELERS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 181,910 shares 181,910$50.8M0.72%newTimeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 716,335 shares; 2025Q3: 2,324,716 shares 2,324,716$49.7M0.71%+1,608,381Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 486,860 shares 486,860$47.5M0.67%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,190,076 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 393,626 shares 393,626$47.3M0.67%newTimeline
ALBALBEMARLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 580,759 shares 580,759$47.1M0.67%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,653 shares 58,653$44.8M0.64%newTimeline
IVZINVESCO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,942,781 shares 1,942,781$44.6M0.63%newTimeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 282,126 shares 282,126$44.3M0.63%newTimeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 211,498 shares; 2024Q4: 159,064 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 292,643 shares 292,643$42.1M0.6%newTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 254,572 shares 254,572$40.5M0.57%newTimeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 524,097 shares 524,097$37.9M0.54%newTimeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 855,278 shares 855,278$36.9M0.52%newTimeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,740,084 shares 1,740,084$36.8M0.52%newTimeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 520,355 shares; 2024Q4: 1,492,906 shares; 2025Q1: 925,176 shares; 2025Q2: 674,611 shares; 2025Q3: 611,231 shares 611,231$36.3M0.52%-63,380Timeline
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 511,812 shares; 2024Q4: 378,103 shares; 2025Q1: 190,882 shares; 2025Q2: 240,127 shares; 2025Q3: 466,175 shares 466,175$31.5M0.45%+226,048Timeline
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 307,960 shares 307,960$29.5M0.42%newTimeline
PAXPATRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,036,320 shares; 2024Q4: 2,007,109 shares; 2025Q1: 2,004,105 shares; 2025Q2: 1,920,105 shares; 2025Q3: 1,986,266 shares 1,986,266$29M0.41%+66,161Timeline
MRXMAREX GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,089 shares; 2024Q4: 324,958 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 486,847 shares; 2025Q3: 798,227 shares 798,227$26.8M0.38%+311,380Timeline
RBCRBC BEARINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 85,372 shares; 2025Q1: 75,044 shares; 2025Q2: 63,769 shares; 2025Q3: 65,925 shares 65,925$25.7M0.37%+2,156Timeline
VINPVINCI COMPASS INVESTMENTS LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,394,616 shares; 2024Q4: 2,360,265 shares; 2025Q1: 2,356,733 shares; 2025Q2: 2,256,216 shares; 2025Q3: 2,335,754 shares 2,335,754$25.1M0.36%+79,538Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 632,651 shares 632,651$24.8M0.35%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 273,161 shares; 2025Q3: 137,630 shares 137,630$24.6M0.35%-135,531Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 718,352 shares; 2024Q4: 463,356 shares; 2025Q1: 235,572 shares; 2025Q2: 238,441 shares; 2025Q3: 151,018 shares 151,018$24.3M0.35%-87,423Timeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 715,218 shares 715,218$23.2M0.33%newTimeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 212,070 shares; 2025Q1: 1,015,938 shares; 2025Q2: 926,454 shares; 2025Q3: 397,325 shares 397,325$16.7M0.24%-529,129Timeline
BBARBANCO BBVA ARGENTINA S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,416,847 shares; 2025Q1: 1,852,539 shares; 2025Q2: 1,824,244 shares; 2025Q3: 1,944,429 shares 1,944,429$16.2M0.23%+120,185Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,685 shares 58,685$14.9M0.21%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 524,697 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 508,212 shares; 2025Q3: 83,979 shares 83,979$13.6M0.19%-424,233Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 504,249 shares 504,249$9.6M0.14%newTimeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 437,515 shares; 2025Q3: 329,522 shares 329,522$9.08M0.13%-107,993Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,610,393 shares; 2024Q4: 2,668,178 shares; 2025Q1: 2,379,428 shares; 2025Q2: 765,185 shares; 2025Q3: 43,244 shares 43,244$4.07M0.06%-721,941
VTMXVESTA REAL ESTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,697 shares; 2024Q4: 74,520 shares; 2025Q1: 74,522 shares; 2025Q2: 71,586 shares; 2025Q3: 73,992 shares 73,992$2.09M0.03%+2,406Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 409 shares; 2025Q1: 401 shares; 2025Q2: 421 shares; 2025Q3: 413 shares 413$253K<0.01%-8Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput169,200$87.6Mnew
WINGWINGSTOP INC Stockcall326,600$82.2Mnew
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput53,000$38.9Mnew
ASAMER SPORTS INC COMMON STOCKcall489,100$17Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC706,299$160Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC494,660$141Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC472,800$104Mcall
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP479,300$102Mcall
ROSTROSS STORES INC654,283$83.5Mshares
CROXCROCS INC770,124$78Mshares
KRKROGER CO1,074,209$77.1Mshares
CMECME GROUP INC212,252$58.5Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC725,257$56.1Mshares
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER472,800$51.6Mcall
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC3,089,100$48.8Mcall
SAIASAIA INC153,528$42.1Mshares
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE IN256,163$41.6Mshares
MUSAMURPHY USA INC93,260$37.9Mshares
James Hardie Industries PLCJames Hardie Industries PLC1,319,531$35.5Mshares
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC630,400$35.4Mcall
EVREVERCORE INC124,703$33.7Mshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP315,100$32.5Mcall
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN146,966$27Mshares
PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC16,100,000$19.9Mprincipal
ENTGENTEGRIS INC207,078$16.7Mshares
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC289,128$10.9Mshares
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO164,800$10.9Mcall
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC103,385$8.35Mshares
SFIXSTITCH FIX INC997,642$3.69Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006914 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set